Baseball

11u

2019 Palos Rumble - Week 1

Jul 10 - 15, 2019
Palos Heights, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

11u A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Frankfort Square Hawks (Frankfort Square, Illinois (US)) 2 0 1 14 37 23
Palos Thunder 11u - Cunningham (Palos Heights, Illinois (US)) 2 1 0 7 33 26
Westside Warriors 11u 1 1 1 0 26 26
Lombard Thunder (Lombard, Illinois (US)) 0 3 0 -21 21 42
11u B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Oak Lawn Lightning (Oak Lawn, Illinois (US)) 3 0 0 19 33 14
Hills Hellhounds (Palos Heights, Illinois (US)) 2 1 0 1 24 23
Lemont Lightning White (Lemont, Illinois (US)) 1 2 0 -3 25 28
Oak Park All Stars (Oak Park, Illinois (US)) 0 3 0 -17 20 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 5:30 PM Memorial Park - Field 2 Bronco Field Frankfort Square Hawks
11 11 Westside Warriors 11u
P12 5:30 PM Memorial Park - Field 1 Family Field Oak Lawn Lightning
13 3 Hills Hellhounds
Thursday, July 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Memorial Park - Field 1 Family Field Lombard Thunder
13 14 Palos Thunder 11u - Cunningham
P4 5:30 PM Memorial Park - Field 2 Bronco Field Hills Hellhounds
12 8 Oak Park All Stars
Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 5:30 PM Memorial Park - Field 2 Bronco Field Oak Park All Stars
9 15 Lemont Lightning White
P5 7:45 PM Memorial Park - Field 1 Family Field Palos Thunder 11u - Cunningham
8 12 Frankfort Square Hawks
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:30 AM Memorial Park - Field 1 Family Field Oak Lawn Lightning
10 3 Oak Park All Stars
P10 8:30 AM Memorial Park - Field 2 Bronco Field Lombard Thunder
4 14 Frankfort Square Hawks
P3 10:45 AM Memorial Park - Field 2 Bronco Field Oak Lawn Lightning
10 8 Lemont Lightning White
P9 10:45 AM Memorial Park - Field 1 Family Field Westside Warriors 11u
1 11 Palos Thunder 11u - Cunningham
P7 1:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 2 Bronco Field Lemont Lightning White
2 9 Hills Hellhounds
P6 3:15 PM Memorial Park - Field 2 Bronco Field Lombard Thunder
4 14 Westside Warriors 11u
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:30 AM Memorial Park - Field 2 Bronco Field Frankfort Square Hawks
7 6 Hills Hellhounds
B2 11:45 AM Memorial Park - Field 2 Bronco Field Oak Lawn Lightning
8 7 Palos Thunder 11u - Cunningham
B3 2:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 2 Bronco Field Frankfort Square Hawks
6 16 Oak Lawn Lightning

Bracket

[1] Oak Lawn Lightning
Champion
Frankfort Square Hawks - 7
B1 - Sun 7/14 9:30AM Memorial Park - Field 2 Bronco Field
Hills Hellhounds - 6
Oak Lawn Lightning - 8
B2 - Sun 7/14 11:45AM Memorial Park - Field 2 Bronco Field
Palos Thunder 11u - Cunningham - 7
Frankfort Square Hawks - 6
B3 - Sun 7/14 2:00PM Memorial Park - Field 2 Bronco Field
Oak Lawn Lightning - 16