Baseball

Tournament Note

Seeds: 1- North Aurora Storm Blue, 2- Dirtbags, 3- Fox Valley Freedom, 4- Yorkville Foxes White, 5- Sycamore Titans , 6- Wasco Wolverines, 7- Geneva Vikings White, 8- Batavia Bulldogs, 9- Aurora Starz

12u Silver

KCBL 2019 Playoffs

Jul 8 - 14, 2019
IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Fox Valley Freedom

12u Silver Champion

Mon Jul 8, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM Batavia - Moose Lodge Batavia Bulldogs
12 9 Aurora Starz
B2 6:00 PM South Elgin - SE High School Dirtbags Baseball
8 4 Geneva Vikings White 12u
B3 6:00 PM Aurora - Freedom Field Fox Valley Freedom
9 8 Wasco Wolverines
Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 6:00 PM Yorkville - Beecher Community Park - Field 1 Yorkville Foxes - White
10 5 Sycamore Titans
B5 7:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 4 Batavia Bulldogs
9 12 North Aurora Storm Blue
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 5:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 4 Aurora Starz
7 9 Geneva Vikings White 12u
B7 5:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1 Sycamore Titans
22 12 Batavia Bulldogs
B9 5:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 3 Dirtbags Baseball
6 5 Fox Valley Freedom
B10 5:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 2 North Aurora Storm Blue
12 13 Yorkville Foxes - White
B8 7:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 4 Geneva Vikings White 12u
11 4 Wasco Wolverines
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 9:00 AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1 Sycamore Titans
4 16 Fox Valley Freedom
B12 9:00 AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 2 North Aurora Storm Blue
12 0 Geneva Vikings White 12u
B13 1:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1 Dirtbags Baseball
9 12 Yorkville Foxes - White
B14 1:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 2 North Aurora Storm Blue
7 17 Fox Valley Freedom
B15 3:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 2 Dirtbags Baseball
6 13 Fox Valley Freedom
B16 5:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 2 Yorkville Foxes - White
6 7 Fox Valley Freedom

Bracket

Fox Valley Freedom
Champion
North Aurora Storm Blue - 12
B10 - Sat 7/13 5:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 2
Yorkville Foxes - White - 13
Batavia Bulldogs - 12
B1 - Wed 7/10 6:00PM Batavia - Moose Lodge
Aurora Starz - 9
Dirtbags Baseball - 6
B9 - Sat 7/13 5:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 3
Fox Valley Freedom - 5
Dirtbags Baseball - 9
B13 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1
Yorkville Foxes - White - 12
Yorkville Foxes - White - 10
B4 - Fri 7/12 6:00PM Yorkville - Beecher Community Park - Field 1
Sycamore Titans - 5
Batavia Bulldogs - 9
B5 - Fri 7/12 7:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 4
North Aurora Storm Blue - 12
Fox Valley Freedom - 9
B3 - Wed 7/10 6:00PM Aurora - Freedom Field
Wasco Wolverines - 8
Dirtbags Baseball - 8
B2 - Wed 7/10 6:00PM South Elgin - SE High School
Geneva Vikings White 12u - 4
Sycamore Titans - 4
B11 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1
Fox Valley Freedom - 16
Geneva Vikings White 12u - 11
B8 - Sat 7/13 7:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 4
Wasco Wolverines - 4
Sycamore Titans - 22
B7 - Sat 7/13 5:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1
Batavia Bulldogs - 12
Dirtbags Baseball - 6
B15 - Sun 7/14 3:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 2
Fox Valley Freedom - 13
Yorkville Foxes - White - 6
B16 - Sun 7/14 5:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 2
Fox Valley Freedom - 7
North Aurora Storm Blue - 7
B14 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 2
Fox Valley Freedom - 17
North Aurora Storm Blue - 12
B12 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 2
Geneva Vikings White 12u - 0
Aurora Starz - 7
B6 - Sat 7/13 5:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 4
Geneva Vikings White 12u - 9