Basketball

Tournament Note

CHECK BACK FOR UPDATES FOR GAMETIMES FOR SATURDAY

8th Grade Boys

USBA National Championship

Jul 16 - 20, 2019
Raleigh, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bracket

PLATINUM CHAMPION
SILVER CHAMPION
BRONZE CHAMPION
COPPER CHAMPION
[1] NYBA Elite
[2] Metro Celtics
[3] Hard Work Basketball
[4] HYB Raptors
Philly Triple Threat - 61
B13 - Fri 7/19 7:55PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17
GRBC Coleman - 32
[1] CT Dream - 38
B10 - Fri 7/19 10:10AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 5
[1] Team Bond - 63
[1] GRBC Coleman - 64
B2 - Fri 7/19 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3
[1] VA All Stars - 61
[1] Philly Triple Threat - 57
B8 - Fri 7/19 2:30PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2
CP3 - 39
Shine Hoop Grinders - 59
B15 - Fri 7/19 10:05PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17
Go Hard - 32
NYBA Elite - 55
B16 - Fri 7/19 9:00PM St Timothy's School
NC Red Storm - 53
[1] Go Hard - 68
B5 - Fri 7/19 10:10AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3
[1] Elm City Elite - 56
[1] WeR1 Milton - 54
B7 - Fri 7/19 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 1
[1] NC Red Storm - 74
NYBA Elite - 52
B11 - Fri 7/19 5:45PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2
[1] OBC 2023 - 35
Philly Triple Threat - 50
B17 - Sat 7/20 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18
Team Bond - 34
937 Hoop Dreams - 49
B12 - Fri 7/19 7:55PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3
[1] Shine Hoop Grinders - 60
Philly Triple Threat - 72
B19 - Sat 7/20 6:50PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 4
NYBA Elite - 79
[1] Team Trezz - 73
B3 - Fri 7/19 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 4
[1] WeR1 Future - 62
Shine Hoop Grinders - 50
B18 - Sat 7/20 12:20PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18
NYBA Elite - 65
Team Trezz - 52
B9 - Fri 7/19 6:50PM J D Lewis Center - Court 1
[1] Freebandz Elite - 76
[1] NYBA Elite - 65
B6 - Fri 7/19 10:10AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 4
[1] Team Thrill 2023 Black - 41
Freebandz Elite - 57
B14 - Fri 7/19 9:00PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18
Team Bond - 70
[1] Fly High Athletics - 59
B1 - Fri 7/19 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2
[1] CP3 - 60
[1] 937 Hoop Dreams - 52
B4 - Fri 7/19 10:10AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2
[1] Factory Fusion - 41
Team Hicks NC - 67
B32 - Fri 7/19 9:00PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9
Metro Celtics - 68
[2] Gardens Magic - 42
B29 - Fri 7/19 10:10AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 6
[2] T.R.U.E. Elite - 21
[2] Metro Celtics - 56
B21 - Fri 7/19 2:30PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 6
[2] Nitro - 52
[2] Ohio Champion Basketball - 61
B27 - Fri 7/19 6:50PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 5
Team Hicks NC - 72
7th Nation Warriors - 38
B34 - Sat 7/20 10:10AM J D Lewis Center - Court 1
Watch Us Work - 41
Team Heavy - 59
B35 - Sat 7/20 9:05AM J D Lewis Center - Court 2
RNS Sports - 41
[2] Watch Us Work - 67
B24 - Fri 7/19 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8
[2] Rocky Mount Sonics - 62
[2] RNS Sports - 56
B26 - Fri 7/19 10:10AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9
[2] Tidewater Beast - 55
Carolina Zoom - 53
B30 - Fri 7/19 6:50PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 6
[2] Team Heavy - 56
Metro Celtics - 69
B36 - Sat 7/20 10:10AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2
Gardens Magic - 54
7th Nation Warriors - 71
B31 - Fri 7/19 9:00PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 7
[2] VABA Bruins - 44
Metro Celtics - 74
B38 - Sat 7/20 6:50PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3
Watch Us Work - 69
[2] Shockers Elite - 65
B22 - Fri 7/19 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 7
[2] NC Breakers - 43
Watch Us Work - 68
B37 - Sat 7/20 12:20PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2
Team Heavy - 63
Shockers Elite - 78
B28 - Fri 7/19 7:55PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 4
[2] Team Rogue - 64
[2] Carolina Zoom - 81
B25 - Fri 7/19 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9
[2] Chosen 1 Generation of NC - 66
Shockers Elite - 51
B33 - Fri 7/19 10:05PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9
Gardens Magic - 64
[2] Carolina Clutch - 64
B20 - Fri 7/19 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 6
[2] Team Hicks NC - 86
[2] 7th Nation Warriors - 70
B23 - Fri 7/19 10:10AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 7
[2] Team Ice - 64
Emerge Elite - 65
B51 - Sat 7/20 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 1
Team Power Red - 63
[3] Elite One Ballers - 55
B48 - Fri 7/19 1:25PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13
[3] LKN1 - 40
[3] Raising Young Men - 47
B40 - Fri 7/19 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16
[3] Team Power Red - 59
[3] DBGH - 34
B46 - Fri 7/19 6:50PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8
Emerge Elite - 54
Hard Work Basketball - 63
B53 - Fri 7/19 9:00PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12
Gainesville Travel - 50
MD Supreme - 32
B54 - Fri 7/19 10:05PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10
UWIN Servents - 40
[3] Gainesville Travel - 59
B43 - Fri 7/19 12:20PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14
[3] Milton Elite - 51
[3] RDC Lakers - 31
B45 - Fri 7/19 12:20PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13
[3] UWIN Servents - 38
Capital City Celtics - 37
B49 - Fri 7/19 7:55PM J D Lewis Center - Court 1
[3] MD Supreme - 52
Emerge Elite - 51
B55 - Sat 7/20 12:20PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3
Man 2 Man Soldiers - 50
Hard Work Basketball - 64
B50 - Fri 7/19 6:50PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2
[3] Nova Prime - 42
Emerge Elite - 50
B57 - Sat 7/20 6:50PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2
Hard Work Basketball - 59
[3] T-Town Ballerz - 60
B41 - Fri 7/19 10:10AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16
[3] Cincinnati Royals - 42
Hard Work Basketball - 43
B56 - Sat 7/20 12:20PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17
UWIN Servents - 41
T-Town Ballerz - 46
B47 - Fri 7/19 6:50PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9
[3] Man 2 Man Soldiers - 49
[3] South Florida Court Crashers - 56
B44 - Fri 7/19 2:30PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 1
[3] Capital City Celtics - 58
Man 2 Man Soldiers - 57
B52 - Sat 7/20 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10
Elite One Ballers - 55
[3] Louisiana Heat Elite - 61
B39 - Fri 7/19 10:10AM J D Lewis Center - Court 2
[3] Emerge Elite - 75
[3] Hard Work Basketball - 60
B42 - Fri 7/19 2:30PM J D Lewis Center - Court 1
[3] CBC Conquerors - 32
Be All For Christ - 57
B70 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12
Germantown Heat - 64
[4] WCBA Elite - 18
B67 - Fri 7/19 2:30PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9
[4] GTE Gametime Elite - 42
[4] G2G Elite - 38
B59 - Fri 7/19 3:35PM St Timothy's School
[4] Germantown Heat - 48
[4] Team Wall - 60
B65 - Fri 7/19 7:55PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2
Be All For Christ - 71
No Guts No Glory - 42
B72 - Sat 7/20 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15
Team Action - 47
Rock Hill Ballers - 40
B73 - Sat 7/20 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17
Team Swarm - 45
[4] WeR1 Muniz - 67
B62 - Fri 7/19 1:25PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12
[4] Team Action - 68
[4] Cap City Clutch - 41
B64 - Fri 7/19 2:30PM St Timothy's School
[4] Team Swarm - 51
Brunswick Hurricanes - 47
B68 - Fri 7/19 7:55PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12
[4] Rock Hill Ballers - 56
Germantown Heat - 66
B74 - Sat 7/20 2:30PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16
HYB Raptors - 71
[4] No Guts No Glory - 58
B69 - Fri 7/19 9:00PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14
[4] Top Notch Stars - 14
HYB Raptors - 48
B76 - Sat 7/20 4:40PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2
Team Swarm - 46
[4] HYB Raptors - 46
B60 - Fri 7/19 12:20PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10
[4] Carolina Vipers - 19
Team Action - 47
B75 - Sat 7/20 12:20PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 4
Team Swarm - 59
HYB Raptors - 50
B66 - Fri 7/19 7:55PM St Timothy's School
[4] South Jersey Titans - 26
[4] Brunswick Hurricanes - 66
B63 - Fri 7/19 12:20PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11
[4] Carolina Grind - 52
HYB Raptors - 46
B71 - Fri 7/19 10:05PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3
GTE Gametime Elite - 39
[4] CT Select - 41
B58 - Fri 7/19 10:10AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8
[4] Be All For Christ - 44