Baseball

CP 9 Inning Special

College Prep 9 Inning Special

Aug 1 - 4, 2019
Northboro, MA • Worcester, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Baseball U PA - Guy

CP 9 Inning Special Champion

Thu Aug 1, 2019 - Sun Aug 4, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RA
Baseball U PA - Guy 4 0 0 4
RI Bandits 3 1 0 15
North Shore Freedom - Red 2 2 0 24
South Shore Seadogs 1 3 0 26
Team Crush 2021 - Piccolino 0 4 0 35
Pool B
Team W L T
RA
Ottawa Nepean Canadians 18u 4 0 0 12
Team Valle 3 1 0 16
New England Ruffnecks 2 2 0 27
Baseball U PA - Tellip 1 3 0 26
NH Prospects Select 0 4 0 33
Pool D
Team W L T
RA
TCB - Susi 3 1 0 14
KR Express 3 1 0 14
Full Circuit Power 17u 3 1 0 19
Team Crush 2020 - O'Connell 1 3 0 15
Route 2 Blue Sox 0 4 0 34
Pool F
Team W L T
RA
Team Nike New England 15u 2 1 1 18
TCB - Pindar 2 1 1 23
Strike Zone Select 2 1 1 25
Nokona Baseball 2 2 0 17
MWS Devils 17's 0 3 1 32
Pool G
Team W L T
RA
Team Nike New England 17u 4 0 0 16
NH Legion Post 27 3 1 0 24
Bases Loaded Bulldogs 2 2 0 17
Hit Dr. Diamonds 1 3 0 36
Evolution 17u Onyx 0 4 0 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, August 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:00 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 3 Team Nike New England 15u
5 5 Strike Zone Select
P26 8:00 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 1 TCB - Pindar
5 4 Nokona Baseball
P49 8:00 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 2 KR Express
3 2 Route 2 Blue Sox
P61 8:00 AM Quinsigamond Com. College MWS Devils 16's
2 4 Team Nike New England 16U Prospects
P55 8:30 AM Algonquin Reg. H.S. Evolution 17u Onyx
3 7 Hit Dr. Diamonds
P8 10:45 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 2 Team Crush 2020 - O'Connell
8 0 Route 2 Blue Sox
P16 10:45 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 3 Baseball U PA - Guy
10 3 North Shore Freedom - Red
P48 10:45 AM Quinsigamond Com. College Full Circuit Power 16u
7 1 MWS Devils 16's
P53 10:45 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 1 Team Nike New England 15u
3 7 Nokona Baseball
P68 11:15 AM Algonquin Reg. H.S. Strike Zone Select
10 8 MWS Devils 17's
P38 1:30 PM Quinsigamond Com. College Sluggers Fury
1 5 So. Maine River Rats 18u Showcase
P47 1:30 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 3 Team Nike New England 16U Prospects
2 8 So. Maine River Rats 16u Showcase
P60 1:30 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 1 Baseball U PA - Tellip
3 2 NH Prospects Select
P64 1:30 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 2 TCB - Susi
6 4 Team Crush 2020 - O'Connell
P58 2:00 PM Algonquin Reg. H.S. RI Bandits
9 2 South Shore Seadogs
P7 4:15 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 3 TCB - Susi
1 5 Full Circuit Power 17u
P10 4:15 PM Quinsigamond Com. College North Shore Freedom - Blue
0 12 Sluggers Fury
P59 4:15 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 2 Team Valle
2 1 New England Ruffnecks
P70 4:15 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 1 Bases Loaded Bulldogs
7 9 Team Nike New England 17u
P65 5:30 PM Worcester State Team Nike New England 16U Showcase
5 4 Triple Play Baseball
P13 7:00 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 1 Bases Loaded Bulldogs
5 7 NH Legion Post 27
P29 7:00 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 3 South Shore Seadogs
4 0 Team Crush 2021 - Piccolino
P31 7:00 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 2 NH Prospects Select
6 7 New England Ruffnecks
Friday, August 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Quinsigamond Com. College So. Maine River Rats 18u Showcase
4 0 Team Nike New England 16U Showcase
P43 8:00 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 3 Team Crush 2021 - Piccolino
2 12 North Shore Freedom - Red
P54 8:00 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 1 MWS Devils 17's
9 9 TCB - Pindar
P69 8:00 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 2 NH Legion Post 27
7 1 Evolution 17u Onyx
P21 8:30 AM Algonquin Reg. H.S. KR Express
3 9 TCB - Susi
P45 8:30 AM Worcester State New England Ruffnecks
6 14 Ottawa Nepean Canadians 18u
P30 10:45 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 2 North Shore Freedom - Red
5 6 RI Bandits
P40 10:45 AM Quinsigamond Com. College Nokona Baseball
5 6 Strike Zone Select
P42 10:45 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 1 Hit Dr. Diamonds
1 13 Bases Loaded Bulldogs
P44 10:45 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 3 South Shore Seadogs
0 10 Baseball U PA - Guy
P22 11:15 AM Algonquin Reg. H.S. Full Circuit Power 17u
7 4 Route 2 Blue Sox
P32 11:15 AM Worcester State Ottawa Nepean Canadians 18u
11 6 Baseball U PA - Tellip
P24 1:30 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 1 Team Nike New England 16U Showcase
7 5 Sluggers Fury
P56 1:30 PM Quinsigamond Com. College Team Nike New England 17u
13 5 NH Legion Post 27
P57 1:30 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 3 Baseball U PA - Guy
11 0 Team Crush 2021 - Piccolino
P66 1:30 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 2 So. Maine River Rats 18u Showcase
15 1 North Shore Freedom - Blue
P46 2:00 PM Worcester State NH Prospects Select
3 12 Team Valle
P67 2:00 PM Algonquin Reg. H.S. TCB - Pindar
6 7 Team Nike New England 15u
P14 4:15 PM Quinsigamond Com. College Team Nike New England 17u
14 3 Hit Dr. Diamonds
P33 4:15 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 1 Full Circuit Power 16u
5 4 Team Nike New England 16U Prospects
P34 4:15 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 2 So. Maine River Rats 16u Showcase
0 6 Ottawa Nepean Canadians 16u
P50 4:15 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 3 Team Crush 2020 - O'Connell
1 4 Full Circuit Power 17u
P19 7:00 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 2 Team Nike New England 16U Prospects
6 16 Ottawa Nepean Canadians 16u
P20 7:00 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 3 MWS Devils 16's
11 10 So. Maine River Rats 16u Showcase
P37 7:00 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 1 North Shore Freedom - Blue
7 9 Triple Play Baseball
Saturday, August 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Quinsigamond Com. College South Shore Seadogs
6 7 North Shore Freedom - Red
P4 8:00 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 2 NH Prospects Select
0 11 Ottawa Nepean Canadians 18u
P17 8:00 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 1 New England Ruffnecks
7 5 Baseball U PA - Tellip
P27 8:00 AM Worcester State Evolution 17u Onyx
0 12 Bases Loaded Bulldogs
P62 8:00 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 3 Ottawa Nepean Canadians 16u
6 2 Full Circuit Power 16u
P23 8:30 AM Algonquin Reg. H.S. Triple Play Baseball
5 3 So. Maine River Rats 18u Showcase
P3 10:45 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 2 Baseball U PA - Tellip
4 6 Team Valle
P5 10:45 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 3 Ottawa Nepean Canadians 16u
10 10 MWS Devils 16's
P15 10:45 AM Quinsigamond Com. College Team Crush 2021 - Piccolino
3 8 RI Bandits
P28 10:45 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 1 NH Legion Post 27
6 5 Hit Dr. Diamonds
P35 11:15 AM Algonquin Reg. H.S. Team Crush 2020 - O'Connell
3 5 KR Express
P18 1:30 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 2 Team Valle
0 8 Ottawa Nepean Canadians 18u
P39 1:30 PM Quinsigamond Com. College MWS Devils 17's
0 2 Team Nike New England 15u
P41 1:30 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 3 Team Nike New England 17u
14 1 Evolution 17u Onyx
P51 1:30 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 1 Triple Play Baseball
5 5 Sluggers Fury
P6 2:00 PM Algonquin Reg. H.S. Full Circuit Power 16u
7 6 So. Maine River Rats 16u Showcase
P1 4:15 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 3 RI Bandits
1 5 Baseball U PA - Guy
P52 4:15 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 2 North Shore Freedom - Blue
3 7 Team Nike New England 16U Showcase
P63 4:15 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 1 Full Circuit Power 17u
0 13 KR Express
P11 7:00 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 2 Strike Zone Select
3 7 TCB - Pindar
P12 7:00 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 1 MWS Devils 17's
3 11 Nokona Baseball
P36 7:00 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 3 Route 2 Blue Sox
2 16 TCB - Susi
Sunday, August 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 2 Ottawa Nepean Canadians 16u
3 12 So. Maine River Rats 18u Showcase
B2 8:00 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 1 Ottawa Nepean Canadians 18u
2 0 Team Nike New England 15u
B3 8:00 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 3 Team Nike New England 17u
2 1 TCB - Susi
B4 10:15 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 2 Baseball U PA - Guy
6 4 So. Maine River Rats 18u Showcase
B5 10:15 AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 1 Ottawa Nepean Canadians 18u
6 8 Team Nike New England 17u
B6 12:30 PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 2 Baseball U PA - Guy
6 1 Team Nike New England 17u

Bracket

Baseball U PA - Guy
Champion
Baseball U PA - Guy - 6
B4 - Sun 8/4 10:15AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 2
So. Maine River Rats 18u Showcase - 4
Baseball U PA - Guy - 6
B6 - Sun 8/4 12:30PM New England Baseball Complex - Field 2
Team Nike New England 17u - 1
Ottawa Nepean Canadians 16u - 3
B1 - Sun 8/4 8:00AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 2
So. Maine River Rats 18u Showcase - 12
Ottawa Nepean Canadians 18u - 6
B5 - Sun 8/4 10:15AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 1
Team Nike New England 17u - 8
Ottawa Nepean Canadians 18u - 2
B2 - Sun 8/4 8:00AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 1
Team Nike New England 15u - 0
Team Nike New England 17u - 2
B3 - Sun 8/4 8:00AM New England Baseball Complex - Field 3
TCB - Susi - 1