Baseball

10u-AA

KCBL 2019 Playoffs

Jul 8 - 14, 2019
IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Morris Tomahawks

10u-AA Champion

Mon Jul 8, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:30 PM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 1 Sycamore Titans
16 9 Oswego Cobras
B2 5:30 PM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 2 STC Knights
8 7 Wasco Warriors
B3 5:30 PM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 3 North Aurora Storm Red
14 12 Kaneland Knights
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:00 AM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 3 Morris Tomahawks
9 7 Sycamore Titans
B5 11:00 AM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 3 STC Knights
4 9 North Aurora Storm Red
B6 1:00 PM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 3 Wasco Warriors
12 9 Kaneland Knights
B7 1:00 PM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 2 Oswego Cobras
2 11 STC Knights
B8 3:00 PM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 3 Wasco Warriors
6 17 Sycamore Titans
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 1:00 PM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 1 Morris Tomahawks
15 5 North Aurora Storm Red
B10 1:00 PM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 2 Sycamore Titans
2 5 STC Knights
B11 3:00 PM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 2 North Aurora Storm Red
11 7 STC Knights
B12 5:00 PM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 2 Morris Tomahawks
North Aurora Storm Red

Bracket

Bracket Winner B12
Champion
Oswego Cobras - 2
B7 - Sat 7/13 1:00PM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 2
STC Knights - 11
North Aurora Storm Red - 11
B11 - Sun 7/14 3:00PM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 2
STC Knights - 7
Sycamore Titans - 16
B1 - Fri 7/12 5:30PM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 1
Oswego Cobras - 9
STC Knights - 8
B2 - Fri 7/12 5:30PM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 2
Wasco Warriors - 7
STC Knights - 4
B5 - Sat 7/13 11:00AM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 3
North Aurora Storm Red - 9
Wasco Warriors - 12
B6 - Sat 7/13 1:00PM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 3
Kaneland Knights - 9
Morris Tomahawks
B12 - Sun 7/14 5:00PM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 2
North Aurora Storm Red
Morris Tomahawks - 9
B4 - Sat 7/13 9:00AM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 3
Sycamore Titans - 7
Sycamore Titans - 2
B10 - Sun 7/14 1:00PM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 2
STC Knights - 5
Wasco Warriors - 6
B8 - Sat 7/13 3:00PM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 3
Sycamore Titans - 17
North Aurora Storm Red - 14
B3 - Fri 7/12 5:30PM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 3
Kaneland Knights - 12
Morris Tomahawks - 15
B9 - Sun 7/14 1:00PM Yorkville - Bridge - Field 1
North Aurora Storm Red - 5