Lacrosse

13U Boys (2024)

2019 US Lacrosse Nationals (13U & 14U Boys & Girls)

Jul 19 - 21, 2019
West Bradford Township, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Freedom 2024 Red (PA) 2 0 0 9 18 7
24Lax 2024 (NY) 1 1 0 6 15 8
Mad Dog NJ 2024 (NJ) 1 1 0 0 8 8
Bucks Select Black 2024 (PA) 1 1 0 1 9 8
Texas Mustangs (TX) 1 1 0 0 12 12
Ultimate Lax (PA) 1 1 0 -6 7 15
Zingos 2024/25 (MD) 0 2 0 -10 5 16

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 9 Texas Mustangs (TX)
6 5 Mad Dog NJ 2024 (NJ)
P2 12:00 PM United Sports Training Center - Field 9 Mad Dog NJ 2024 (NJ)
3 2 Bucks Select Black 2024 (PA)
P3 12:00 PM United Sports Training Center - Field 10 Freedom 2024 Red (PA)
11 1 Ultimate Lax (PA)
P4 12:00 PM United Sports Training Center - Field 11 24Lax 2024 (NY)
10 1 Zingos 2024/25 (MD)
P5 2:30 PM United Sports Training Center - Field 7 Bucks Select Black 2024 (PA)
7 5 24Lax 2024 (NY)
P6 2:30 PM United Sports Training Center - Field 8 Texas Mustangs (TX)
6 7 Freedom 2024 Red (PA)
P7 2:30 PM United Sports Training Center - Field 9 Ultimate Lax (PA)
6 4 Zingos 2024/25 (MD)
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:15 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 11 [4] Bucks Select Black 2024 (PA)
6 8 [5] Texas Mustangs (TX)
B4 11:45 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 11 [1] Freedom 2024 Red (PA)
4 5 Texas Mustangs (TX)
B2 1:00 PM United Sports Training Center - Field 7 [3] Mad Dog NJ 2024 (NJ)
7 2 [6] Ultimate Lax (PA)
B3 1:00 PM United Sports Training Center - Field 8 [2] 24Lax 2024 (NY)
11 0 [7] Zingos 2024/25 (MD)
B5 3:30 PM United Sports Training Center - Field 7 Mad Dog NJ 2024 (NJ)
5 7 24Lax 2024 (NY)
B6 3:30 PM United Sports Training Center - Field 8 [1] Ultimate Lax (PA)
5 7 [4] Zingos 2024/25 (MD)
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 10:30 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 1 Texas Mustangs (TX)
5 4 24Lax 2024 (NY)
B8 10:30 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 3 Freedom 2024 Red (PA)
7 3 Mad Dog NJ 2024 (NJ)
B9 10:30 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 4 Bucks Select Black 2024 (PA)
9 3 Zingos 2024/25 (MD)
B10 12:30 PM United Sports Training Center - Field 11 Ultimate Lax (PA)
2 10 Mad Dog NJ 2024 (NJ)

Bracket

Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Consolation Games
Championship Game
[5] Texas Mustangs (TX)
13U Boys Champion
[4] Bucks Select Black 2024 (PA)
[1] Freedom 2024 Red (PA)
Third Place
[3] Mad Dog NJ 2024 (NJ)
[1] Ultimate Lax (PA) - 5
B6 - Sat 7/20 3:30PM United Sports Training Center - Field 8
[4] Zingos 2024/25 (MD) - 7
[4] Bucks Select Black 2024 (PA) - 6
B1 - Sat 7/20 9:15AM United Sports Training Center - Field 11
[5] Texas Mustangs (TX) - 8
[2] 24Lax 2024 (NY) - 11
B3 - Sat 7/20 1:00PM United Sports Training Center - Field 8
[7] Zingos 2024/25 (MD) - 0
Texas Mustangs (TX) - 5
B7 - Sun 7/21 10:30AM United Sports Training Center - Field 1
24Lax 2024 (NY) - 4
[1] Freedom 2024 Red (PA) - 4
B4 - Sat 7/20 11:45AM United Sports Training Center - Field 11
Texas Mustangs (TX) - 5
Mad Dog NJ 2024 (NJ) - 5
B5 - Sat 7/20 3:30PM United Sports Training Center - Field 7
24Lax 2024 (NY) - 7
Bucks Select Black 2024 (PA) - 9
B9 - Sun 7/21 10:30AM United Sports Training Center - Field 4
Zingos 2024/25 (MD) - 3
[3] Mad Dog NJ 2024 (NJ) - 7
B2 - Sat 7/20 1:00PM United Sports Training Center - Field 7
[6] Ultimate Lax (PA) - 2
Ultimate Lax (PA) - 2
B10 - Sun 7/21 12:30PM United Sports Training Center - Field 11
Mad Dog NJ 2024 (NJ) - 10
Freedom 2024 Red (PA) - 7
B8 - Sun 7/21 10:30AM United Sports Training Center - Field 3
Mad Dog NJ 2024 (NJ) - 3