Baseball

12u Gold

KCBL 2019 Playoffs

Jul 8 - 14, 2019
IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Northern Illinois Reds

12u Gold Champion

Mon Jul 8, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM Kaneland - Blackberry Creek Kaneland Knights
5 10 St. Charles Knights-NAVY
B2 6:00 PM Cortland - Lions Park DC Lightning
3 14 Geneva Vikings Blue
B3 7:00 PM Oswego HS - Field 2 Zurdox NI
5 4 Oswego Panthers Gray
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 1:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1 Northern Illinois Reds
16 3 St. Charles Knights-NAVY
B5 1:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 4 Geneva Vikings Blue
6 7 Zurdox NI
B6 1:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 3 DC Lightning
5 13 Oswego Panthers Gray
B7 3:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 4 Kaneland Knights
14 5 Geneva Vikings Blue
B8 3:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 3 Oswego Panthers Gray
7 4 St. Charles Knights-NAVY
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 11:00 AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1 Northern Illinois Reds
9 7 Zurdox NI
B10 11:00 AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 2 Oswego Panthers Gray
10 5 Kaneland Knights
B11 3:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1 Zurdox NI
4 10 Oswego Panthers Gray
B12 5:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1 Northern Illinois Reds
13 18 Oswego Panthers Gray

Bracket

Oswego Panthers Gray
Champion
Kaneland Knights - 14
B7 - Sat 7/13 3:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 4
Geneva Vikings Blue - 5
Zurdox NI - 4
B11 - Sun 7/14 3:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1
Oswego Panthers Gray - 10
Kaneland Knights - 5
B1 - Thu 7/11 6:00PM Kaneland - Blackberry Creek
St. Charles Knights-NAVY - 10
DC Lightning - 3
B2 - Thu 7/11 6:00PM Cortland - Lions Park
Geneva Vikings Blue - 14
Geneva Vikings Blue - 6
B5 - Sat 7/13 1:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 4
Zurdox NI - 7
DC Lightning - 5
B6 - Sat 7/13 1:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 3
Oswego Panthers Gray - 13
Northern Illinois Reds - 13
B12 - Sun 7/14 5:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1
Oswego Panthers Gray - 18
Northern Illinois Reds - 16
B4 - Sat 7/13 1:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1
St. Charles Knights-NAVY - 3
Oswego Panthers Gray - 10
B10 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 2
Kaneland Knights - 5
Oswego Panthers Gray - 7
B8 - Sat 7/13 3:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 3
St. Charles Knights-NAVY - 4
Zurdox NI - 5
B3 - Thu 7/11 7:00PM Oswego HS - Field 2
Oswego Panthers Gray - 4
Northern Illinois Reds - 9
B9 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1
Zurdox NI - 7