Basketball

Tournament Note

CHECK BACK FOR UPDATES FOR GAMETIMES FOR SATURDAY

7th Grade Girls

USBA National Championship

Jul 16 - 20, 2019
Raleigh, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

The Strong Center

7th Grade Girls Champion

Tue Jul 16, 2019 - Sat Jul 20, 2019

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 4 The Strong Center
44 21 GRBC Phillips
P3 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3 Lady Lions
22 50 Lights Out Ballers
P4 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3 Carolina Flames
41 17 Carolina Dynasty
Thursday, July 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 Team Unleashed
32 52 The Strong Center
P15 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Nova 94 Feet
23 44 Carolina Flames
P14 4:40 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 Puerto Rico All Stars
24 20 G2G Elite
P2 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12 Team GBMS
37 38 Team Unleashed
P16 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 Puerto Rico All Stars
8 35 Carolina Dynasty
Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 G2G Elite
6 47 The Strong Center
P5 9:05 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 Puerto Rico All Stars
23 42 Nova 94 Feet
P8 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18 Team Unleashed
18 47 Lights Out Ballers
P9 11:15 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 G2G Elite
14 52 Carolina Flames
P6 12:20 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 GRBC Phillips
40 15 Team GBMS
P7 1:25 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 The Strong Center
59 26 Lady Lions
P10 1:25 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 Carolina Dynasty
41 38 Nova 94 Feet
P12 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18 Lights Out Ballers
65 19 Team GBMS
P11 4:40 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 17 Lady Lions
45 44 GRBC Phillips
B1 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 [4] Puerto Rico All Stars
49 29 [6] Team GBMS
B2 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 [4] Team Unleashed
33 12 [5] G2G Elite
B3 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 7 [3] Nova 94 Feet
40 32 [5] Lady Lions
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:05 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9 [2] Carolina Dynasty
19 37 [3] GRBC Phillips
B7 11:15 AM St Timothy's School [2] The Strong Center
39 10 [3] Nova 94 Feet
B5 12:20 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 7 [1] Lights Out Ballers
58 12 Puerto Rico All Stars
B6 12:20 PM St Timothy's School [1] Carolina Flames
46 19 Team Unleashed
B8 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8 Lights Out Ballers
60 42 GRBC Phillips
B9 2:30 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9 Carolina Flames
27 50 The Strong Center
B10 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 7 Lights Out Ballers
34 36 The Strong Center

Bracket

[2] The Strong Center
CHAMPIONS
[1] Lights Out Ballers - 58
B5 - Sat 7/20 12:20PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 7
Puerto Rico All Stars - 12
[4] Puerto Rico All Stars - 49
B1 - Fri 7/19 7:55PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14
[6] Team GBMS - 29
[4] Team Unleashed - 33
B2 - Fri 7/19 7:55PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15
[5] G2G Elite - 12
Lights Out Ballers - 60
B8 - Sat 7/20 2:30PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 8
GRBC Phillips - 42
[2] Carolina Dynasty - 19
B4 - Sat 7/20 9:05AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9
[3] GRBC Phillips - 37
[2] The Strong Center - 39
B7 - Sat 7/20 11:15AM St Timothy's School
[3] Nova 94 Feet - 10
Carolina Flames - 27
B9 - Sat 7/20 2:30PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 9
The Strong Center - 50
Lights Out Ballers - 34
B10 - Sat 7/20 5:45PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 7
The Strong Center - 36
[3] Nova 94 Feet - 40
B3 - Fri 7/19 7:55PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 7
[5] Lady Lions - 32
[1] Carolina Flames - 46
B6 - Sat 7/20 12:20PM St Timothy's School
Team Unleashed - 19