Basketball

Tournament Note

CHECK BACK FOR UPDATES FOR GAMETIMES FOR SATURDAY

9th Grade Boys

USBA National Championship

Jul 16 - 20, 2019
Raleigh, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

GRBC Morris

9th Grade Boys Champion

Tue Jul 16, 2019 - Sat Jul 20, 2019

Bracket

[1] Hoop State Select
PLATINUM Champions
[2] TAE Flightboyz
SILVER Champions
[3] GRBC Morris
BRONZE CHAMPIONS
[4] 910 Soldiers
COPPER CHAMPIONS
[1] RDC Lakers - 65
B5 - Fri 7/19 5:45PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11
[1] FCAA Pittsburgh Ballers - 75
[1] GRBC Graves - 48
B1 - Fri 7/19 3:35PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10
[1] MD Mustangs - 68
Hoop State Select - 67
B8 - Sat 7/20 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8
Team Flyght - 59
Flexx - 65
B12 - Sat 7/20 3:35PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2
WeR1 Future - 75
[1] East Carolina Elite - 67
B7 - Sat 7/20 10:10AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15
[1] MD Mustangs - 47
East Carolina Elite - 70
B11 - Sat 7/20 2:30PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13
Hoop State Select - 76
Hoop State Select - 66
B13 - Sat 7/20 6:50PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 7
WeR1 Future - 60
[1] Team Flyght - 63
B3 - Fri 7/19 4:40PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11
[1] Midstate Elite - 61
[1] Hoop State Select - 85
B2 - Fri 7/19 9:00PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 5
[1] CT Select - 77
Flexx - 59
B9 - Sat 7/20 10:10AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17
[2] FCAA Pittsburgh Ballers - 48
[1] Flexx - 52
B4 - Fri 7/19 7:55PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10
[1] Western Branch Jaguars - 44
[1] GTown 2024 - 28
B10 - Sat 7/20 10:10AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18
WeR1 Future - 43
[1] WeR1 Future - 65
B6 - Fri 7/19 9:00PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11
[2] South Carolina Stars - 46
[2] 434 All Stars - 66
B18 - Fri 7/19 5:45PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14
[2] Carolina Elite - 64
[3] Karolina UnderRated - 62
B14 - Fri 7/19 4:40PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12
[2] Gate City Grizzlies - 60
Eastern Carolina Warriors - 48
B21 - Sat 7/20 10:10AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 4
TAE Flightboyz - 50
Elite One Ballers - 66
B25 - Sat 7/20 2:30PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 7
DBGH - 58
[2] Vizion - 45
B20 - Sat 7/20 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 6
[1] Karolina UnderRated - 60
Karolina UnderRated - 58
B24 - Sat 7/20 1:25PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 5
TAE Flightboyz - 67
TAE Flightboyz - 52
B26 - Sat 7/20 6:50PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9
Elite One Ballers - 50
[2] Sandhills Warriors - 63
B16 - Fri 7/19 5:45PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13
[2] TAE Flightboyz - 71
[2] CEBA - 48
B15 - Fri 7/19 5:45PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12
[2] Eastern Carolina Warriors - 52
Elite One Ballers - 62
B22 - Sat 7/20 11:15AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9
[2] 434 All Stars - 59
[2] Carolina Knights - 64
B17 - Fri 7/19 9:00PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13
[2] Elite One Ballers - 72
[2] DBGH - 74
B23 - Sat 7/20 11:15AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18
Elm City Elite - 34
[2] CSB ELITE 2022 - 72
B19 - Fri 7/19 6:50PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14
[4] Elm City Elite - 73
[3] Fayetteville Stars - 45
B34 - Sat 7/20 11:15AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15
[2] Dunn PAL - 35
Fayetteville Stars - 35
B37 - Sat 7/20 2:30PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14
G2G Elite - 66
[5] Raising Young Men - 77
B27 - Fri 7/19 5:45PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15
[3] Brunswick Hurricanes - 65
[3] Be All For Christ - 67
B35 - Sat 7/20 11:15AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14
G2G Elite - 70
[3] Fayetteville Rebels - 38
B28 - Fri 7/19 6:50PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15
[3] No Guts No Glory - 68
[3] G2G Elite - 72
B31 - Fri 7/19 9:00PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17
[3] Shockers Elite - 63
[3] Team Takedown - 67
B32 - Sat 7/20 11:15AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17
[1] Raising Young Men - 77
GRBC Morris - 62
B38 - Sat 7/20 6:50PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8
G2G Elite - 60
[3] GRBC Morris - 69
B29 - Fri 7/19 5:45PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16
[3] Lights Out Ballers - 51
Raising Young Men - 68
B36 - Sat 7/20 4:40PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11
GRBC Morris - 80
No Guts No Glory - 53
B33 - Sat 7/20 11:15AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16
GRBC Morris - 55
[3] Dunn PAL - 51
B30 - Fri 7/19 6:50PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16
[3] Fayetteville Bulldogs - 44
[4] Carolina Tritons - 47
B46 - Sat 7/20 11:15AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8
[2] OPA Bulldogs - 53
OPA Bulldogs - 57
B49 - Sat 7/20 1:25PM St Timothy's School
910 Soldiers - 68
[4] 910 Soldiers - 60
B47 - Sat 7/20 11:15AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13
[4] Beaufort Hustle - 54
[4] Carolina Ruff Ryders - 54
B40 - Fri 7/19 5:45PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18
[4] Effingham Bulldogs - 25
[4] Fly High Athletics - 41
B44 - Sat 7/20 12:20PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12
[1] Neuse River - 55
Team Assault - 50
B50 - Sat 7/20 4:40PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8
910 Soldiers - 51
[4] Carolina Vipers - 44
B41 - Fri 7/19 6:50PM St Timothy's School
[4] Team Assault - 52
[1] Neuse River - 55
B48 - Sat 7/20 2:30PM St Timothy's School
Team Assault - 59
Carolina Ruff Ryders - 48
B45 - Sat 7/20 11:15AM J D Lewis Center - Court 2
Team Assault - 67
[4] OPA Bulldogs - 70
B42 - Fri 7/19 3:35PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3
[4] Team Wall - 60