Basketball

Tournament Note

CHECK BACK FOR UPDATES FOR GAMETIMES FOR SATURDAY

9th Grade Boys

USBA National Championship

Jul 16 - 20, 2019
Raleigh, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

GRBC Morris

9th Grade Boys Champion

Tue Jul 16, 2019 - Sat Jul 20, 2019

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P39 5:15 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 6 GRBC Morris
50 59 Sandhills Warriors
P52 5:15 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 NRBC
0 15 CSB ELITE 2022
P21 6:20 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3 Team Wall
46 62 RDC Lakers
P83 9:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Raleigh Knights
21 58 GRBC Graves
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P35 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9 Hoop State Select
54 31 Fayetteville Rebels
P36 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8 CEBA
71 47 Carolina Ruff Ryders
P37 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 7 Effingham Bulldogs
33 76 No Guts No Glory
P38 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 6 Eastern Carolina Warriors
36 66 CT Select
P40 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 4 Carolina Vipers
37 65 Team Flyght
P41 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3 Lights Out Ballers
40 67 TAE Flightboyz
P42 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2 Midstate Elite
63 28 Team Assault
P43 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18 Dunn PAL
54 63 Carolina Knights
P50 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 G2G Elite
66 75 FCAA Pittsburgh Ballers
P51 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 1 Be All For Christ
31 56 WeR1 Future
P72 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Fayetteville Bulldogs
41 62 Elite One Ballers
P75 8:00 AM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 Fayetteville Stars
65 49 Team Wall
P5 9:05 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 Vizion
54 62 GRBC Graves
P77 1:25 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 1 G2G Elite
65 26 910 Soldiers
P6 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 Gate City Grizzlies
39 63 MD Mustangs
P15 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18 TAE Flightboyz
63 40 Team Assault
P1 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 Neuse River
45 57 Raising Young Men
P7 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 Fly High Athletics
40 62 Brunswick Hurricanes
P16 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2 OPA Bulldogs
55 56 Dunn PAL
P18 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 5 Carolina Tritons
19 65 Elite One Ballers
P2 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 Elm City Elite
49 71 Karolina UnderRated
P8 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 CEBA
49 58 Hoop State Select
P12 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 Carolina Vipers
38 57 GRBC Morris
P17 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18 Carolina Knights
38 61 Flexx
P84 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Raleigh Knights
31 36 Vizion
P74 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12 RDC Lakers
62 53 434 All Stars
P3 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 East Carolina Elite
67 62 South Carolina Stars
P9 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 Fayetteville Rebels
57 32 Carolina Ruff Ryders
P10 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Eastern Carolina Warriors
54 37 Effingham Bulldogs
P11 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 No Guts No Glory
25 63 CT Select
P14 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 Midstate Elite
65 41 Lights Out Ballers
P71 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2 OPA Bulldogs
47 64 Carolina Knights
P13 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Sandhills Warriors
53 71 Team Flyght
P32 10:05 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 Team Takedown
39 65 GRBC Graves
P33 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 MD Mustangs
72 23 Fly High Athletics
P34 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 1 Gate City Grizzlies
57 41 Brunswick Hurricanes
P48 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12 Fayetteville Stars
35 50 RDC Lakers
P73 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 7 Carolina Tritons
18 50 Western Branch Jaguars
P76 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 FCAA Pittsburgh Ballers
89 65 Carolina Elite
P81 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9 Shockers Elite
66 34 Beaufort Hustle
Thursday, July 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P78 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 6 CSB ELITE 2022
58 24 Be All For Christ
P79 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8 NRBC
0 15 WeR1 Future
P80 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9 DBGH
58 60 GTown 2024
P26 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 Shockers Elite
67 70 GTown 2024
P29 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 Neuse River
64 70 East Carolina Elite
P27 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 Beaufort Hustle
36 61 DBGH
P30 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 Karolina UnderRated
59 66 South Carolina Stars
P28 1:25 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 Raising Young Men
69 75 Elm City Elite
P70 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 Flexx
54 35 Dunn PAL
P20 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 Fayetteville Stars
24 53 434 All Stars
P66 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9 Team Flyght
62 30 GRBC Morris
P82 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Team Takedown
71 48 Raleigh Knights
P23 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 910 Soldiers
54 74 FCAA Pittsburgh Ballers
P24 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 NRBC
0 15 Be All For Christ
P25 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18 WeR1 Future
70 48 CSB ELITE 2022
P53 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8 GTown 2024
47 38 Beaufort Hustle
P57 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 Karolina UnderRated
50 47 Neuse River
P63 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 6 CEBA
59 20 Fayetteville Rebels
P64 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 7 CT Select
80 18 Effingham Bulldogs
P67 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Carolina Vipers
40 56 Sandhills Warriors
P44 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 OPA Bulldogs
32 51 Flexx
P45 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 1 Elite One Ballers
66 79 Western Branch Jaguars
P46 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 Carolina Tritons
34 51 Fayetteville Bulldogs
P54 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 Shockers Elite
59 60 DBGH
P55 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18 East Carolina Elite
45 20 Raising Young Men
P56 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 South Carolina Stars
67 58 Elm City Elite
P59 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 6 Team Takedown
45 48 Vizion
P60 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2 Brunswick Hurricanes
41 62 MD Mustangs
P61 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 4 Gate City Grizzlies
76 59 Fly High Athletics
P62 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3 Carolina Ruff Ryders
39 88 Hoop State Select
P65 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12 Eastern Carolina Warriors
70 67 No Guts No Glory
P68 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 Team Assault
64 66 Lights Out Ballers
P69 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 Midstate Elite
21 16 TAE Flightboyz
Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 Western Branch Jaguars
60 43 Fayetteville Bulldogs
P22 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 G2G Elite
68 85 Carolina Elite
P47 10:10 AM J D Lewis Center - Court 1 434 All Stars
66 46 Team Wall
P49 1:25 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 Carolina Elite
63 45 910 Soldiers
B1 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 [1] GRBC Graves
48 68 [1] MD Mustangs
B42 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3 [4] OPA Bulldogs
70 60 [4] Team Wall
B3 4:40 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 [1] Team Flyght
63 61 [1] Midstate Elite
B14 4:40 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12 [3] Karolina UnderRated
62 60 [2] Gate City Grizzlies
B5 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 [1] RDC Lakers
65 75 [1] FCAA Pittsburgh Ballers
B15 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12 [2] CEBA
48 52 [2] Eastern Carolina Warriors
B16 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 [2] Sandhills Warriors
63 71 [2] TAE Flightboyz
B18 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 [2] 434 All Stars
66 64 [2] Carolina Elite
B27 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 [5] Raising Young Men
77 65 [3] Brunswick Hurricanes
B29 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 [3] GRBC Morris
69 51 [3] Lights Out Ballers
B40 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18 [4] Carolina Ruff Ryders
54 25 [4] Effingham Bulldogs
B19 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 [2] CSB ELITE 2022
72 73 [4] Elm City Elite
B28 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 [3] Fayetteville Rebels
38 68 [3] No Guts No Glory
B30 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 [3] Dunn PAL
51 44 [3] Fayetteville Bulldogs
B41 6:50 PM St Timothy's School [4] Carolina Vipers
44 52 [4] Team Assault
B4 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 [1] Flexx
52 44 [1] Western Branch Jaguars
B2 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 5 [1] Hoop State Select
85 77 [1] CT Select
B6 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 [1] WeR1 Future
65 46 [2] South Carolina Stars
B17 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 [2] Carolina Knights
64 72 [2] Elite One Ballers
B31 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 [3] G2G Elite
72 63 [3] Shockers Elite
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 9:05 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8 Hoop State Select
67 59 Team Flyght
B20 9:05 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 6 [2] Vizion
45 60 [1] Karolina UnderRated
B7 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 [1] East Carolina Elite
67 47 [1] MD Mustangs
B9 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 Flexx
59 48 [2] FCAA Pittsburgh Ballers
B10 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18 [1] GTown 2024
28 43 WeR1 Future
B21 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 4 Eastern Carolina Warriors
48 50 TAE Flightboyz
B22 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9 Elite One Ballers
62 59 [2] 434 All Stars
B23 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18 [2] DBGH
74 34 Elm City Elite
B32 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 [3] Team Takedown
67 77 [1] Raising Young Men
B33 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 No Guts No Glory
53 55 GRBC Morris
B34 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 [3] Fayetteville Stars
45 35 [2] Dunn PAL
B35 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 [3] Be All For Christ
67 70 G2G Elite
B45 11:15 AM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 Carolina Ruff Ryders
48 67 Team Assault
B46 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8 [4] Carolina Tritons
47 53 [2] OPA Bulldogs
B47 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 [4] 910 Soldiers
60 54 [4] Beaufort Hustle
B44 12:20 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12 [4] Fly High Athletics
41 55 [1] Neuse River
B24 1:25 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 5 Karolina UnderRated
58 67 TAE Flightboyz
B49 1:25 PM St Timothy's School OPA Bulldogs
57 68 910 Soldiers
B11 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 East Carolina Elite
70 76 Hoop State Select
B25 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 7 Elite One Ballers
66 58 DBGH
B37 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Fayetteville Stars
35 66 G2G Elite
B48 2:30 PM St Timothy's School [1] Neuse River
55 59 Team Assault
B12 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2 Flexx
65 75 WeR1 Future
B36 4:40 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 Raising Young Men
68 80 GRBC Morris
B50 4:40 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8 Team Assault
50 51 910 Soldiers
B13 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 7 Hoop State Select
66 60 WeR1 Future
B26 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9 TAE Flightboyz
52 50 Elite One Ballers
B38 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8 GRBC Morris
62 60 G2G Elite

Bracket

[1] Hoop State Select
PLATINUM Champions
[2] TAE Flightboyz
SILVER Champions
[3] GRBC Morris
BRONZE CHAMPIONS
[4] 910 Soldiers
COPPER CHAMPIONS
[1] RDC Lakers - 65
B5 - Fri 7/19 5:45PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11
[1] FCAA Pittsburgh Ballers - 75
[1] GRBC Graves - 48
B1 - Fri 7/19 3:35PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10
[1] MD Mustangs - 68
Hoop State Select - 67
B8 - Sat 7/20 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8
Team Flyght - 59
Flexx - 65
B12 - Sat 7/20 3:35PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2
WeR1 Future - 75
[1] East Carolina Elite - 67
B7 - Sat 7/20 10:10AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15
[1] MD Mustangs - 47
East Carolina Elite - 70
B11 - Sat 7/20 2:30PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13
Hoop State Select - 76
Hoop State Select - 66
B13 - Sat 7/20 6:50PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 7
WeR1 Future - 60
[1] Team Flyght - 63
B3 - Fri 7/19 4:40PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11
[1] Midstate Elite - 61
[1] Hoop State Select - 85
B2 - Fri 7/19 9:00PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 5
[1] CT Select - 77
Flexx - 59
B9 - Sat 7/20 10:10AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17
[2] FCAA Pittsburgh Ballers - 48
[1] Flexx - 52
B4 - Fri 7/19 7:55PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10
[1] Western Branch Jaguars - 44
[1] GTown 2024 - 28
B10 - Sat 7/20 10:10AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18
WeR1 Future - 43
[1] WeR1 Future - 65
B6 - Fri 7/19 9:00PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11
[2] South Carolina Stars - 46
[2] 434 All Stars - 66
B18 - Fri 7/19 5:45PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14
[2] Carolina Elite - 64
[3] Karolina UnderRated - 62
B14 - Fri 7/19 4:40PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12
[2] Gate City Grizzlies - 60
Eastern Carolina Warriors - 48
B21 - Sat 7/20 10:10AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 4
TAE Flightboyz - 50
Elite One Ballers - 66
B25 - Sat 7/20 2:30PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 7
DBGH - 58
[2] Vizion - 45
B20 - Sat 7/20 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 6
[1] Karolina UnderRated - 60
Karolina UnderRated - 58
B24 - Sat 7/20 1:25PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 5
TAE Flightboyz - 67
TAE Flightboyz - 52
B26 - Sat 7/20 6:50PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9
Elite One Ballers - 50
[2] Sandhills Warriors - 63
B16 - Fri 7/19 5:45PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13
[2] TAE Flightboyz - 71
[2] CEBA - 48
B15 - Fri 7/19 5:45PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12
[2] Eastern Carolina Warriors - 52
Elite One Ballers - 62
B22 - Sat 7/20 11:15AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9
[2] 434 All Stars - 59
[2] Carolina Knights - 64
B17 - Fri 7/19 9:00PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13
[2] Elite One Ballers - 72
[2] DBGH - 74
B23 - Sat 7/20 11:15AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18
Elm City Elite - 34
[2] CSB ELITE 2022 - 72
B19 - Fri 7/19 6:50PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14
[4] Elm City Elite - 73
[3] Fayetteville Stars - 45
B34 - Sat 7/20 11:15AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15
[2] Dunn PAL - 35
Fayetteville Stars - 35
B37 - Sat 7/20 2:30PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14
G2G Elite - 66
[5] Raising Young Men - 77
B27 - Fri 7/19 5:45PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15
[3] Brunswick Hurricanes - 65
[3] Be All For Christ - 67
B35 - Sat 7/20 11:15AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14
G2G Elite - 70
[3] Fayetteville Rebels - 38
B28 - Fri 7/19 6:50PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15
[3] No Guts No Glory - 68
[3] G2G Elite - 72
B31 - Fri 7/19 9:00PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17
[3] Shockers Elite - 63
[3] Team Takedown - 67
B32 - Sat 7/20 11:15AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17
[1] Raising Young Men - 77
GRBC Morris - 62
B38 - Sat 7/20 6:50PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8
G2G Elite - 60
[3] GRBC Morris - 69
B29 - Fri 7/19 5:45PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16
[3] Lights Out Ballers - 51
Raising Young Men - 68
B36 - Sat 7/20 4:40PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11
GRBC Morris - 80
No Guts No Glory - 53
B33 - Sat 7/20 11:15AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16
GRBC Morris - 55
[3] Dunn PAL - 51
B30 - Fri 7/19 6:50PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16
[3] Fayetteville Bulldogs - 44
[4] Carolina Tritons - 47
B46 - Sat 7/20 11:15AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8
[2] OPA Bulldogs - 53
OPA Bulldogs - 57
B49 - Sat 7/20 1:25PM St Timothy's School
910 Soldiers - 68
[4] 910 Soldiers - 60
B47 - Sat 7/20 11:15AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13
[4] Beaufort Hustle - 54
[4] Carolina Ruff Ryders - 54
B40 - Fri 7/19 5:45PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18
[4] Effingham Bulldogs - 25
[4] Fly High Athletics - 41
B44 - Sat 7/20 12:20PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12
[1] Neuse River - 55
Team Assault - 50
B50 - Sat 7/20 4:40PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8
910 Soldiers - 51
[4] Carolina Vipers - 44
B41 - Fri 7/19 6:50PM St Timothy's School
[4] Team Assault - 52
[1] Neuse River - 55
B48 - Sat 7/20 2:30PM St Timothy's School
Team Assault - 59
Carolina Ruff Ryders - 48
B45 - Sat 7/20 11:15AM J D Lewis Center - Court 2
Team Assault - 67
[4] OPA Bulldogs - 70
B42 - Fri 7/19 3:35PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3
[4] Team Wall - 60