Baseball

9u Tier 2

KCBL 2019 Playoffs

Jul 8 - 14, 2019
IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Kaneland Knights

9u Tier 2 Champion

Mon Jul 8, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:30 PM Stuart - North - Field B Geneva Vikings White
10 8 Morris Tomahawks
B2 5:30 PM Stuart - North - Field C Oswego Panthers
4 15 Kaneland Knights
B3 5:30 PM Stuart - North - Field D Yorkville Foxes Black
17 5 Rockcreek Patriots
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:00 AM Stuart - North - Field B Batavia Bulldogs
13 1 Geneva Vikings White
B5 9:00 AM Stuart - North - Field C Kaneland Knights
12 9 Yorkville Foxes Black
B6 9:00 AM Stuart - North - Field D Oswego Panthers
13 1 Rockcreek Patriots
B7 11:00 AM Stuart - North - Field C Morris Tomahawks
5 8 Yorkville Foxes Black
B8 11:00 AM Stuart - North - Field D Oswego Panthers
10 20 Geneva Vikings White
B9 11:00 AM Stuart - North - Field B Batavia Bulldogs
7 16 Kaneland Knights
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 9:00 AM Stuart - North - Field C Geneva Vikings White
12 8 Yorkville Foxes Black
B11 11:00 AM Stuart - North - Field C Batavia Bulldogs
4 23 Geneva Vikings White
B12 1:30 PM Stuart - North - Field C Kaneland Knights
12 8 Geneva Vikings White

Bracket

Kaneland Knights
Champion
Morris Tomahawks - 5
B7 - Sat 7/13 11:00AM Stuart - North - Field C
Yorkville Foxes Black - 8
Batavia Bulldogs - 4
B11 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM Stuart - North - Field C
Geneva Vikings White - 23
Geneva Vikings White - 10
B1 - Fri 7/12 5:30PM Stuart - North - Field B
Morris Tomahawks - 8
Oswego Panthers - 4
B2 - Fri 7/12 5:30PM Stuart - North - Field C
Kaneland Knights - 15
Kaneland Knights - 12
B5 - Sat 7/13 9:00AM Stuart - North - Field C
Yorkville Foxes Black - 9
Oswego Panthers - 13
B6 - Sat 7/13 9:00AM Stuart - North - Field D
Rockcreek Patriots - 1
Kaneland Knights - 12
B12 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM Stuart - North - Field C
Geneva Vikings White - 8
Batavia Bulldogs - 13
B4 - Sat 7/13 9:00AM Stuart - North - Field B
Geneva Vikings White - 1
Geneva Vikings White - 12
B10 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Stuart - North - Field C
Yorkville Foxes Black - 8
Oswego Panthers - 10
B8 - Sat 7/13 11:00AM Stuart - North - Field D
Geneva Vikings White - 20
Yorkville Foxes Black - 17
B3 - Fri 7/12 5:30PM Stuart - North - Field D
Rockcreek Patriots - 5
Batavia Bulldogs - 7
B9 - Sat 7/13 11:00AM Stuart - North - Field B
Kaneland Knights - 16