Baseball

A

2019 Spokane American Legion District Tournament

Jul 18 - 21, 2019
Mead, WA • Spokane Valley, WA • Spokane, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
West Kootenay Orioles- A #1

A Champion

Thu Jul 18, 2019 - Sun Jul 21, 2019

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 3:00 PM University High School Whitman County Cougars - N#1
8 2 Central Valley - A #7
B3 3:00 PM Mead High School Shadle Park Shockers - A#8
3 17 Gonzaga Prep - A #5
B1 5:45 PM University High School Moscow Blue Devils - N #2
4 15 University Titans - A#6
B4 5:45 PM Mead High School Northern Lakes N#3
7 17 Mt Spokane Wild - A #4
Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 12:00 PM University High School Prairie Cardinals -A #3
12 11 University Titans - A#6
B11 12:30 PM Mead High School Shadle Park Shockers - A#8
11 12 Moscow Blue Devils - N #2
B6 2:30 PM University High School Newport - A #2
11 1 Whitman County Cougars - N#1
B12 2:45 PM Mead High School Northern Lakes N#3
9 11 Central Valley - A #7
B7 5:00 PM University High School Gonzaga Prep - A #5
11 8 Mt Spokane Wild - A #4
B13 5:00 PM Mead High School Moscow Blue Devils - N #2
11 17 Central Valley - A #7
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 9:30 AM University High School Whitman County Cougars - N#1
5 13 University Titans - A#6
B14 12:00 PM University High School Central Valley - A #7
1 5 Mt Spokane Wild - A #4
B8 2:30 PM University High School Prairie Cardinals -A #3
13 2 Newport - A #2
B9 5:00 PM University High School Gonzaga Prep - A #5
5 7 West Kootenay Orioles- A #1
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 9:30 AM University High School Newport - A #2
18 19 Mt Spokane Wild - A #4
B17 12:00 PM University High School Gonzaga Prep - A #5
3 1 University Titans - A#6
B18 2:30 PM University High School Mt Spokane Wild - A #4
Gonzaga Prep - A #5
B10 5:00 PM University High School Prairie Cardinals -A #3
0 7 West Kootenay Orioles- A #1

Bracket

West Kootenay Orioles- A #1
"A" District Champ: #1 Seed to State
Prairie Cardinals -A #3
Loser G10: #2 Seed to State
Bracket Winner B18
Winner G18: #3 Seed to State
Bracket Loser B18
Loser G18: #4 Seed to State
Shadle Park Shockers - A#8 - 3
B3 - Thu 7/18 3:00PM Mead High School
Gonzaga Prep - A #5 - 17
Whitman County Cougars - N#1 - 8
B2 - Thu 7/18 3:00PM University High School
Central Valley - A #7 - 2
Northern Lakes N#3 - 7
B4 - Thu 7/18 5:45PM Mead High School
Mt Spokane Wild - A #4 - 17
Moscow Blue Devils - N #2 - 4
B1 - Thu 7/18 5:45PM University High School
University Titans - A#6 - 15
Shadle Park Shockers - A#8 - 11
B11 - Fri 7/19 12:30PM Mead High School
Moscow Blue Devils - N #2 - 12
Gonzaga Prep - A #5 - 5
B9 - Sat 7/20 5:00PM University High School
West Kootenay Orioles- A #1 - 7
Gonzaga Prep - A #5 - 11
B7 - Fri 7/19 5:00PM University High School
Mt Spokane Wild - A #4 - 8
Prairie Cardinals -A #3 - 12
B5 - Fri 7/19 12:00PM University High School
University Titans - A#6 - 11
Prairie Cardinals -A #3 - 13
B8 - Sat 7/20 2:30PM University High School
Newport - A #2 - 2
Newport - A #2 - 11
B6 - Fri 7/19 2:30PM University High School
Whitman County Cougars - N#1 - 1
Prairie Cardinals -A #3 - 0
B10 - Sun 7/21 5:00PM University High School
West Kootenay Orioles- A #1 - 7
Mt Spokane Wild - A #4
B18 - Sun 7/21 2:30PM University High School
Gonzaga Prep - A #5
Northern Lakes N#3 - 9
B12 - Fri 7/19 2:45PM Mead High School
Central Valley - A #7 - 11
Central Valley - A #7 - 1
B14 - Sat 7/20 12:00PM University High School
Mt Spokane Wild - A #4 - 5
Moscow Blue Devils - N #2 - 11
B13 - Fri 7/19 5:00PM Mead High School
Central Valley - A #7 - 17
Whitman County Cougars - N#1 - 5
B15 - Sat 7/20 9:30AM University High School
University Titans - A#6 - 13
Newport - A #2 - 18
B16 - Sun 7/21 9:30AM University High School
Mt Spokane Wild - A #4 - 19
Gonzaga Prep - A #5 - 3
B17 - Sun 7/21 12:00PM University High School
University Titans - A#6 - 1