Baseball

AA

2019 Spokane American Legion District Tournament

Jul 18 - 21, 2019
Mead, WA • Spokane Valley, WA • Spokane, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Mt. Spokane Wild -A#1

AA Champion

Thu Jul 18, 2019 - Sun Jul 21, 2019

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 3:00 PM Mt Spokane High School Colville N #1
11 0 Shadle Park Shockers A#7
B3 3:00 PM Gonzaga Prep High School Indians A #8
2 10 Asotin County Blues - A #5
B1 5:45 PM Gonzaga Prep High School North Idaho Lakers N#2
15 26 Gonzaga Prep Bull Pups A #6
B4 5:45 PM Mt Spokane High School Chewelah N#3
8 4 Mead A #4
Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 10:15 AM Al K Jackson Field Posse - A #3
5 6 Gonzaga Prep Bull Pups A #6
B11 12:00 PM North Central High School Indians A #8
4 3 North Idaho Lakers N#2
B6 12:30 PM Al K Jackson Field University Titans - A#2
5 1 Colville N #1
B12 2:30 PM North Central High School Mead A #4
15 5 Shadle Park Shockers A#7
B7 2:45 PM Al K Jackson Field Asotin County Blues - A #5
11 1 Chewelah N#3
B13 5:00 PM North Central High School Indians A #8
5 6 Mead A #4
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 8:00 AM Al K Jackson Field Colville N #1
7 8 Posse - A #3
B14 10:15 AM Al K Jackson Field Mead A #4
11 10 Chewelah N#3
B8 12:30 PM Al K Jackson Field Gonzaga Prep Bull Pups A #6
2 1 University Titans - A#2
B9 2:45 PM Al K Jackson Field Asotin County Blues - A #5
4 5 Mt. Spokane Wild -A#1
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 10:15 AM Al K Jackson Field Mead A #4
6 7 Posse - A #3
B17 12:30 PM Al K Jackson Field University Titans - A#2
5 4 Asotin County Blues - A #5
B10 2:45 PM Al K Jackson Field Gonzaga Prep Bull Pups A #6
1 7 Mt. Spokane Wild -A#1

Bracket

Mt. Spokane Wild -A#1
"AA" District Champ: #1 Seed to State
Gonzaga Prep Bull Pups A #6
Loser G10: #2 Seed to State
Posse - A #3
Winner G16: #5 Seed to State
University Titans - A#2
Winner G17: #3 Seed to State
Asotin County Blues - A #5
Loser G17: #4 Seed to State
Indians A #8 - 2
B3 - Thu 7/18 3:00PM Gonzaga Prep High School
Asotin County Blues - A #5 - 10
Colville N #1 - 11
B2 - Thu 7/18 3:00PM Mt Spokane High School
Shadle Park Shockers A#7 - 0
Chewelah N#3 - 8
B4 - Thu 7/18 5:45PM Mt Spokane High School
Mead A #4 - 4
North Idaho Lakers N#2 - 15
B1 - Thu 7/18 5:45PM Gonzaga Prep High School
Gonzaga Prep Bull Pups A #6 - 26
Indians A #8 - 4
B11 - Fri 7/19 12:00PM North Central High School
North Idaho Lakers N#2 - 3
Asotin County Blues - A #5 - 4
B9 - Sat 7/20 2:45PM Al K Jackson Field
Mt. Spokane Wild -A#1 - 5
Asotin County Blues - A #5 - 11
B7 - Fri 7/19 2:45PM Al K Jackson Field
Chewelah N#3 - 1
Posse - A #3 - 5
B5 - Fri 7/19 10:15AM Al K Jackson Field
Gonzaga Prep Bull Pups A #6 - 6
Gonzaga Prep Bull Pups A #6 - 2
B8 - Sat 7/20 12:30PM Al K Jackson Field
University Titans - A#2 - 1
University Titans - A#2 - 5
B6 - Fri 7/19 12:30PM Al K Jackson Field
Colville N #1 - 1
Gonzaga Prep Bull Pups A #6 - 1
B10 - Sun 7/21 2:45PM Al K Jackson Field
Mt. Spokane Wild -A#1 - 7
Mead A #4 - 15
B12 - Fri 7/19 2:30PM North Central High School
Shadle Park Shockers A#7 - 5
Mead A #4 - 11
B14 - Sat 7/20 10:15AM Al K Jackson Field
Chewelah N#3 - 10
Indians A #8 - 5
B13 - Fri 7/19 5:00PM North Central High School
Mead A #4 - 6
Colville N #1 - 7
B15 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM Al K Jackson Field
Posse - A #3 - 8
Mead A #4 - 6
B16 - Sun 7/21 10:15AM Al K Jackson Field
Posse - A #3 - 7
University Titans - A#2 - 5
B17 - Sun 7/21 12:30PM Al K Jackson Field
Asotin County Blues - A #5 - 4