Basketball

Tournament Note

CHECK BACK FOR UPDATES FOR GAMETIMES FOR SATURDAY

5th Grade Boys

USBA National Championship

Jul 16 - 20, 2019
Raleigh, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:10 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 Flame Elite
52 23 7th Nation Warriors
P2 4:10 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12 WCBA Elite Blue
43 12 Carolina Chaos
P12 4:10 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 Team Thrill
15 0 FiDonce
P13 4:10 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 I Got Next
25 29 CT Select
P14 4:10 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 RNS Sports (NC)
44 28 Cap City Clutch
P21 4:10 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 WAG-G Elite
56 13 Virginia Warriors
P65 4:10 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 Team Wall
53 55 GRBC Burnette
P5 5:15 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 Chosen 1 Generation of NC
21 40 Harnett Strong Ballers
P6 5:15 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12 Greensboro Warriors
38 33 Reading KTB
P16 5:15 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 Hunting
40 39 Durham Hurricanes
P17 5:15 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 1 Buckets
14 63 The Ivy
P18 5:15 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 Team Renegades Elite
38 36 Double Overtime
P19 5:15 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 Effingham Bulldogs
36 48 Bucaplaa Pumas PR
P20 5:15 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Team Fly 2026
49 38 GRBC Myatt
P24 5:15 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 UC 27
54 50 San Antonio Choppers
P7 7:25 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 RDC Lakers
10 38 Toronto City Elite
P10 7:25 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Georgia Stars
33 59 Bull City Nets
P11 7:25 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 Shine Hoop Grinders
44 55 Area 270 Stars
P15 7:25 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 Team Action
34 50 All In Elite
P8 8:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 CBC Conquerors
13 55 Ohio Kings
P9 8:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Athens Outkast Elite
52 37 WV Xplosion
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 Harnett Strong Ballers
8 20 Greensboro Warriors
P4 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 San Antonio Choppers
51 48 GRBC Burnette
P28 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 Toronto City Elite
55 10 CBC Conquerors
P3 12:20 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 Higher Level Johnson
51 34 UC 27
P22 12:20 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12 7th Nation Warriors
29 45 WCBA Elite Blue
P23 12:20 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 Flame Elite
56 19 Carolina Chaos
P27 12:20 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 Chosen 1 Generation of NC
36 35 Reading KTB
P30 12:20 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 WV Xplosion
25 41 Georgia Stars
P31 1:25 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Athens Outkast Elite
56 49 Bull City Nets
P41 1:25 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 Team Wall
19 40 Team Fly 2026
P32 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Area 270 Stars
36 39 Team Thrill
P25 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Higher Level Johnson
32 36 GRBC Burnette
P33 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 Shine Hoop Grinders
37 57 FiDonce
P34 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 CT Select
38 32 RNS Sports (NC)
P36 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12 All In Elite
47 35 Hunting
P35 4:40 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 I Got Next
44 52 Cap City Clutch
P37 4:40 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Team Action
40 46 Durham Hurricanes
P42 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 1 GRBC Myatt
55 13 Virginia Warriors
P43 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 Carolina Chaos
35 37 7th Nation Warriors
P44 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 Flame Elite
62 46 WCBA Elite Blue
P45 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12 GRBC Burnette
31 30 UC 27
P47 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 Reading KTB
29 43 Harnett Strong Ballers
P29 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 RDC Lakers
6 34 Ohio Kings
P38 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 The Ivy
56 18 Team Renegades Elite
P39 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 Buckets
46 30 Effingham Bulldogs
P40 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 Double Overtime
22 47 Bucaplaa Pumas PR
P46 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Higher Level Johnson
43 25 San Antonio Choppers
Thursday, July 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P48 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 Chosen 1 Generation of NC
0 15 Greensboro Warriors
P49 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 Ohio Kings
56 57 Toronto City Elite
P51 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 1 Bull City Nets
47 23 WV Xplosion
P54 9:05 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3 Shine Hoop Grinders
32 42 Team Thrill
P55 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2 Cap City Clutch
34 37 CT Select
P56 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18 I Got Next
48 45 RNS Sports (NC)
P52 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 5 Athens Outkast Elite
46 40 Georgia Stars
P62 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 7 WAG-G Elite
39 14 Team Wall
P50 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 5 RDC Lakers
24 4 CBC Conquerors
Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P53 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 1 FiDonce
40 29 Area 270 Stars
P57 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 5 Durham Hurricanes
23 42 All In Elite
P58 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 Team Action
31 33 Hunting
P59 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2 Effingham Bulldogs
20 52 The Ivy
P60 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3 Bucaplaa Pumas PR
42 39 Team Renegades Elite
P61 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 4 Double Overtime
35 44 Buckets
P63 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 6 Virginia Warriors
4 38 Team Fly 2026
P64 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 7 WAG-G Elite
52 11 GRBC Myatt
B3 1:25 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 4 [2] Ohio Kings
56 39 [2] Bull City Nets
B1 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 [2] Higher Level Johnson
33 39 [3] Buckets
B2 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 [2] Harnett Strong Ballers
39 50 [3] GRBC Myatt
B4 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3 [2] FiDonce
53 31 [2] RNS Sports (NC)
B10 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 4 [3] UC 27
50 53 [4] Team Wall
B11 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 5 [4] Team Renegades Elite
56 46 [3] Chosen 1 Generation of NC
B12 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 7 [3] RDC Lakers
21 43 [3] Georgia Stars
B30 4:40 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2 [1] Toronto City Elite
52 22 [2] Team Fly 2026
B32 4:40 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 [1] GRBC Burnette
32 59 [1] Athens Outkast Elite
B6 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 GRBC Myatt
13 44 [2] Hunting
B31 5:45 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 1 [1] All In Elite
30 50 [2] Bucaplaa Pumas PR
B5 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18 [2] WCBA Elite Blue
50 35 Buckets
B13 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 7 [3] Area 270 Stars
56 28 [3] I Got Next
B21 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 4 [4] Reading KTB
51 56 [6] Effingham Bulldogs
B22 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3 [4] CBC Conquerors
17 46 [4] WV Xplosion
B29 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2 [1] The Ivy
37 17 [1] Greensboro Warriors
B8 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 FiDonce
44 37 Hunting
B19 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 6 [4] Team Action
51 33 [5] Virginia Warriors
B20 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 5 [4] Cap City Clutch
30 34 [5] Double Overtime
B14 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 [3] 7th Nation Warriors
38 55 Team Wall
B36 9:00 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 [1] WAG-G Elite
59 39 Athens Outkast Elite
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B35 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 [1] CT Select
20 40 [2] Bucaplaa Pumas PR
B25 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12 [4] San Antonio Choppers
24 57 Effingham Bulldogs
B33 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 [1] Flame Elite
70 76 [1] The Ivy
B34 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 [1] Team Thrill
31 49 Toronto City Elite
B7 12:20 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 WCBA Elite Blue
44 50 Ohio Kings
B15 12:20 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 1 Team Renegades Elite
37 48 [3] Durham Hurricanes
B23 12:20 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 [4] Carolina Chaos
14 41 Team Action
B24 12:20 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 [4] Shine Hoop Grinders
49 20 Double Overtime
B38 12:20 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 Bucaplaa Pumas PR
30 49 WAG-G Elite
B37 1:25 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 The Ivy
46 60 Toronto City Elite
B16 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 Team Wall
52 55 Georgia Stars
B26 2:30 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 Team Action
29 47 WV Xplosion
B17 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12 Area 270 Stars
53 34 Durham Hurricanes
B27 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 Shine Hoop Grinders
48 27 Effingham Bulldogs
B39 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 5 Toronto City Elite
61 53 WAG-G Elite
B9 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 Ohio Kings
42 44 FiDonce
B18 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 6 Georgia Stars
45 48 Area 270 Stars
B28 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18 WV Xplosion
40 37 Shine Hoop Grinders