Lacrosse

13U Girls (2024)

2019 US Lacrosse Nationals (13U & 14U Boys & Girls)

Jul 19 - 21, 2019
West Bradford Township, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Yellow Jackets 2024 Wiener (NY) 2 0 0 10 24 14
Integrity Lacrosse (MD) 1 1 0 0 17 17
Ultimate CC 2024 (PA) 1 1 0 3 18 15
Summit Lacrosse (CO) 0 2 0 -13 12 25
Pool B
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Hero's 2024 Green (MD) 1 0 1 8 22 9
CT Grizzlies 2024 Navy (CT) 1 0 1 8 19 10
Eastern Shore Lacrosse (DE) 1 1 0 -4 12 17
Mid Penn Blaze 2024 (PA) 0 2 0 -12 7 24
Pool C
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
MD United 2024 (MD) 2 0 0 10 24 14
Philly Blast 2024 (PA) 1 1 0 5 18 12
Yellow Jackets 2024 Ramos (NY) 1 1 0 -7 10 18
AIM 2024 (NJ) 0 2 0 -8 14 22
Pool D
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
NEMS 2024 (MD) 1 0 1 5 16 11
Team 180 2024 (CO) 1 1 0 -3 15 18
HoCo 2024 Black (MD) 0 1 1 -2 16 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 1 Yellow Jackets 2024 Wiener (NY)
11 9 Integrity Lacrosse (MD)
P2 8:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 2 Summit Lacrosse (CO)
7 12 Ultimate CC 2024 (PA)
P3 8:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 3 Hero's 2024 Green (MD)
7 7 CT Grizzlies 2024 Navy (CT)
P4 8:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 4 Mid Penn Blaze 2024 (PA)
5 9 Eastern Shore Lacrosse (DE)
P5 8:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 7 AIM 2024 (NJ)
7 8 Yellow Jackets 2024 Ramos (NY)
P6 8:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 8 HoCo 2024 Black (MD)
7 7 NEMS 2024 (MD)
P7 8:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 9 MD United 2024 (MD)
10 7 Philly Blast 2024 (PA)
P8 10:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 1 Yellow Jackets 2024 Wiener (NY)
13 5 Summit Lacrosse (CO)
P9 10:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 2 CT Grizzlies 2024 Navy (CT)
12 3 Eastern Shore Lacrosse (DE)
P10 10:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 3 Hero's 2024 Green (MD)
15 2 Mid Penn Blaze 2024 (PA)
P11 10:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 4 Yellow Jackets 2024 Ramos (NY)
2 11 Philly Blast 2024 (PA)
P12 10:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 7 AIM 2024 (NJ)
7 14 MD United 2024 (MD)
P13 10:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 8 NEMS 2024 (MD)
9 4 Team 180 2024 (CO)
P14 10:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 10 Integrity Lacrosse (MD)
8 6 Ultimate CC 2024 (PA)
P15 12:00 PM United Sports Training Center - Field 7 HoCo 2024 Black (MD)
9 11 Team 180 2024 (CO)
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 1 [1] Yellow Jackets 2024 Wiener (NY)
13 1 [4] Mid Penn Blaze 2024 (PA)
B2 8:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 2 [2] Philly Blast 2024 (PA)
5 13 [3] HoCo 2024 Black (MD)
B3 8:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 3 [1] NEMS 2024 (MD)
10 4 [4] AIM 2024 (NJ)
B4 8:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 4 [2] Integrity Lacrosse (MD)
12 5 [3] Eastern Shore Lacrosse (DE)
B5 8:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 7 [1] Hero's 2024 Green (MD)
12 6 [4] Summit Lacrosse (CO)
B6 8:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 8 [2] Team 180 2024 (CO)
10 9 [3] Yellow Jackets 2024 Ramos (NY)
B7 8:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 9 [2] CT Grizzlies 2024 Navy (CT)
9 6 [3] Ultimate CC 2024 (PA)
B8 10:30 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 1 Yellow Jackets 2024 Wiener (NY)
8 3 HoCo 2024 Black (MD)
B9 10:30 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 2 NEMS 2024 (MD)
4 2 Integrity Lacrosse (MD)
B10 10:30 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 3 Hero's 2024 Green (MD)
8 7 Team 180 2024 (CO)
B11 10:30 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 4 [1] MD United 2024 (MD)
9 11 CT Grizzlies 2024 Navy (CT)
B12 10:30 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 7 [2] Mid Penn Blaze 2024 (PA)
7 10 [3] Philly Blast 2024 (PA)
B13 10:30 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 8 [2] AIM 2024 (NJ)
6 7 [3] Eastern Shore Lacrosse (DE)
B14 10:30 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 9 [2] Summit Lacrosse (CO)
6 9 [3] Yellow Jackets 2024 Ramos (NY)
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 9:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 7 Yellow Jackets 2024 Wiener (NY)
6 5 NEMS 2024 (MD)
B16 9:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 8 Hero's 2024 Green (MD)
9 7 CT Grizzlies 2024 Navy (CT)
B17 10:30 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 7 [2] HoCo 2024 Black (MD)
3 7 [3] Integrity Lacrosse (MD)
B19 10:30 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 8 [2] Philly Blast 2024 (PA)
9 13 [3] Eastern Shore Lacrosse (DE)
B18 11:30 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 8 [2] Team 180 2024 (CO)
12 11 [3] MD United 2024 (MD)
B20 11:30 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 7 [2] Yellow Jackets 2024 Ramos (NY)
5 7 [3] Ultimate CC 2024 (PA)
B21 11:30 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 9 [2] Mid Penn Blaze 2024 (PA)
5 7 [3] AIM 2024 (NJ)
B23 11:30 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 2 [2] Yellow Jackets 2024 Wiener (NY)
10 8 [3] Hero's 2024 Green (MD)
B22 12:30 PM United Sports Training Center - Field 10 [2] Summit Lacrosse (CO)
8 9 [3] Eastern Shore Lacrosse (DE)
B24 12:30 PM United Sports Training Center - Field 3 [1] NEMS 2024 (MD)
4 7 [4] CT Grizzlies 2024 Navy (CT)

Bracket

Consolation Games
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Championship Game
[3] Ultimate CC 2024 (PA)
[2] Integrity Lacrosse (MD)
[2] Team 180 2024 (CO)
[4] AIM 2024 (NJ)
[3] Eastern Shore Lacrosse (DE)
[1] Yellow Jackets 2024 Wiener (NY)
Girls 13U Champion
[2] CT Grizzlies 2024 Navy (CT)
Third Place
[3] Eastern Shore Lacrosse (DE)
[2] Philly Blast 2024 (PA) - 5
B2 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM United Sports Training Center - Field 2
[3] HoCo 2024 Black (MD) - 13
[2] Integrity Lacrosse (MD) - 12
B4 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM United Sports Training Center - Field 4
[3] Eastern Shore Lacrosse (DE) - 5
[1] Yellow Jackets 2024 Wiener (NY) - 13
B1 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM United Sports Training Center - Field 1
[4] Mid Penn Blaze 2024 (PA) - 1
[1] MD United 2024 (MD) - 9
B11 - Sat 7/20 10:30AM United Sports Training Center - Field 4
CT Grizzlies 2024 Navy (CT) - 11
[1] Hero's 2024 Green (MD) - 12
B5 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM United Sports Training Center - Field 7
[4] Summit Lacrosse (CO) - 6
[2] HoCo 2024 Black (MD) - 3
B17 - Sun 7/21 10:30AM United Sports Training Center - Field 7
[3] Integrity Lacrosse (MD) - 7
[1] NEMS 2024 (MD) - 10
B3 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM United Sports Training Center - Field 3
[4] AIM 2024 (NJ) - 4
[2] Team 180 2024 (CO) - 10
B6 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM United Sports Training Center - Field 8
[3] Yellow Jackets 2024 Ramos (NY) - 9
[2] Team 180 2024 (CO) - 12
B18 - Sun 7/21 11:30AM United Sports Training Center - Field 8
[3] MD United 2024 (MD) - 11
Yellow Jackets 2024 Wiener (NY) - 6
B15 - Sun 7/21 9:00AM United Sports Training Center - Field 7
NEMS 2024 (MD) - 5
[2] Mid Penn Blaze 2024 (PA) - 5
B21 - Sun 7/21 11:30AM United Sports Training Center - Field 9
[3] AIM 2024 (NJ) - 7
[2] Summit Lacrosse (CO) - 6
B14 - Sat 7/20 10:30AM United Sports Training Center - Field 9
[3] Yellow Jackets 2024 Ramos (NY) - 9
[2] CT Grizzlies 2024 Navy (CT) - 9
B7 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM United Sports Training Center - Field 9
[3] Ultimate CC 2024 (PA) - 6
Hero's 2024 Green (MD) - 9
B16 - Sun 7/21 9:00AM United Sports Training Center - Field 8
CT Grizzlies 2024 Navy (CT) - 7
[2] Summit Lacrosse (CO) - 8
B22 - Sun 7/21 12:30PM United Sports Training Center - Field 10
[3] Eastern Shore Lacrosse (DE) - 9
[2] Yellow Jackets 2024 Wiener (NY) - 10
B23 - Sun 7/21 11:30AM United Sports Training Center - Field 2
[3] Hero's 2024 Green (MD) - 8
[2] AIM 2024 (NJ) - 6
B13 - Sat 7/20 10:30AM United Sports Training Center - Field 8
[3] Eastern Shore Lacrosse (DE) - 7
[1] NEMS 2024 (MD) - 4
B24 - Sun 7/21 12:30PM United Sports Training Center - Field 3
[4] CT Grizzlies 2024 Navy (CT) - 7
[2] Mid Penn Blaze 2024 (PA) - 7
B12 - Sat 7/20 10:30AM United Sports Training Center - Field 7
[3] Philly Blast 2024 (PA) - 10
[2] Yellow Jackets 2024 Ramos (NY) - 5
B20 - Sun 7/21 11:30AM United Sports Training Center - Field 7
[3] Ultimate CC 2024 (PA) - 7
Yellow Jackets 2024 Wiener (NY) - 8
B8 - Sat 7/20 10:30AM United Sports Training Center - Field 1
HoCo 2024 Black (MD) - 3
NEMS 2024 (MD) - 4
B9 - Sat 7/20 10:30AM United Sports Training Center - Field 2
Integrity Lacrosse (MD) - 2
[2] Philly Blast 2024 (PA) - 9
B19 - Sun 7/21 10:30AM United Sports Training Center - Field 8
[3] Eastern Shore Lacrosse (DE) - 13
Hero's 2024 Green (MD) - 8
B10 - Sat 7/20 10:30AM United Sports Training Center - Field 3
Team 180 2024 (CO) - 7