Basketball

Tournament Note

CHECK BACK FOR UPDATES FOR GAMETIMES FOR SATURDAY

4th Grade Boys

USBA National Championship

Jul 16 - 20, 2019
Raleigh, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 Shine Hoop Grinders
63 23 Cleveland County Bulldogs
P3 2:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Cap City Clutch
15 41 4D United
P5 2:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 RBL Pioneers
0 15 Vizion
P7 2:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 Trained 2 Go
29 31 Wisconsin Playground Club
P8 2:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 WeR1 Future
51 28 7th Nation Warriors
P2 3:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 I Got Next
41 45 Columbia Hoyas
P4 3:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Athens Outkast Elite
21 36 94 Feet
P6 3:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 Team Exposure
24 36 WV Villians
P9 3:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 Reading KTB
36 44 WeR1 Avery
P11 3:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 East Carolina Elite
54 8 CT Select
P48 3:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 Area 270 Stars
15 0 FiDonce
P49 3:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 NYBA Elite
66 7 Virginia Warriors
P50 8:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12 WCBA Elite
15 0 Team Rise
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18 Indiana Jammers
15 0 Team Rise
P12 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 R4L
50 10 NC Breakers
P14 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 Garner Road Bulldogs
38 31 Harnett Strong Ballers
P15 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 Cleveland County Bulldogs
33 48 I Got Next
P16 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12 Shine Hoop Grinders
35 19 Columbia Hoyas
P17 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 4D United
36 25 Athens Outkast Elite
P18 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 6 Cap City Clutch
27 43 94 Feet
P19 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 NYBA Elite
15 0 RBL Pioneers
P20 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 Vizion
16 58 WV Villians
P21 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12 Area 270 Stars
34 49 Trained 2 Go
P22 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 Wisconsin Playground Club
44 29 7th Nation Warriors
P23 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Virginia Warriors
36 62 Reading KTB
P25 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 WCBA Elite
13 39 East Carolina Elite
Thursday, July 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P28 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 NC Wildcats
13 40 Harnett Strong Ballers
P33 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 Team Exposure
10 38 NYBA Elite
P34 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18 WV Villians
15 0 RBL Pioneers
P35 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 WeR1 Future
47 16 Area 270 Stars
P36 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 7th Nation Warriors
39 46 Trained 2 Go
P37 9:05 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Indiana Jammers
42 8 Virginia Warriors
P29 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 Columbia Hoyas
41 27 Cleveland County Bulldogs
P30 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 Shine Hoop Grinders
41 20 I Got Next
P31 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18 94 Feet
48 46 4D United
P39 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 R4L
48 9 WCBA Elite
P40 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 NC Breakers
9 31 East Carolina Elite
P41 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 Garner Road Bulldogs
32 58 FiDonce
P52 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 WeR1 Avery
41 14 NC Wildcats
P32 12:20 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Cap City Clutch
38 52 Athens Outkast Elite
P43 12:20 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 Team Exposure
38 36 Vizion
P38 1:25 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18 Team Rise
0 15 Reading KTB
P44 1:25 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9 WeR1 Future
48 24 Wisconsin Playground Club
P45 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 Indiana Jammers
34 38 WeR1 Avery
P46 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18 R4L
31 10 CT Select
P47 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 Garner Road Bulldogs
52 14 NC Wildcats
P51 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 FiDonce
42 10 Harnett Strong Ballers
P26 4:40 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 CT Select
26 23 NC Breakers
Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9 [3] Team Exposure
18 41 [2] Wisconsin Playground Club
B1 9:05 AM J D Lewis Center - Court 1 [1] Shine Hoop Grinders
43 19 [1] 94 Feet
B2 9:05 AM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 [1] NYBA Elite
59 41 [1] WeR1 Future
B3 9:05 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 5 [1] R4L
40 22 [1] WeR1 Avery
B4 9:05 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 [1] FiDonce
49 43 [2] WV Villians
B8 9:05 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 [2] Columbia Hoyas
34 8 [2] 4D United
B18 1:25 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 [3] Harnett Strong Ballers
41 17 [4] CT Select
B5 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 Shine Hoop Grinders
60 52 NYBA Elite
B6 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 R4L
33 47 FiDonce
B16 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 [4] Vizion
13 39 [4] Area 270 Stars
B17 2:30 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 [3] WCBA Elite
20 38 [3] Reading KTB
B22 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 [4] Cleveland County Bulldogs
39 23 [4] Cap City Clutch
B23 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 [4] NC Wildcats
21 45 [5] 7th Nation Warriors
B15 3:35 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 [3] I Got Next
21 39 [3] Athens Outkast Elite
B10 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8 [2] East Carolina Elite
39 29 [2] Indiana Jammers
B11 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9 [2] Garner Road Bulldogs
45 15 [3] Trained 2 Go
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 6 Columbia Hoyas
42 36 Wisconsin Playground Club
B13 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9 East Carolina Elite
58 47 Garner Road Bulldogs
B19 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8 Athens Outkast Elite
62 64 Area 270 Stars
B24 8:00 AM St Timothy's School Cleveland County Bulldogs
34 23 [4] Virginia Warriors
B20 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8 Reading KTB
0 15 Harnett Strong Ballers
B25 10:10 AM St Timothy's School 7th Nation Warriors
53 33 [5] NC Breakers
B21 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 6 Area 270 Stars
49 57 Harnett Strong Ballers
B14 4:40 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3 Columbia Hoyas
30 36 East Carolina Elite
B26 4:40 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9 Cleveland County Bulldogs
39 46 7th Nation Warriors
B7 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2 Shine Hoop Grinders
39 49 FiDonce

Bracket

[1] FiDonce
PLATINUM Champion
[2] East Carolina Elite
SIlver Champion
[3] Harnett Strong Ballers
Bronze Champion
[5] 7th Nation Warriors
Copper Champion
[1] R4L - 40
B3 - Fri 7/19 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 5
[1] WeR1 Avery - 22
Shine Hoop Grinders - 60
B5 - Fri 7/19 2:30PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15
NYBA Elite - 52
Shine Hoop Grinders - 39
B7 - Sat 7/20 5:45PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2
FiDonce - 49
[1] NYBA Elite - 59
B2 - Fri 7/19 9:05AM J D Lewis Center - Court 2
[1] WeR1 Future - 41
[1] FiDonce - 49
B4 - Fri 7/19 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10
[2] WV Villians - 43
R4L - 33
B6 - Fri 7/19 2:30PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16
FiDonce - 47
[1] Shine Hoop Grinders - 43
B1 - Fri 7/19 9:05AM J D Lewis Center - Court 1
[1] 94 Feet - 19
[2] East Carolina Elite - 39
B10 - Fri 7/19 5:45PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8
[2] Indiana Jammers - 29
Columbia Hoyas - 42
B12 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 6
Wisconsin Playground Club - 36
Columbia Hoyas - 30
B14 - Sat 7/20 4:40PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3
East Carolina Elite - 36
[3] Team Exposure - 18
B9 - Fri 7/19 8:00AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9
[2] Wisconsin Playground Club - 41
[2] Garner Road Bulldogs - 45
B11 - Fri 7/19 5:45PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9
[3] Trained 2 Go - 15
East Carolina Elite - 58
B13 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9
Garner Road Bulldogs - 47
[2] Columbia Hoyas - 34
B8 - Fri 7/19 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13
[2] 4D United - 8
[3] WCBA Elite - 20
B17 - Fri 7/19 2:30PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2
[3] Reading KTB - 38
Athens Outkast Elite - 62
B19 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8
Area 270 Stars - 64
Area 270 Stars - 49
B21 - Sat 7/20 3:35PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 6
Harnett Strong Ballers - 57
[4] Vizion - 13
B16 - Fri 7/19 2:30PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11
[4] Area 270 Stars - 39
[3] Harnett Strong Ballers - 41
B18 - Fri 7/19 1:25PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15
[4] CT Select - 17
Reading KTB - 0
B20 - Sat 7/20 10:10AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8
Harnett Strong Ballers - 15
[3] I Got Next - 21
B15 - Fri 7/19 3:35PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2
[3] Athens Outkast Elite - 39
[4] Cleveland County Bulldogs - 39
B22 - Fri 7/19 2:30PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10
[4] Cap City Clutch - 23
[4] NC Wildcats - 21
B23 - Fri 7/19 2:30PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13
[5] 7th Nation Warriors - 45
Cleveland County Bulldogs - 34
B24 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM St Timothy's School
[4] Virginia Warriors - 23
7th Nation Warriors - 53
B25 - Sat 7/20 10:10AM St Timothy's School
[5] NC Breakers - 33
Cleveland County Bulldogs - 39
B26 - Sat 7/20 4:40PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9
7th Nation Warriors - 46