Soccer

2009 Girls Silver

3v3 Live National Championships (Memphis, TN)

Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2019
Memphis, TN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

The Goalden Girls

2009 Girls Silver Champion

Sat Nov 30, 2019 - Sun Dec 1, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
The Goalden Girls (NORMAN, OK) 4 0 0 12 22 27 5
Acute Triangle (KY) (Bowling Green, KY) 3 1 0 9 6 15 9
Honeybeasts (TX) (Stephenville, TX) 2 2 0 6 6 17 11
#G_TownLadyNutmeggers (TN) (Germantown, TN) 2 2 0 6 4 19 15
Just Flossin (OH) (Mason, OH) 2 2 0 6 1 12 11
Here to Slay (DE) (Newark, DE) 1 3 0 3 -2 13 15
Arkansas Glory (AR) (Searcy, AR) 0 4 0 0 -37 2 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 30, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 10:30 AM Mike Rose - 5A Acute Triangle (KY)
4 2 #G_TownLadyNutmeggers (TN)
P2 10:30 AM Mike Rose - 4D Arkansas Glory (AR)
0 10 The Goalden Girls
P3 10:30 AM Mike Rose - 4C Just Flossin (OH)
2 1 Honeybeasts (TX)
P4 11:30 AM Mike Rose - 4C Here to Slay (DE)
1 4 Acute Triangle (KY)
P5 11:30 AM Mike Rose - 4D #G_TownLadyNutmeggers (TN)
3 2 Just Flossin (OH)
P6 11:30 AM Mike Rose - 5A The Goalden Girls
6 1 Honeybeasts (TX)
P7 12:30 PM Mike Rose - 4C Arkansas Glory (AR)
0 8 Here to Slay (DE)
P8 12:30 PM Mike Rose - 4D Just Flossin (OH)
2 6 Acute Triangle (KY)
P9 12:30 PM Mike Rose - 5A The Goalden Girls
7 3 #G_TownLadyNutmeggers (TN)
P10 1:30 PM Mike Rose - 5B Here to Slay (DE)
1 6 Just Flossin (OH)
P11 1:30 PM Mike Rose - 5A Arkansas Glory (AR)
0 10 Honeybeasts (TX)
P12 1:30 PM Mike Rose - 4D Acute Triangle (KY)
1 4 The Goalden Girls
P13 2:30 PM Mike Rose - 3C Honeybeasts (TX)
5 3 Here to Slay (DE)
P14 2:30 PM Mike Rose - 3D #G_TownLadyNutmeggers (TN)
11 2 Arkansas Glory (AR)
Sunday, December 01, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B1 10:30 AM Mike Rose - 17D [4] #G_TownLadyNutmeggers (TN)
3 4 [5] Just Flossin (OH)
B2 10:30 AM Mike Rose - 17B [6] Here to Slay (DE)
1 2 [3] Honeybeasts (TX)
B3 10:30 AM Mike Rose - 17C [7] Arkansas Glory (AR)
0 6 [2] Acute Triangle (KY)
B4 12:00 PM Mike Rose - 2C [1] The Goalden Girls
7 1 Just Flossin (OH)
B5 12:00 PM Mike Rose - 2B Honeybeasts (TX)
2 1 Acute Triangle (KY)
B6 1:30 PM Mike Rose - 17A The Goalden Girls
2 1 Honeybeasts (TX)

Bracket

[1] The Goalden Girls
Champion
[4] #G_TownLadyNutmeggers (TN) - 3
B1 - Sun 12/1 10:30AM Mike Rose - 17D
[5] Just Flossin (OH) - 4
[7] Arkansas Glory (AR) - 0
B3 - Sun 12/1 10:30AM Mike Rose - 17C
[2] Acute Triangle (KY) - 6
Honeybeasts (TX) - 2
B5 - Sun 12/1 12:00PM Mike Rose - 2B
Acute Triangle (KY) - 1
[6] Here to Slay (DE) - 1
B2 - Sun 12/1 10:30AM Mike Rose - 17B
[3] Honeybeasts (TX) - 2
The Goalden Girls - 2
B6 - Sun 12/1 1:30PM Mike Rose - 17A
Honeybeasts (TX) - 1
[1] The Goalden Girls - 7
B4 - Sun 12/1 12:00PM Mike Rose - 2C
Just Flossin (OH) - 1