Baseball

Tournament Note

Seeds: 1 - Dirtbags Baseball, 2-Geneva Vikings Black, 3-Yorkville Foxes White, 4-Wheatland Ducks Gold, 5-Briarcliffe Blazers, 6-Yorkville Fury White,7-Oswego Cobras White, 8-Wheatland Ducks Green, 9-Aurora Thunder, 10-Sycamore Titans, 11-Evolution Athletics, 12-Oswego Cobras Red, 13-BYB Bulldogs

11u Silver

KCBL 2019 Playoffs

Jul 8 - 14, 2019
IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 6:00 PM Yorkville - Legion Yorkville Fury White
11 6 Evolution Athletics
Tuesday, July 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 6:00 PM Oswego East HS - Field 4 Briarcliffe Blazers
21 9 Oswego Cobras Red
B5 6:00 PM Aurora - New Haven - Field 2 Wheatland Ducks Green
13 1 Aurora Thunder 11u
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 5:45 PM Naperville - Commissionsers Park Wheatland Ducks 11U Gold
6 10 BYB Bulldogs - 11U Danosky
Thursday, July 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM Oswego East HS - Field 6 Oswego Cobras 11U White
9 13 Sycamore Titans 11u
Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 5:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1 Yorkville Foxes White 11U
16 5 Yorkville Fury White
B9 5:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 3 Briarcliffe Blazers
17 4 BYB Bulldogs - 11U Danosky
B10 5:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 4 Wheatland Ducks 11U Gold
12 9 Oswego Cobras Red
B6 7:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1 Geneva Vikings Black
7 12 Sycamore Titans 11u
B8 7:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 3 Dirtbags Baseball 11u
9 5 [1] Wheatland Ducks Green
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 9:00 AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 3 Aurora Thunder 11u
9 8 Geneva Vikings Black
B12 9:00 AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1 Oswego Cobras 11U White
14 8 Wheatland Ducks Green
B13 9:00 AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 4 Evolution Athletics
15 16 BYB Bulldogs - 11U Danosky
B14 9:00 AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 2 Yorkville Fury White
10 5 Wheatland Ducks 11U Gold
B15 11:00 AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 3 Sycamore Titans 11u
9 8 Yorkville Foxes White 11U
B16 11:00 AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 4 Dirtbags Baseball 11u
3 13 Briarcliffe Blazers
B17 11:00 AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 2 Yorkville Fury White
17 10 Aurora Thunder 11u
B18 11:00 AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1 Oswego Cobras 11U White
10 19 BYB Bulldogs - 11U Danosky
B19 3:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 2 Dirtbags Baseball 11u
7 6 Yorkville Fury White
B20 3:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1 Yorkville Foxes White 11U
11 15 BYB Bulldogs - 11U Danosky
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 9:00 AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 3 Briarcliffe Blazers
20 8 Sycamore Titans 11u
B22 9:00 AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 4 Dirtbags Baseball 11u
5 0 BYB Bulldogs - 11U Danosky
B23 11:00 AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 3 Sycamore Titans 11u
9 7 Dirtbags Baseball 11u
B24 1:30 PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 3 Briarcliffe Blazers
16 20 Sycamore Titans 11u

Bracket

Sycamore Titans 11u
Champion
Yorkville Fury White - 11
B2 - Mon 7/8 6:00PM Yorkville - Legion
Evolution Athletics - 6
Dirtbags Baseball 11u - 3
B16 - Sat 7/13 11:00AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 4
Briarcliffe Blazers - 13
Yorkville Foxes White 11U - 16
B7 - Fri 7/12 5:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1
Yorkville Fury White - 5
Dirtbags Baseball 11u - 9
B8 - Fri 7/12 7:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 3
[1] Wheatland Ducks Green - 5
Oswego Cobras 11U White - 10
B18 - Sat 7/13 11:00AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1
BYB Bulldogs - 11U Danosky - 19
Yorkville Fury White - 17
B17 - Sat 7/13 11:00AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 2
Aurora Thunder 11u - 10
Oswego Cobras 11U White - 9
B1 - Thu 7/11 6:00PM Oswego East HS - Field 6
Sycamore Titans 11u - 13
Wheatland Ducks Green - 13
B5 - Tue 7/9 6:00PM Aurora - New Haven - Field 2
Aurora Thunder 11u - 1
Geneva Vikings Black - 7
B6 - Fri 7/12 7:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1
Sycamore Titans 11u - 12
Briarcliffe Blazers - 20
B21 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 3
Sycamore Titans 11u - 8
Briarcliffe Blazers - 17
B9 - Fri 7/12 5:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 3
BYB Bulldogs - 11U Danosky - 4
Briarcliffe Blazers - 21
B4 - Tue 7/9 6:00PM Oswego East HS - Field 4
Oswego Cobras Red - 9
Evolution Athletics - 15
B13 - Sat 7/13 9:00AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 4
BYB Bulldogs - 11U Danosky - 16
Yorkville Foxes White 11U - 11
B20 - Sat 7/13 3:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1
BYB Bulldogs - 11U Danosky - 15
Wheatland Ducks 11U Gold - 6
B3 - Wed 7/10 5:45PM Naperville - Commissionsers Park
BYB Bulldogs - 11U Danosky - 10
Dirtbags Baseball 11u - 7
B19 - Sat 7/13 3:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 2
Yorkville Fury White - 6
Yorkville Fury White - 10
B14 - Sat 7/13 9:00AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 2
Wheatland Ducks 11U Gold - 5
Aurora Thunder 11u - 9
B11 - Sat 7/13 9:00AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 3
Geneva Vikings Black - 8
Sycamore Titans 11u - 9
B23 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 3
Dirtbags Baseball 11u - 7
Wheatland Ducks 11U Gold - 12
B10 - Fri 7/12 5:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 4
Oswego Cobras Red - 9
Dirtbags Baseball 11u - 5
B22 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 4
BYB Bulldogs - 11U Danosky - 0
Sycamore Titans 11u - 9
B15 - Sat 7/13 11:00AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 3
Yorkville Foxes White 11U - 8
Oswego Cobras 11U White - 14
B12 - Sat 7/13 9:00AM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 1
Wheatland Ducks Green - 8
Briarcliffe Blazers - 16
B24 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM Oswego - Prairie Point - Field 3
Sycamore Titans 11u - 20