Basketball

Tournament Note

CHECK BACK FOR UPDATES FOR GAMETIMES FOR SATURDAY

11th /12th Grade Boys

USBA National Championship

Jul 16 - 20, 2019
Raleigh, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Roanoke Rapid Warriors

11th /12th Grade Boys Champion

Tue Jul 16, 2019 - Sat Jul 20, 2019

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:10 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 1 Karolina Underrated
56 75 LBA Thunder
P2 4:10 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 No Guts No Glory
73 66 Team Renegades Elite
P3 5:15 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 Gate City Grizzlies
15 0 Smalls Bulldogz
P6 5:15 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 1 NC Go Hard
88 59 Elite One Ballers
P7 6:20 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 GTE Gametime Elite
0 15 TAE Flightboyz
P8 6:20 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 1 East Coast Elite
67 48 Bull City Silverbacks
P5 7:25 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 Beaufort Hustle
65 71 Triple Threat Brown
P11 7:25 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 1 CBC Conquerors
66 75 North Charleston All Stars
P9 8:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 4 EABN/The Netherlands
72 63 Rock Hill Ballers
P13 8:30 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 1 Roanoke Rapid Warriors
74 75 Carolina Elite Stormcats
P14 8:30 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 Carolina Cougars
59 79 Team Hicks
P15 9:35 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 1 LBA Thunder
80 76 No Guts No Glory
P16 9:35 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 Karolina Underrated
57 76 Team Renegades Elite
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 Unique Bwoys Elite
58 47 Chosen 1 Generation of VA
P23 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 Rock Hill Ballers
57 79 Midstate Elite
P19 9:05 AM J D Lewis Center - Court 1 Triple Threat Brown
55 68 NC Go Hard
P12 10:10 AM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 GNC Elite
73 46 Silencers
P17 11:15 AM J D Lewis Center - Court 1 Smalls Bulldogz
0 15 Unique Bwoys Elite
P18 11:15 AM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 Gate City Grizzlies
60 44 Chosen 1 Generation of VA
P38 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2 EABN/The Netherlands
36 61 Midstate Elite
P20 12:20 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 Beaufort Hustle
78 73 Elite One Ballers
P21 12:20 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 1 TAE Flightboyz
85 78 East Coast Elite
P22 1:25 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 GTE Gametime Elite
62 45 Bull City Silverbacks
P24 2:30 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 EABN/The Netherlands
75 57 Carolina Zoom
P25 2:30 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 1 North Charleston All Stars
90 78 GNC Elite
P26 3:35 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 CBC Conquerors
90 82 Silencers
P27 3:35 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 1 Carolina Elite Stormcats
79 69 Carolina Cougars
P10 4:40 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3 Midstate Elite
72 31 Carolina Zoom
P28 4:40 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 Roanoke Rapid Warriors
74 78 Team Hicks
P29 4:40 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 1 Team Renegades Elite
41 61 LBA Thunder
P30 5:45 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 Karolina Underrated
54 91 No Guts No Glory
P31 5:45 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 1 Chosen 1 Generation of VA
15 0 Smalls Bulldogz
P40 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3 CBC Conquerors
78 82 GNC Elite
P32 6:50 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 Gate City Grizzlies
67 80 Unique Bwoys Elite
P33 6:50 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 1 Elite One Ballers
54 63 Triple Threat Brown
P34 7:55 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 1 Beaufort Hustle
60 86 NC Go Hard
P35 7:55 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 Bull City Silverbacks
61 74 TAE Flightboyz
P41 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 4 Team Hicks
68 80 Carolina Elite Stormcats
P36 9:00 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 GTE Gametime Elite
75 78 East Coast Elite
P39 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3 Silencers
56 63 North Charleston All Stars
P42 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 4 Roanoke Rapid Warriors
79 77 Carolina Cougars
Thursday, July 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 12:20 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 1 Carolina Zoom
52 93 Rock Hill Ballers
Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 [3] Chosen 1 Generation of VA
50 62 [3] Beaufort Hustle
B1 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18 [1] Unique Bwoys Elite
52 55 [1] NC Go Hard
B9 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 [2] GNC Elite
83 88 [2] Team Hicks
B14 10:05 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 1 [3] GTE Gametime Elite
68 57 [3] Rock Hill Ballers
B15 10:05 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2 [3] CBC Conquerors
38 65 [3] Roanoke Rapid Warriors
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 [1] TAE Flightboyz
74 63 [1] Midstate Elite
B3 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 [1] North Charleston All Stars
68 54 [1] Carolina Elite Stormcats
B7 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 [2] Gate City Grizzlies
42 58 [2] Triple Threat Brown
B8 9:05 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 [2] East Coast Elite
62 31 [2] EABN/The Netherlands
B21 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 [4] Silencers
42 63 [4] Carolina Cougars
B11 12:20 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 1 East Coast Elite
91 81 Team Hicks
B20 12:20 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 [4] Bull City Silverbacks
63 37 [4] Carolina Zoom
B4 1:25 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12 [1] LBA Thunder
50 52 NC Go Hard
B5 1:25 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 TAE Flightboyz
59 37 North Charleston All Stars
B10 1:25 PM J D Lewis Center - Court 1 [2] No Guts No Glory
59 34 Triple Threat Brown
B16 1:25 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 [3] Team Renegades Elite
61 60 Beaufort Hustle
B12 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 1 No Guts No Glory
75 80 East Coast Elite
B17 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8 GTE Gametime Elite
71 75 Roanoke Rapid Warriors
B22 3:35 PM St Timothy's School [4] Karolina Underrated
60 57 [4] Elite One Ballers
B23 4:40 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 1 Bull City Silverbacks
52 50 Carolina Cougars
B18 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 Team Renegades Elite
74 77 Roanoke Rapid Warriors
B6 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 1 NC Go Hard
77 74 TAE Flightboyz
B24 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 Karolina Underrated
60 62 Bull City Silverbacks

Bracket

[1] NC Go Hard
PLATINUM Champion
[2] East Coast Elite
SILVER Champion
[3] Roanoke Rapid Warriors
BRONZE Champion
[4] Bull City Silverbacks
COPPER Champion
[1] LBA Thunder - 50
B4 - Sat 7/20 1:25PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12
NC Go Hard - 52
NC Go Hard - 77
B6 - Sat 7/20 6:50PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 1
TAE Flightboyz - 74
[1] Unique Bwoys Elite - 52
B1 - Fri 7/19 10:05PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18
[1] NC Go Hard - 55
TAE Flightboyz - 59
B5 - Sat 7/20 1:25PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10
North Charleston All Stars - 37
[1] TAE Flightboyz - 74
B2 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13
[1] Midstate Elite - 63
[1] North Charleston All Stars - 68
B3 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14
[1] Carolina Elite Stormcats - 54
[2] No Guts No Glory - 59
B10 - Sat 7/20 1:25PM J D Lewis Center - Court 1
Triple Threat Brown - 34
No Guts No Glory - 75
B12 - Sat 7/20 3:35PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 1
East Coast Elite - 80
[2] Gate City Grizzlies - 42
B7 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15
[2] Triple Threat Brown - 58
East Coast Elite - 91
B11 - Sat 7/20 12:20PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 1
Team Hicks - 81
[2] East Coast Elite - 62
B8 - Sat 7/20 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13
[2] EABN/The Netherlands - 31
[2] GNC Elite - 83
B9 - Fri 7/19 10:05PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11
[2] Team Hicks - 88
[3] Team Renegades Elite - 61
B16 - Sat 7/20 1:25PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11
Beaufort Hustle - 60
Team Renegades Elite - 74
B18 - Sat 7/20 5:45PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17
Roanoke Rapid Warriors - 77
[3] Chosen 1 Generation of VA - 50
B13 - Fri 7/19 9:00PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10
[3] Beaufort Hustle - 62
GTE Gametime Elite - 71
B17 - Sat 7/20 3:35PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8
Roanoke Rapid Warriors - 75
[3] GTE Gametime Elite - 68
B14 - Fri 7/19 10:05PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 1
[3] Rock Hill Ballers - 57
[3] CBC Conquerors - 38
B15 - Fri 7/19 10:05PM J D Lewis Center - Court 2
[3] Roanoke Rapid Warriors - 65
[4] Karolina Underrated - 60
B22 - Sat 7/20 3:35PM St Timothy's School
[4] Elite One Ballers - 57
Karolina Underrated - 60
B24 - Sat 7/20 6:50PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10
Bull City Silverbacks - 62
Bull City Silverbacks - 52
B23 - Sat 7/20 4:40PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 1
Carolina Cougars - 50
[4] Bull City Silverbacks - 63
B20 - Sat 7/20 12:20PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13
[4] Carolina Zoom - 37
[4] Silencers - 42
B21 - Sat 7/20 10:10AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13
[4] Carolina Cougars - 63