Lacrosse

2024

Best of the Beach

Jul 12 - 14, 2019
Long Branch, NJ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

T3 Shore 2024 Black

2024 Champion

Fri Jul 12, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Pool Standings

Boat
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
T3 Shore 2024 Black (Morristown, NJ) 3 0 1 30 50 20 0
T3 Central 2024 (Princeton, NJ) 3 0 1 18 41 23 0
Sound Lacrosse 2024 (Newtown, CT) 1 2 1 -10 21 31 2
Nor'easter 2024 Blue (New Haven, CT) 1 2 1 -8 31 39 -2
Gold Coast 2024 Brave (New Canaan, CT) 1 2 1 -17 29 46 0
ADK 2024 (Queensbury, NY) 0 3 1 -13 30 43 0
Crab
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Redshirts Lacrosse Club 2024 (Baltimore, MD) 4 0 0 21 42 21 0
T3 North 2024 Black (Morristown, NJ) 3 1 0 15 36 21 5
Brookhaven Bandits 2024 (Mt. Sinai, NY) 3 1 0 14 36 22 -5
T3 West 24 (Bernardsville, NJ) 2 2 0 23 48 25 0
T3 Cobra 2024 (Bernardsville, NJ) 0 4 0 -34 11 45 0
Dynasty Elite 2024 (Glen Mills, PA) 0 4 0 -39 16 55 0
Wave
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
T9 2024 (Cutchogue, NY) 4 0 0 14 35 21 0
Jersey Thunder Blast (Seaside Park, NJ) 3 1 0 0 25 25 0
Gold Coast 2024 Command (New Canaan, CT) 2 0 2 3 30 27 0
Nor'easter 2024 Gray (New Haven, CT) 1 2 1 -1 22 23 0
Team 91 Tristate 2024 (Yorktown Heights, NE) 1 2 1 -2 23 25 0
T3 Shore 2024/2025 (Morristown, NJ) 1 3 0 -1 31 32 0
T3 North 2024 Blue (Bernardsville, NJ) 0 4 0 -13 23 36 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 2 ADK 2024
7 16 T3 Shore 2024 Black
P2 8:00 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 3 Gold Coast 2024 Brave
10 10 Nor'easter 2024 Blue
P3 8:00 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 4 Sound Lacrosse 2024
7 10 T3 Central 2024
P4 9:00 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 2 T3 Cobra 2024
5 10 T3 North 2024 Black
P5 9:00 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 3 Brookhaven Bandits 2024
9 6 T3 West 24
P6 9:00 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 4 Redshirts Lacrosse Club 2024
16 3 Dynasty Elite 2024
P10 10:00 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 2 T3 Shore 2024 Black
17 5 Gold Coast 2024 Brave
P11 10:00 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 3 ADK 2024
6 6 Sound Lacrosse 2024
P12 10:00 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 4 Nor'easter 2024 Blue
4 12 T3 Central 2024
P13 11:00 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 2 T3 North 2024 Black
8 3 Brookhaven Bandits 2024
P14 11:00 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 3 T3 Cobra 2024
2 6 Redshirts Lacrosse Club 2024
P15 11:00 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 4 T3 West 24
17 4 Dynasty Elite 2024
P7 12:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 2 Jersey Thunder Blast
5 13 T9 2024
P8 12:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 3 T3 Shore 2024/2025
7 9 Nor'easter 2024 Gray
P9 12:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 4 Team 91 Tristate 2024
6 6 Gold Coast 2024 Command
P16 2:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 2 T3 North 2024 Blue
4 10 Jersey Thunder Blast
P17 2:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 3 T9 2024
8 5 Team 91 Tristate 2024
P18 2:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 4 Nor'easter 2024 Gray
7 7 Gold Coast 2024 Command
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 1 T3 Shore 2024/2025
10 6 T3 North 2024 Blue
P26 8:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 2 Team 91 Tristate 2024
5 6 Jersey Thunder Blast
P27 8:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 3 Nor'easter 2024 Gray
3 5 T9 2024
P22 9:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 1 Redshirts Lacrosse Club 2024
9 7 T3 North 2024 Black
P23 9:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 2 Dynasty Elite 2024
5 11 Brookhaven Bandits 2024
P24 9:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 3 T3 West 24
16 1 T3 Cobra 2024
P19 10:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 1 Sound Lacrosse 2024
1 10 T3 Shore 2024 Black
P20 10:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 2 T3 Central 2024
12 5 Gold Coast 2024 Brave
P21 10:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 3 Nor'easter 2024 Blue
12 10 ADK 2024
P34 11:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 1 T3 North 2024 Blue
5 7 Team 91 Tristate 2024
P35 11:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 2 T3 Shore 2024/2025
6 8 Gold Coast 2024 Command
P36 11:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 3 Jersey Thunder Blast
4 3 Nor'easter 2024 Gray
P31 12:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 1 T3 North 2024 Black
11 4 Dynasty Elite 2024
P32 12:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 2 Redshirts Lacrosse Club 2024
11 9 T3 West 24
P33 12:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 3 Brookhaven Bandits 2024
13 3 T3 Cobra 2024
P28 1:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 1 T3 Shore 2024 Black
7 7 T3 Central 2024
P29 1:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 2 Sound Lacrosse 2024
7 5 Nor'easter 2024 Blue
P30 1:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 3 Gold Coast 2024 Brave
9 7 ADK 2024
P37 1:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 4 Gold Coast 2024 Command
9 8 T3 North 2024 Blue
P38 1:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 5 T9 2024
9 8 T3 Shore 2024/2025
B1 2:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 2 [1] Redshirts Lacrosse Club 2024
5 4 [1] T9 2024
B2 2:30 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 2 Redshirts Lacrosse Club 2024
4 7 [1] T3 Shore 2024 Black

Bracket

[1] T3 Shore 2024 Black
2024 Champion
[1] Redshirts Lacrosse Club 2024 - 5
B1 - Sun 7/14 2:00PM Long Branch HS, - Field 2
[1] T9 2024 - 4
Redshirts Lacrosse Club 2024 - 4
B2 - Sun 7/14 2:30PM Long Branch HS, - Field 2
[1] T3 Shore 2024 Black - 7