Softball

8/9/10 Softbal State

8-9-10 SOFTBALL STATE

Jul 20 - 27, 2019
Burbank, IL • Chicago, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 11:00 AM Burbank National Kennedy Park
2 3 Clarendon Hills
B3 11:00 AM Clear Ridge LL Evergreen Park
0 11 River Forest
B1 1:30 PM Burbank National Moline
7 17 North Riverside
B4 1:30 PM Clear Ridge LL South Elgin
6 7 Beardstown
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 11:00 AM Burbank National Clarendon Hills
2 9 Archer Manor
B6 11:00 AM Clear Ridge LL River Forest
17 2 Rock Falls
B7 1:30 PM Clear Ridge LL D-20 Mendota
3 13 Beardstown
B8 1:30 PM Burbank National Evergreen Park
16 0 Moline
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 5:30 PM Burbank National North Riverside
10 5 Archer Manor
B11 5:30 PM Clear Ridge LL South Elgin
10 8 Clarendon Hills
B10 8:00 PM Burbank National River Forest
15 5 Beardstown
B12 8:00 PM Clear Ridge LL Kennedy Park
0 10 D-20 Mendota
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 5:30 PM Clear Ridge LL Evergreen Park
11 1 South Elgin
B15 5:30 PM Burbank National Rock Falls
8 9 D-20 Mendota
B16 8:00 PM Clear Ridge LL Beardstown
0 5 Evergreen Park
B17 8:00 PM Burbank National D-20 Mendota
1 5 Archer Manor
Thursday, July 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B18 5:30 PM Burbank National Evergreen Park
6 1 Archer Manor
B13 8:00 PM Burbank National North Riverside
0 10 River Forest
Friday, July 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 7:00 PM Burbank National North Riverside
2 17 Evergreen Park
Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B20 12:00 PM Burbank National River Forest
2 13 Evergreen Park

Bracket

Winners Bracket
Losers Bracket
Evergreen Park
Champion
D-20 Mendota - 3
B7 - Sun 7/21 1:30PM Clear Ridge LL
Beardstown - 13
River Forest - 2
B20 - Sat 7/27 12:00PM Burbank National
Evergreen Park - 13
Clarendon Hills - 2
B5 - Sun 7/21 11:00AM Burbank National
Archer Manor - 9
North Riverside - 10
B9 - Tue 7/23 5:30PM Burbank National
Archer Manor - 5
North Riverside - 0
B13 - Thu 7/25 8:00PM Burbank National
River Forest - 10
River Forest - 15
B10 - Tue 7/23 8:00PM Burbank National
Beardstown - 5
North Riverside - 2
B19 - Fri 7/26 7:00PM Burbank National
Evergreen Park - 17
Evergreen Park - 6
B18 - Thu 7/25 5:30PM Burbank National
Archer Manor - 1
South Elgin - 6
B4 - Sat 7/20 1:30PM Clear Ridge LL
Beardstown - 7
Kennedy Park - 2
B2 - Sat 7/20 11:00AM Burbank National
Clarendon Hills - 3
Evergreen Park - 16
B8 - Sun 7/21 1:30PM Burbank National
Moline - 0
Rock Falls - 8
B15 - Wed 7/24 5:30PM Burbank National
D-20 Mendota - 9
Beardstown - 0
B16 - Wed 7/24 8:00PM Clear Ridge LL
Evergreen Park - 5
Moline - 7
B1 - Sat 7/20 1:30PM Burbank National
North Riverside - 17
D-20 Mendota - 1
B17 - Wed 7/24 8:00PM Burbank National
Archer Manor - 5
River Forest - 17
B6 - Sun 7/21 11:00AM Clear Ridge LL
Rock Falls - 2
Kennedy Park - 0
B12 - Tue 7/23 8:00PM Clear Ridge LL
D-20 Mendota - 10
Evergreen Park - 11
B14 - Wed 7/24 5:30PM Clear Ridge LL
South Elgin - 1
Evergreen Park - 0
B3 - Sat 7/20 11:00AM Clear Ridge LL
River Forest - 11
South Elgin - 10
B11 - Tue 7/23 5:30PM Clear Ridge LL
Clarendon Hills - 8