Basketball

Tournament Note

CHECK BACK FOR UPDATES FOR GAMETIMES FOR SATURDAY

9th/10th Grade Girls

USBA National Championship

Jul 16 - 20, 2019
Raleigh, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lady Spartans Select

9th/10th Grade Girls Champion

Tue Jul 16, 2019 - Sat Jul 20, 2019

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 6 Lady Lions
21 50 St Marys MD Dream
P12 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 CT Rebound
34 54 VA Belles 10
P19 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12 Lady Spartans Select
47 23 Purple Storm
P20 4:40 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 Team Carolina-Hawley
44 16 Lady Storm Cats
P14 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12 WV Lady Mambas 10
15 0 FBGC Disciples
P13 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 Lady Spartans Select
37 13 Lady Lions
P15 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 Team Carolina-Hawley
51 61 St Marys MD Dream
P16 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 1 Puerto Rico All Stars 10
43 54 Phantom Ballerz
P17 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 VA Belles 10
45 43 Liberty Roadrunners
P18 9:00 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 CT Rebound
33 29 Playmakers Elite Lady Bears
Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18 FBGC Disciples
44 38 Purple Storm
P11 8:00 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 Liberty Roadrunners
36 12 Playmakers Elite Lady Bears
P2 9:05 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Lady Spartans Select
36 40 WV Lady Mambas 10
P3 9:05 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 Phantom Ballerz
46 15 Lady Storm Cats
P4 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 Team Carolina-Hawley
56 49 Puerto Rico All Stars 10
P5 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 CT Rebound
15 47 Liberty Roadrunners
P6 10:10 AM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 Playmakers Elite Lady Bears
31 40 VA Belles 10
P8 12:20 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12 Purple Storm
26 44 WV Lady Mambas 10
P9 12:20 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 15 St Marys MD Dream
29 23 Phantom Ballerz
P10 12:20 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 18 Lady Storm Cats
30 40 Puerto Rico All Stars 10
P7 1:25 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 Lady Lions
41 45 FBGC Disciples
B3 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 [2] CT Rebound
15 0 [4] Lady Storm Cats
B4 6:50 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12 [3] Lady Lions
19 26 [3] Playmakers Elite Lady Bears
B5 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 [3] Team Carolina-Hawley
44 24 [4] Purple Storm
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:25 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14 VA Belles 10
50 48 Puerto Rico All Stars 10
B8 1:25 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 [1] St Marys MD Dream
42 20 Playmakers Elite Lady Bears
B9 1:25 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13 [1] Liberty Roadrunners
62 58 Team Carolina-Hawley
B2 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11 WV Lady Mambas 10
39 41 [2] VA Belles 10
B6 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16 [2] Phantom Ballerz
72 50 [2] FBGC Disciples
B7 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10 [1] Lady Spartans Select
57 35 CT Rebound
B11 3:35 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 4 St Marys MD Dream
51 64 Liberty Roadrunners
B10 5:45 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3 Lady Spartans Select
72 52 Phantom Ballerz
B12 7:55 PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2 Lady Spartans Select
51 46 Liberty Roadrunners

Bracket

[2] VA Belles 10
10th Grade Champion
[1] Lady Spartans Select
9th Grade CHAMPIONS
VA Belles 10 - 50
B1 - Sat 7/20 1:25PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 14
Puerto Rico All Stars 10 - 48
WV Lady Mambas 10 - 39
B2 - Sat 7/20 3:35PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 11
[2] VA Belles 10 - 41
[1] Lady Spartans Select - 57
B7 - Sat 7/20 3:35PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10
CT Rebound - 35
[2] CT Rebound - 15
B3 - Fri 7/19 5:45PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 10
[4] Lady Storm Cats - 0
[3] Lady Lions - 19
B4 - Fri 7/19 6:50PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 12
[3] Playmakers Elite Lady Bears - 26
Lady Spartans Select - 72
B10 - Sat 7/20 5:45PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 3
Phantom Ballerz - 52
[2] Phantom Ballerz - 72
B6 - Sat 7/20 3:35PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16
[2] FBGC Disciples - 50
[1] Liberty Roadrunners - 62
B9 - Sat 7/20 1:25PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13
Team Carolina-Hawley - 58
St Marys MD Dream - 51
B11 - Sat 7/20 3:35PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 4
Liberty Roadrunners - 64
Lady Spartans Select - 51
B12 - Sat 7/20 7:55PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 2
Liberty Roadrunners - 46
[3] Team Carolina-Hawley - 44
B5 - Fri 7/19 7:55PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 13
[4] Purple Storm - 24
[1] St Marys MD Dream - 42
B8 - Sat 7/20 1:25PM Raleigh Convention Center - Court 16
Playmakers Elite Lady Bears - 20