Baseball

13 and Under AA (South Bay)

Stars and Stripes 2019

Jul 6 - 7, 2019
Stockton, CA • Sunnyvale, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Northern Humboldt Steelheads

13 and Under AA (South Bay) Champion

Sat Jul 6, 2019 - Sun Jul 7, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
HH RD
Northern Humboldt Steelheads (ARCATA, CA) 2 0 0 9 1 0
Team Judah 13U White (Dublin, CA) 2 0 0 13 9 0
Bercovich 24 - Athan (Pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 7 4 10
GamePrep 13U Orange (San Carlos, CA) 1 1 0 3 9 8
College Park Knights 13u (San Jose, CA) 1 1 0 0 9 -8
Team First 13U Blue (San Carlos, CA) 1 1 0 -1 22 -10
NorCal Baseball Red (Tracy, CA) 0 2 0 -15 29 0
California Bulldogs (Campbell, CA) 0 2 0 -16 39 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 1 College Park Knights 13u
17 1 California Bulldogs
P2 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 1 GamePrep 13U Orange
8 0 College Park Knights 13u
P3 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 California Bulldogs
5 22 Team Judah 13U White
P4 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 GamePrep 13U Orange
4 9 Team Judah 13U White
P5 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 Team First 13U Blue
16 9 NorCal Baseball Red
P6 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Northern Humboldt Steelheads
1 0 Bercovich 24 - Athan
P7 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 Team First 13U Blue
3 13 Bercovich 24 - Athan
P8 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Northern Humboldt Steelheads
13 1 NorCal Baseball Red
Sunday, July 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [3] Bercovich 24 - Athan
15 0 [6] Team First 13U Blue
B10 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [2] Team Judah 13U White
3 13 [7] NorCal Baseball Red
B11 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [4] GamePrep 13U Orange
9 8 [5] College Park Knights 13u
B12 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [1] Northern Humboldt Steelheads
14 4 [8] California Bulldogs
B14 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 NorCal Baseball Red
2 11 [1] Bercovich 24 - Athan
B13 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 GamePrep 13U Orange
3 6 [1] Northern Humboldt Steelheads
B15 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Northern Humboldt Steelheads
6 3 Bercovich 24 - Athan

Bracket

[1] Northern Humboldt Steelheads
Champion
[4] GamePrep 13U Orange - 9
B11 - Sun 7/7 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[5] College Park Knights 13u - 8
[2] Team Judah 13U White - 3
B10 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 4
[7] NorCal Baseball Red - 13
NorCal Baseball Red - 2
B14 - Sun 7/7 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
[1] Bercovich 24 - Athan - 11
GamePrep 13U Orange - 3
B13 - Sun 7/7 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
[1] Northern Humboldt Steelheads - 6
Northern Humboldt Steelheads - 6
B15 - Sun 7/7 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
Bercovich 24 - Athan - 3
[3] Bercovich 24 - Athan - 15
B9 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[6] Team First 13U Blue - 0
[1] Northern Humboldt Steelheads - 14
B12 - Sun 7/7 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 4
[8] California Bulldogs - 4