Soccer

2005 Boys Gold

3v3 Live National Championships (Memphis, TN)

Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2019
Memphis, TN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

AXIUS United 05 (MO)

2005 Boys Gold Champion

Sat Nov 30, 2019 - Sun Dec 1, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
AXIUS United 05 (MO) (St. Charles, MO) 3 0 1 10 19 38 19
The Other Team (NJ) (Monroe Township, NJ) 3 0 1 10 9 23 14
Mexico (TN) (Madison, TN) 2 1 1 7 10 26 16
Galacticos 2005 (TN) (Nashville, TN) 2 1 1 7 4 24 20
Gang Green (TN) (Nashville, TN) 2 2 0 6 -6 20 26
UMA Hankook 05 Elite (AL) (Opelika, AL) 0 4 0 0 -10 19 29
Elgin United 05 (TX) (Elgin, TX) 0 4 0 0 -26 14 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 30, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 10:30 AM Mike Rose - 12A Galacticos 2005 (TN)
4 7 AXIUS United 05 (MO)
P2 10:30 AM Mike Rose - 12B Gang Green (TN)
7 3 Elgin United 05 (TX)
P3 10:30 AM Mike Rose - 12C Mexico (TN)
3 5 The Other Team (NJ)
P4 11:30 AM Mike Rose - 12A Galacticos 2005 (TN)
11 6 Elgin United 05 (TX)
P5 11:30 AM Mike Rose - 12B Gang Green (TN)
2 6 The Other Team (NJ)
P6 11:30 AM Mike Rose - 12C Mexico (TN)
7 3 UMA Hankook 05 Elite (AL)
P7 12:30 PM Mike Rose - 12A Galacticos 2005 (TN)
3 3 The Other Team (NJ)
P8 12:30 PM Mike Rose - 12B Gang Green (TN)
7 6 UMA Hankook 05 Elite (AL)
P9 12:30 PM Mike Rose - 12C Mexico (TN)
7 7 AXIUS United 05 (MO)
P10 2:30 PM Mike Rose - 12A Galacticos 2005 (TN)
6 4 UMA Hankook 05 Elite (AL)
P11 2:30 PM Mike Rose - 12B Gang Green (TN)
4 11 AXIUS United 05 (MO)
P12 2:30 PM Mike Rose - 12C Mexico (TN)
9 1 Elgin United 05 (TX)
P13 3:30 PM Mike Rose - 12A AXIUS United 05 (MO)
13 4 Elgin United 05 (TX)
P14 3:30 PM Mike Rose - 12B The Other Team (NJ)
9 6 UMA Hankook 05 Elite (AL)
Sunday, December 01, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B1 10:30 AM Mike Rose - 12A [4] Galacticos 2005 (TN)
5 6 [5] Gang Green (TN)
B2 10:30 AM Mike Rose - 12B [6] UMA Hankook 05 Elite (AL)
4 5 [3] Mexico (TN)
B3 10:30 AM Mike Rose - 12C [7] Elgin United 05 (TX)
0 9 [2] The Other Team (NJ)
B4 11:30 AM Mike Rose - 12B [1] AXIUS United 05 (MO)
9 5 Gang Green (TN)
B5 11:30 AM Mike Rose - 12C Mexico (TN)
8 7 The Other Team (NJ)
B6 1:00 PM Mike Rose - 12A AXIUS United 05 (MO)
5 4 Mexico (TN)

Bracket

[1] AXIUS United 05 (MO)
Champion
[4] Galacticos 2005 (TN) - 5
B1 - Sun 12/1 10:30AM Mike Rose - 12A
[5] Gang Green (TN) - 6
[7] Elgin United 05 (TX) - 0
B3 - Sun 12/1 10:30AM Mike Rose - 12C
[2] The Other Team (NJ) - 9
Mexico (TN) - 8
B5 - Sun 12/1 11:30AM Mike Rose - 12C
The Other Team (NJ) - 7
[6] UMA Hankook 05 Elite (AL) - 4
B2 - Sun 12/1 10:30AM Mike Rose - 12B
[3] Mexico (TN) - 5
AXIUS United 05 (MO) - 5
B6 - Sun 12/1 1:00PM Mike Rose - 12A
Mexico (TN) - 4
[1] AXIUS United 05 (MO) - 9
B4 - Sun 12/1 11:30AM Mike Rose - 12B
Gang Green (TN) - 5