Softball

Tournament Note

Please note: If a team has a 4th Pool Play Game, this last game does not count towards their seedings, however does for their opponent.

16 & Under

Southwest Nationals

Jul 18 - 21, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
So Cal Choppers Renteria (Rockwall, TX) 3 0 0 8 21 13
Tx Threat (the woodlands, TX) 2 1 0 8 18 7
Houston Power Connor (Katy, TX) 1 2 0 3 14 10
Texas Premier Fastpitch Elite (Austin, TX) 0 3 0 -19 6 29
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Illusions Gold - Hoyt (Spring, TX) 3 0 0 14 33 15
16u Texas Blaze ATX - Koehler (AUSTIN, TX) 2 1 0 -1 13 14
Impact Gold Jacobs (Buda, TX) 0 2 1 -3 15 18
So Cal Storm (Ontario, CA) 0 2 1 -10 8 22
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Tulsa Elite 2021 (Muskogee, OK) 3 0 0 12 17 5
Texas Bombers HC - Salinas 16u (San Antonio, TX) 2 1 0 5 14 9
Illusions Gold Ramsey (Timpson, TX) 1 2 0 -9 10 19
Texas Glory CTX (Austin, TX) 0 3 0 -8 7 15
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Diamond Elite - Carey (Bacliff, TX) 2 0 1 12 19 6
Texas Glory 16U RWB (Purdon, TX) 2 0 1 7 14 7
ILLUSIONS Gold-Pena (Joaquin, TX) 0 2 1 -9 4 14
PrimeTime Softball (Houston, TX) 0 2 1 -10 11 21
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Tx Challengers-03 (Alvin, TX) 3 0 0 12 19 5
Scout Elite 16U (SEALY, TX) 2 1 0 12 25 11
Texas Lady Aces 16u (Weimar, TX) 1 2 0 -8 9 18
Texas Premier 16U Futures (Austin, TX) 0 3 0 -16 11 30
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Illusions Gold Premier (Sugarland, TX) 3 0 0 6 13 7
CF TX Intruders - Tamborello (Spring, TX) 2 1 0 6 12 5
American Freedom Gold 16u* (Haslet, TX) 1 2 0 3 15 8
Firecrackers WTX Fortner (Lubbock, TX) 1 2 0 -2 11 13
CoreSpeed Fastpitch 16u (Marble Falls, TX) 0 3 0 -18 1 24
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Sun Devils (Beaumont, TX) 3 0 0 18 32 4
Diamond Legacy (Houston, TX) 2 1 0 10 22 5
Corona Angels - TX* (SAN ANTONIO, TX) 2 1 0 -4 15 24
CTX Bat Busters 16U (Salado, TX) 1 2 0 -7 15 24
American Thunder Gold (Santa Fa, TX) 0 3 0 -10 15 29
Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
GCB 16U PROSPECTS (Cibolo, TX) 2 1 0 1 16 15
16U Vision Elite Coleman (Austin, TX) 2 1 0 7 27 8
Texas Blaze NTX Rosson (Bedford, TX) 1 2 0 5 19 11
El Paso Chilis (El Paso, TX) 1 2 0 -13 9 37
Pool J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Bombers Gold 14U-Jones 2023 (Pearland, TX) 3 0 0 17 27 4
Firecrackers DFW 16U Gold* (Duncanville, TX) 2 1 0 -4 8 13
Peppers Futures (Magnolia, TX) 1 2 0 -4 8 12
New Creation (Abilene, TX) 1 2 0 3 10 7
Texas Elite 3n2 Ryan (Katy, TX) 0 3 0 -14 5 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Taylor - Field 2 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 16u
0 11 American Freedom Gold 16u
P25 8:00 AM Taylor - Field 4 Diamond Legacy
12 0 Corona Angels - TX
P26 8:00 AM Taylor - Field 3 American Thunder Gold
6 8 CTX Bat Busters 16U
P35 8:00 AM McMasters - Field 4 Scout Elite 16U
12 4 Texas Lady Aces 16u
P36 8:00 AM McMasters - Field 3 Tx Challengers-03
13 4 Texas Premier 16U Futures
P37 8:00 AM McMasters - Field 2 So Cal Storm
0 3 16u Texas Blaze ATX - Koehler
P38 8:00 AM McMasters - Field 1 Impact Gold Jacobs
7 8 Illusions Gold - Hoyt
P39 8:00 AM Taylor - Field 5 GCB 16U PROSPECTS
6 7 El Paso Chilis
P41 8:00 AM Taylor - Field 1 Illusions Gold Premier
4 1 CF TX Intruders - Tamborello
P6 9:45 AM Taylor - Field 1 Illusions Gold Premier
4 3 Firecrackers WTX Fortner
P19 9:45 AM McMasters - Field 1 16u Texas Blaze ATX - Koehler
6 12 Illusions Gold - Hoyt
P20 9:45 AM McMasters - Field 2 Impact Gold Jacobs
6 6 So Cal Storm
P40 9:45 AM Taylor - Field 5 16U Vision Elite Coleman
4 3 Texas Blaze NTX Rosson
P44 9:45 AM Taylor - Field 4 CTX Bat Busters 16U
6 8 Corona Angels - TX
P53 9:45 AM McMasters - Field 3 Texas Premier 16U Futures
5 13 Scout Elite 16U
P54 9:45 AM McMasters - Field 4 Tx Challengers-03
4 1 Texas Lady Aces 16u
P57 9:45 AM Taylor - Field 3 Texas Sun Devils
14 3 American Thunder Gold
P80 9:45 AM Taylor - Field 2 CF TX Intruders - Tamborello
3 1 American Freedom Gold 16u
P13 11:30 AM McMasters - Field 2 Texas Bombers HC - Salinas 16u
4 8 Tulsa Elite 2021
P14 11:30 AM McMasters - Field 1 Texas Glory CTX
6 9 Illusions Gold Ramsey
P21 11:30 AM Taylor - Field 4 GCB 16U PROSPECTS
5 4 Texas Blaze NTX Rosson
P28 11:30 AM McMasters - Field 4 Firecrackers DFW 16U Gold
2 1 New Creation
P45 11:30 AM McMasters - Field 3 Peppers Futures
3 6 Texas Bombers Gold 14U-Jones 2023
P27 1:15 PM McMasters - Field 3 Texas Bombers Gold 14U-Jones 2023
12 0 Texas Elite 3n2 Ryan
P33 1:15 PM McMasters - Field 2 Texas Glory 16U RWB
3 3 Texas Diamond Elite - Carey
P34 1:15 PM McMasters - Field 1 ILLUSIONS Gold-Pena
4 4 PrimeTime Softball
P58 1:15 PM McMasters - Field 4 Peppers Futures
3 5 Firecrackers DFW 16U Gold
P15 3:00 PM McMasters - Field 1 ILLUSIONS Gold-Pena
0 2 Texas Glory 16U RWB
P16 3:00 PM McMasters - Field 2 Texas Diamond Elite - Carey
8 3 PrimeTime Softball
Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Taylor - Field 5 GCB 16U PROSPECTS
5 4 16U Vision Elite Coleman
P7 8:00 AM Taylor - Field 4 Corona Angels - TX
7 6 American Thunder Gold
P42 8:00 AM Taylor - Field 1 Firecrackers WTX Fortner
5 1 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 16u
P43 8:00 AM Taylor - Field 3 Texas Sun Devils
4 0 Diamond Legacy
P46 8:00 AM McMasters - Field 3 New Creation
8 3 Texas Elite 3n2 Ryan
P49 8:00 AM McMasters - Field 1 Illusions Gold Ramsey
0 7 Tulsa Elite 2021
P50 8:00 AM McMasters - Field 2 Texas Bombers HC - Salinas 16u
4 0 Texas Glory CTX
P56 8:00 AM Taylor - Field 2 Illusions Gold Premier
5 3 American Freedom Gold 16u
P84 8:00 AM McMasters - Field 4 Texas Bombers Gold 14U-Jones 2023
9 1 Firecrackers DFW 16U Gold
P8 9:45 AM Taylor - Field 3 Diamond Legacy
10 1 CTX Bat Busters 16U
P9 9:45 AM McMasters - Field 4 Texas Elite 3n2 Ryan
2 4 Firecrackers DFW 16U Gold*
P10 9:45 AM McMasters - Field 3 Peppers Futures
2 1 New Creation
P23 9:45 AM Taylor - Field 1 CF TX Intruders - Tamborello
8 0 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 16u
P24 9:45 AM Taylor - Field 2 American Freedom Gold 16u*
8 3 Firecrackers WTX Fortner
P31 9:45 AM McMasters - Field 1 Tulsa Elite 2021
2 1 Texas Glory CTX
P32 9:45 AM McMasters - Field 2 Texas Bombers HC - Salinas 16u
6 1 Illusions Gold Ramsey
P55 9:45 AM Taylor - Field 5 El Paso Chilis
2 12 Texas Blaze NTX Rosson
P86 9:45 AM Taylor - Field 4 Corona Angels - TX*
1 14 Texas Sun Devils
P1 11:30 AM McMasters - Field 1 Impact Gold Jacobs
2 4 16u Texas Blaze ATX - Koehler
P2 11:30 AM McMasters - Field 2 Illusions Gold - Hoyt
13 2 So Cal Storm
P17 11:30 AM McMasters - Field 3 Tx Challengers-03
2 0 Scout Elite 16U
P18 11:30 AM McMasters - Field 4 Texas Lady Aces 16u
4 2 Texas Premier 16U Futures
P47 11:30 AM Taylor - Field 1 Houston Power Connor
5 6 So Cal Choppers Renteria
P48 11:30 AM Taylor - Field 2 Texas Premier Fastpitch Elite
1 11 Tx Threat
P81 11:30 AM Taylor - Field 5 16U Vision Elite Coleman
19 0 El Paso Chilis
P29 1:15 PM Taylor - Field 2 Tx Threat
3 5 So Cal Choppers Renteria
P51 1:15 PM McMasters - Field 1 PrimeTime Softball
4 9 Texas Glory 16U RWB
P52 1:15 PM McMasters - Field 2 ILLUSIONS Gold-Pena
0 8 Texas Diamond Elite - Carey
P59 1:15 PM Taylor - Field 1 Houston Power Connor
8 0 Texas Premier Fastpitch Elite
P12 3:00 PM Taylor - Field 2 Texas Premier Fastpitch Elite
5 10 So Cal Choppers Renteria
P30 3:00 PM Taylor - Field 1 Tx Threat
4 1 Houston Power Connor

Bracket

Winners Bracket
Losers Bracket
Championship Game
Losers Bracket
Winners Bracket
[3] Houston Power Connor
Champion
[1] Tulsa Elite 2021 - 10
B9 - Sat 7/20 9:45AM Taylor - Field 1
[2] Firecrackers DFW 16U Gold - 0
So Cal Choppers Renteria - 3
B27 - Sat 7/20 4:45PM Taylor - Field 5
Texas Sun Devils - 11
16u Texas Blaze ATX - Koehler - 5
B11 - Sat 7/20 9:45AM Taylor - Field 3
[3] Peppers Futures - 4
Texas Sun Devils - 3
B34 - Sat 7/20 6:30PM Taylor - Field 3
Texas Bombers Gold 14U-Jones 2023 - 10
So Cal Choppers Renteria - 8
B36 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Taylor - Field 2
Peppers Futures - 5
Texas Bombers Gold 14U-Jones 2023 - 6
B28 - Sat 7/20 3:00PM Taylor - Field 4
Illusions Gold - Hoyt - 5
[1] Tx Challengers-03 - 8
B7 - Sat 7/20 9:45AM Taylor - Field 2
[2] Texas Glory 16U RWB - 3
So Cal Choppers Renteria - 12
B31 - Sat 7/20 6:30PM Taylor - Field 5
Texas Glory 16U RWB - 5
Tulsa Elite 2021 - 14
B39 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Taylor - Field 3
Texas Bombers Gold 14U-Jones 2023 - 1
[2] Texas Bombers HC - Salinas 16u - 2
B4 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM Taylor - Field 4
[3] American Freedom Gold 16u - 3
Tx Threat - 7
B24 - Sat 7/20 3:00PM Taylor - Field 1
Peppers Futures - 10
Illusions Gold Premier - 3
B10 - Sat 7/20 11:30AM Taylor - Field 2
[1] Texas Diamond Elite - Carey - 0
Tulsa Elite 2021 - 8
B25 - Sat 7/20 3:00PM Taylor - Field 2
Tx Challengers-03 - 0
Texas Sun Devils - 3
B37 - Sun 7/21 9:45AM Taylor - Field 1
CF TX Intruders - Tamborello - 4
Diamond Legacy - 4
B23 - Sat 7/20 3:00PM Taylor - Field 3
16U Vision Elite Coleman - 5
Illusions Gold Premier - 3
B38 - Sun 7/21 9:45AM Taylor - Field 2
So Cal Choppers Renteria - 0
Texas Diamond Elite - Carey - 0
B19 - Sat 7/20 1:15PM Taylor - Field 2
Tx Threat - 9
[2] Scout Elite 16U - 3
B6 - Sat 7/20 9:45AM Taylor - Field 5
[2] Diamond Legacy - 4
[1] Texas Sun Devils - 11
B8 - Sat 7/20 11:30AM Taylor - Field 5
CF TX Intruders - Tamborello - 1
[2] 16u Texas Blaze ATX - Koehler - 9
B3 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM Taylor - Field 3
[1] GCB 16U PROSPECTS - 8
Texas Bombers Gold 14U-Jones 2023 - 7
B41 - Sun 7/21 1:15PM Taylor - Field 1
CF TX Intruders - Tamborello - 0
Illusions Gold - Hoyt - 3
B32 - Sat 7/20 4:45PM Taylor - Field 1
Peppers Futures - 5
Tx Challengers-03 - 8
B29 - Sat 7/20 4:45PM Taylor - Field 2
CF TX Intruders - Tamborello - 10
[1] Texas Bombers Gold 14U-Jones 2023 - 4
B13 - Sat 7/20 11:30AM Taylor - Field 4
Diamond Legacy - 3
CF TX Intruders - Tamborello - 4
B40 - Sun 7/21 11:30AM Taylor - Field 1
Illusions Gold Premier - 3
American Freedom Gold 16u - 10
B12 - Sat 7/20 9:45AM Taylor - Field 4
[1] So Cal Choppers Renteria - 11
[3] Corona Angels - TX - 0
B2 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM Taylor - Field 2
[1] Illusions Gold Premier - 2
Texas Bombers HC - Salinas 16u - 5
B22 - Sat 7/20 1:15PM Taylor - Field 1
Texas Glory 16U RWB - 6
[2] CF TX Intruders - Tamborello - 5
B5 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM Taylor - Field 5
[2] Tx Threat - 0
Tulsa Elite 2021 - 9
B42 - Sun 7/21 3:00PM Taylor - Field 1
Texas Bombers Gold 14U-Jones 2023 - 8
[2] 16U Vision Elite Coleman - 2
B14 - Sat 7/20 11:30AM Taylor - Field 3
[1] Illusions Gold - Hoyt - 5
Tulsa Elite 2021 - 7
B33 - Sat 7/20 6:30PM Taylor - Field 2
Illusions Gold Premier - 0
Illusions Gold Premier - 7
B26 - Sat 7/20 4:45PM Taylor - Field 4
16u Texas Blaze ATX - Koehler - 4
16u Texas Blaze ATX - Koehler - 2
B30 - Sat 7/20 6:30PM Taylor - Field 4
16U Vision Elite Coleman - 4
CF TX Intruders - Tamborello - 6
B35 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Taylor - Field 1
16U Vision Elite Coleman - 5
16U Vision Elite Coleman - 7
B17 - Sat 7/20 1:15PM Taylor - Field 3
GCB 16U PROSPECTS - 0
Diamond Legacy - 10
B16 - Sat 7/20 1:15PM Taylor - Field 4
Corona Angels - TX - 7
CF TX Intruders - Tamborello - 9
B21 - Sat 7/20 3:00PM Taylor - Field 5
American Freedom Gold 16u - 0
Peppers Futures - 5
B20 - Sat 7/20 1:15PM Taylor - Field 5
Scout Elite 16U - 0
Firecrackers DFW 16U Gold - 1
B18 - Sat 7/20 11:30AM Taylor - Field 1
Texas Bombers HC - Salinas 16u - 2
Texas Elite 3n2 Ryan - 3
B63 - Sat 7/20 4:45PM McMasters - Field 1
ILLUSIONS Gold-Pena - 4
New Creation - 1
B57 - Sat 7/20 1:15PM McMasters - Field 4
ILLUSIONS Gold-Pena - 3
Houston Power Connor - 5
B76 - Sun 7/21 3:00PM McMasters - Field 4
Texas Premier Fastpitch Elite - 4
[3] Texas Blaze NTX Rosson - 5
B44 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM McMasters - Field 2
[4] Texas Premier 16U Futures - 2
So Cal Storm - 5
B66 - Sat 7/20 4:45PM McMasters - Field 4
Texas Lady Aces 16u - 6
[3] ILLUSIONS Gold-Pena - 2
B48 - Sat 7/20 9:45AM McMasters - Field 2
[3] Houston Power Connor - 10
[3] Impact Gold Jacobs - 2
B46 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM McMasters - Field 4
[4] El Paso Chilis - 3
[4] CTX Bat Busters 16U - 0
B51 - Sat 7/20 9:45AM McMasters - Field 3
Texas Premier Fastpitch Elite - 9
Texas Premier Fastpitch Elite - 3
B59 - Sat 7/20 3:00PM McMasters - Field 1
Texas Elite 3n2 Ryan - 2
Impact Gold Jacobs - 4
B56 - Sat 7/20 1:15PM McMasters - Field 1
Texas Lady Aces 16u - 8
Houston Power Connor - 7
B68 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM McMasters - Field 4
Illusions Gold Ramsey - 1
Texas Blaze NTX Rosson - 4
B65 - Sat 7/20 4:45PM McMasters - Field 3
PrimeTime Softball - 3
[5] Texas Elite 3n2 Ryan - 8
B45 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM McMasters - Field 3
[4] PrimeTime Softball - 2
Texas Premier Fastpitch Elite - 6
B73 - Sun 7/21 9:45AM McMasters - Field 4
Houston Power Connor - 7
CTX Bat Busters 16U - 1
B58 - Sat 7/20 1:15PM McMasters - Field 3
PrimeTime Softball - 9
Texas Premier Fastpitch Elite - 7
B67 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM McMasters - Field 3
El Paso Chilis - 1
Texas Premier 16U Futures - 3
B54 - Sat 7/20 11:30AM McMasters - Field 3
CTX Bat Busters 16U - 7
ILLUSIONS Gold-Pena - 1
B69 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM McMasters - Field 1
Firecrackers WTX Fortner - 7
El Paso Chilis - 11
B60 - Sat 7/20 3:00PM McMasters - Field 2
Texas Glory CTX - 6
Texas Glory CTX - 5
B64 - Sat 7/20 4:45PM McMasters - Field 2
Firecrackers WTX Fortner - 12
Illusions Gold Ramsey - 5
B71 - Sun 7/21 9:45AM McMasters - Field 2
Firecrackers WTX Fortner - 8
Firecrackers WTX Fortner - 4
B74 - Sun 7/21 11:30AM McMasters - Field 3
El Paso Chilis - 2
Texas Premier Fastpitch Elite - 2
B75 - Sun 7/21 1:15PM McMasters - Field 3
Firecrackers WTX Fortner - 1
[4] Texas Premier Fastpitch Elite - 8
B43 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM McMasters - Field 1
[5] CoreSpeed Fastpitch 16u - 0
Texas Blaze NTX Rosson - 0
B61 - Sat 7/20 3:00PM McMasters - Field 3
Houston Power Connor - 4
[4] Firecrackers WTX Fortner - 1
B49 - Sat 7/20 11:30AM McMasters - Field 1
[3] Illusions Gold Ramsey - 2
Texas Blaze NTX Rosson - 3
B70 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM McMasters - Field 2
Texas Lady Aces 16u - 8
Illusions Gold Ramsey - 2
B62 - Sat 7/20 3:00PM McMasters - Field 4
So Cal Storm - 1
Firecrackers WTX Fortner - 9
B55 - Sat 7/20 1:15PM McMasters - Field 2
American Thunder Gold - 1
Texas Lady Aces 16u - 2
B72 - Sun 7/21 9:45AM McMasters - Field 3
El Paso Chilis - 5
[4] So Cal Storm - 12
B50 - Sat 7/20 11:30AM McMasters - Field 2
[5] American Thunder Gold - 2
[3] Texas Lady Aces 16u - 3
B47 - Sat 7/20 9:45AM McMasters - Field 1
[4] Texas Glory CTX - 8
[4] New Creation - 2
B52 - Sat 7/20 9:45AM McMasters - Field 4
Texas Blaze NTX Rosson - 4
CoreSpeed Fastpitch 16u - 1
B53 - Sat 7/20 11:30AM McMasters - Field 4
New Creation - 8
Houston Power Connor
B77 - Sun 7/21 4:45PM McMasters - Field 4
Texas Premier Fastpitch Elite
Tulsa Elite 2021
B78 - Sun 7/21 4:45PM Taylor - Field 1
Texas Bombers Gold 14U-Jones 2023