Lacrosse

14U Girls (2023)

2019 US Lacrosse Nationals (13U & 14U Boys & Girls)

Jul 19 - 21, 2019
West Bradford Township, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Ultimate CC 2023 (PA) 2 0 0 9 17 8
Team 180 2023 (CO) 2 0 0 5 17 12
AIM 2023 (NJ) 0 2 0 -4 12 16
Yellow Jackets 2023 Wright (NY) 0 2 0 -10 8 18
Pool B
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
NXT 2023 Black (PA) 2 0 0 3 14 11
LI Empire 2023 Green (NY) 1 1 0 7 17 5
Yellow Jackets 2023 Thorn (NY) 1 1 0 3 17 14
Georgia Outlaws Pink (GA) 0 2 0 -13 5 23
Pool C
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
LI Jesters United (NY) 2 0 0 10 17 7
Phantastix 2023 (PA) 2 0 0 7 21 14
3d Lacrosse 0 2 0 -6 8 14
Maineiax Black 2023 (ME) 0 2 0 -11 13 24
Pool D
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
CT Grizzlies 2023 Navy (CT) 1 0 1 8 24 8
Yellow Jackets 2023 Colbert (NY) 1 0 1 3 17 14
Lax Maniax 2023 (FL) 1 1 0 2 19 17
Snipers Elite 2023 (NY) 0 2 0 -13 8 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 1 Ultimate CC 2023 (PA)
7 6 AIM 2023 (NJ)
P2 9:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 2 Yellow Jackets 2023 Wright (NY)
6 8 Team 180 2023 (CO)
P3 9:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 3 Yellow Jackets 2023 Thorn (NY)
7 9 NXT 2023 Black (PA)
P4 9:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 4 Georgia Outlaws Pink (GA)
0 13 LI Empire 2023 Green (NY)
P5 9:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 7 LI Jesters United (NY)
6 2 3d Lacrosse
P6 9:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 8 Maineiax Black 2023 (ME)
8 13 Phantastix 2023 (PA)
P7 9:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 9 CT Grizzlies 2023 Navy (CT)
8 8 Yellow Jackets 2023 Colbert (NY)
P8 9:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 10 Snipers Elite 2023 (NY)
8 13 Lax Maniax 2023 (FL)
P9 11:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 1 Ultimate CC 2023 (PA)
10 2 Yellow Jackets 2023 Wright (NY)
P10 11:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 2 AIM 2023 (NJ)
6 9 Team 180 2023 (CO)
P11 11:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 3 Yellow Jackets 2023 Thorn (NY)
10 5 Georgia Outlaws Pink (GA)
P12 11:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 4 NXT 2023 Black (PA)
5 4 LI Empire 2023 Green (NY)
P13 11:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 7 LI Jesters United (NY)
11 5 Maineiax Black 2023 (ME)
P14 11:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 8 3d Lacrosse
6 8 Phantastix 2023 (PA)
P15 11:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 10 CT Grizzlies 2023 Navy (CT)
16 0 Snipers Elite 2023 (NY)
P16 12:00 PM United Sports Training Center - Field 8 Yellow Jackets 2023 Colbert (NY)
9 6 Lax Maniax 2023 (FL)
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:15 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 1 [1] Ultimate CC 2023 (PA)
15 2 [4] Georgia Outlaws Pink (GA)
B2 9:15 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 3 [2] Phantastix 2023 (PA)
9 11 [3] Lax Maniax 2023 (FL)
B3 9:15 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 2 [1] CT Grizzlies 2023 Navy (CT)
13 1 [4] Maineiax Black 2023 (ME)
B4 9:15 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 4 [2] Team 180 2023 (CO)
5 8 [3] Yellow Jackets 2023 Thorn (NY)
B5 9:15 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 7 [1] NXT 2023 Black (PA)
7 3 [4] Yellow Jackets 2023 Wright (NY)
B6 9:15 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 8 [2] Yellow Jackets 2023 Colbert (NY)
8 3 [3] 3d Lacrosse
B7 9:15 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 9 [1] LI Jesters United (NY)
9 1 [4] Snipers Elite 2023 (NY)
B8 9:15 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 10 [2] LI Empire 2023 Green (NY)
4 8 [3] AIM 2023 (NJ)
B9 11:45 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 1 Ultimate CC 2023 (PA)
14 3 Lax Maniax 2023 (FL)
B10 11:45 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 2 CT Grizzlies 2023 Navy (CT)
4 5 Yellow Jackets 2023 Thorn (NY)
B11 11:45 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 3 NXT 2023 Black (PA)
3 5 Yellow Jackets 2023 Colbert (NY)
B12 11:45 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 4 LI Jesters United (NY)
8 9 AIM 2023 (NJ)
B13 11:45 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 7 Georgia Outlaws Pink (GA)
5 8 Phantastix 2023 (PA)
B14 11:45 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 8 Maineiax Black 2023 (ME)
6 15 Team 180 2023 (CO)
B15 11:45 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 9 Yellow Jackets 2023 Wright (NY)
6 5 3d Lacrosse
B16 11:45 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 10 Snipers Elite 2023 (NY)
8 9 LI Empire 2023 Green (NY)
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 9:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 1 Ultimate CC 2023 (PA)
5 6 Yellow Jackets 2023 Thorn (NY)
B18 9:00 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 2 Yellow Jackets 2023 Colbert (NY)
9 3 AIM 2023 (NJ)
B19 10:30 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 9 Lax Maniax 2023 (FL)
5 14 CT Grizzlies 2023 Navy (CT)
B20 10:30 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 10 NXT 2023 Black (PA)
7 6 LI Jesters United (NY)
B24 11:30 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 10 3d Lacrosse
6 5 Snipers Elite 2023 (NY)
B26 11:30 AM United Sports Training Center - Field 4 Ultimate CC 2023 (PA)
9 5 AIM 2023 (NJ)
B21 12:30 PM United Sports Training Center - Field 7 Phantastix 2023 (PA)
7 8 Team 180 2023 (CO)
B22 12:30 PM United Sports Training Center - Field 9 Yellow Jackets 2023 Wright (NY)
7 8 LI Empire 2023 Green (NY)
B23 12:30 PM United Sports Training Center - Field 8 Georgia Outlaws Pink (GA)
9 5 Maineiax Black 2023 (ME)
B25 1:00 PM United Sports Training Center - Field 2 Yellow Jackets 2023 Thorn (NY)
6 5 Yellow Jackets 2023 Colbert (NY)

Bracket

Consolation Games
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Championship Game
[2] Team 180 2023 (CO)
[2] LI Empire 2023 Green (NY)
[1] CT Grizzlies 2023 Navy (CT)
[1] NXT 2023 Black (PA)
[4] Georgia Outlaws Pink (GA)
[3] 3d Lacrosse
[3] Yellow Jackets 2023 Thorn (NY)
Girls 14U Champion
[1] Ultimate CC 2023 (PA)
Third Place
[2] Phantastix 2023 (PA) - 9
B2 - Sat 7/20 9:15AM United Sports Training Center - Field 3
[3] Lax Maniax 2023 (FL) - 11
[2] Team 180 2023 (CO) - 5
B4 - Sat 7/20 9:15AM United Sports Training Center - Field 4
[3] Yellow Jackets 2023 Thorn (NY) - 8
Snipers Elite 2023 (NY) - 8
B16 - Sat 7/20 11:45AM United Sports Training Center - Field 10
LI Empire 2023 Green (NY) - 9
[1] Ultimate CC 2023 (PA) - 15
B1 - Sat 7/20 9:15AM United Sports Training Center - Field 1
[4] Georgia Outlaws Pink (GA) - 2
LI Jesters United (NY) - 8
B12 - Sat 7/20 11:45AM United Sports Training Center - Field 4
AIM 2023 (NJ) - 9
[1] NXT 2023 Black (PA) - 7
B5 - Sat 7/20 9:15AM United Sports Training Center - Field 7
[4] Yellow Jackets 2023 Wright (NY) - 3
Lax Maniax 2023 (FL) - 5
B19 - Sun 7/21 10:30AM United Sports Training Center - Field 9
CT Grizzlies 2023 Navy (CT) - 14
[1] CT Grizzlies 2023 Navy (CT) - 13
B3 - Sat 7/20 9:15AM United Sports Training Center - Field 2
[4] Maineiax Black 2023 (ME) - 1
[2] Yellow Jackets 2023 Colbert (NY) - 8
B6 - Sat 7/20 9:15AM United Sports Training Center - Field 8
[3] 3d Lacrosse - 3
[1] LI Jesters United (NY) - 9
B7 - Sat 7/20 9:15AM United Sports Training Center - Field 9
[4] Snipers Elite 2023 (NY) - 1
NXT 2023 Black (PA) - 7
B20 - Sun 7/21 10:30AM United Sports Training Center - Field 10
LI Jesters United (NY) - 6
Ultimate CC 2023 (PA) - 5
B17 - Sun 7/21 9:00AM United Sports Training Center - Field 1
Yellow Jackets 2023 Thorn (NY) - 6
Georgia Outlaws Pink (GA) - 9
B23 - Sun 7/21 12:30PM United Sports Training Center - Field 8
Maineiax Black 2023 (ME) - 5
Yellow Jackets 2023 Wright (NY) - 6
B15 - Sat 7/20 11:45AM United Sports Training Center - Field 9
3d Lacrosse - 5
[2] LI Empire 2023 Green (NY) - 4
B8 - Sat 7/20 9:15AM United Sports Training Center - Field 10
[3] AIM 2023 (NJ) - 8
Yellow Jackets 2023 Colbert (NY) - 9
B18 - Sun 7/21 9:00AM United Sports Training Center - Field 2
AIM 2023 (NJ) - 3
3d Lacrosse - 6
B24 - Sun 7/21 11:30AM United Sports Training Center - Field 10
Snipers Elite 2023 (NY) - 5
Yellow Jackets 2023 Thorn (NY) - 6
B25 - Sun 7/21 1:00PM United Sports Training Center - Field 2
Yellow Jackets 2023 Colbert (NY) - 5
Maineiax Black 2023 (ME) - 6
B14 - Sat 7/20 11:45AM United Sports Training Center - Field 8
Team 180 2023 (CO) - 15
Ultimate CC 2023 (PA) - 9
B26 - Sun 7/21 11:30AM United Sports Training Center - Field 4
AIM 2023 (NJ) - 5
Georgia Outlaws Pink (GA) - 5
B13 - Sat 7/20 11:45AM United Sports Training Center - Field 7
Phantastix 2023 (PA) - 8
Yellow Jackets 2023 Wright (NY) - 7
B22 - Sun 7/21 12:30PM United Sports Training Center - Field 9
LI Empire 2023 Green (NY) - 8
Ultimate CC 2023 (PA) - 14
B9 - Sat 7/20 11:45AM United Sports Training Center - Field 1
Lax Maniax 2023 (FL) - 3
CT Grizzlies 2023 Navy (CT) - 4
B10 - Sat 7/20 11:45AM United Sports Training Center - Field 2
Yellow Jackets 2023 Thorn (NY) - 5
Phantastix 2023 (PA) - 7
B21 - Sun 7/21 12:30PM United Sports Training Center - Field 7
Team 180 2023 (CO) - 8
NXT 2023 Black (PA) - 3
B11 - Sat 7/20 11:45AM United Sports Training Center - Field 3
Yellow Jackets 2023 Colbert (NY) - 5