Softball

Tournament Note

Please note: If a team has a 4th Pool Play Game, this last game does not count towards their seedings, however does for their opponent.

18 & Under

Southwest Nationals

Jul 18 - 21, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Illusions Gold - Plocheck (Pasadena, TX) 3 0 0 12 21 6
Tx Threat (the woodlands, TX) 1 2 0 5 22 13
Illusions Gold (Villegas) (Cedar Park, TX) 1 2 0 -4 9 13
BreakAway Speed (Houston, TX) 1 2 0 -13 10 30
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Bombers Gold Elite 18u-Moreno (Austin, TX) 2 1 0 7 15 8
Peppers Gold (Magnolia, TX) 2 1 0 5 16 11
Texas Elite-Hunt (Houston, TX) 2 1 0 0 17 17
Texas Glory 18u Blue (Purdon, TX) 0 3 0 -12 6 18
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Impact Gold - Garcia (Austin, TX) 2 0 1 14 21 1
Texas Bombers 18 Gold HTX Echols (Houston, TX) 2 0 1 13 22 3
Showtime CTX (Belton, TX) 1 2 0 -13 5 25
Orange Crush Gold (Vidor, TX) 0 3 0 -14 2 21
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lethal Weapon (LaPorte, TX) 3 0 0 14 17 3
Texas Elite-Plaxco (Tomball, TX) 2 1 0 1 12 11
Bombers HTX 18 Gold - Clevenger (Conroe, TX) 0 2 1 -6 3 9
United Softball (Fredericksburg, TX) 0 2 1 -9 6 15
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Gulf Coast Bombers 18U Gold* (Cibolo, TX) 3 0 0 13 30 16
TEXAS BLAZE 18 ELITE (Round Rock, TX) 2 1 0 8 23 11
TX CF Intruders- Banzer (Cypress, TX) 2 1 0 7 22 14
Oklahoma Impact Gold -Turner (Claremore, OK) 0 3 0 -10 7 17
Hit Away Gold (Humble, TX) 0 3 0 -21 13 40
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
GT Shockers Gold - Sartin (Port Neches, TX) 3 0 0 14 14 0
Azteca (Pueblo, CO) 2 1 0 3 10 7
Diamond Legacy (Missouri City, TX) 1 1 1 3 8 5
RGV THUNDER GOLD (Rio Grande Valley, TX) 0 2 1 -8 5 13
American Thunder Cothern* (Santa Fa, TX) 0 3 0 -17 2 19
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
American Freedom ATX 18U (leander, TX) 2 0 1 12 23 6
Lady Stros Gold Morgan* (Houston, TX) 2 1 0 2 13 11
GT Shockers Gold Tamayo (Beaumont, TX) 1 1 1 -2 10 12
ATX TWISTERS NATIONALS (Austin, TX) 1 2 0 -8 7 20
Texas Thunderstix 16U (San Antonio, TX) 0 3 0 -7 4 11

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Old Settlers - Field 2 Texas Bombers Gold Elite 18u-Moreno
4 0 Texas Glory 18u Blue
P14 8:00 AM Old Settlers - Field 1 Texas Elite-Hunt
6 5 Peppers Gold
P19 8:00 AM Old Settlers - Field 4 United Softball
2 6 Texas Elite-Plaxco
P20 8:00 AM Old Settlers - Field 3 Bombers HTX 18 Gold - Clevenger
0 2 Lethal Weapon
P48 8:00 AM Old Settlers - Field 5 GT Shockers Gold - Sartin
7 0 American Thunder Cothern
P3 9:45 AM Old Settlers - Field 5 Azteca
5 2 RGV THUNDER GOLD
P5 9:45 AM Old Settlers - Field 3 Bombers HTX 18 Gold - Clevenger
2 2 United Softball
P6 9:45 AM Old Settlers - Field 4 Texas Elite-Plaxco
1 8 Lethal Weapon
P41 9:45 AM Old Settlers - Field 1 Peppers Gold
8 3 Texas Glory 18u Blue
P42 9:45 AM Old Settlers - Field 2 Texas Bombers Gold Elite 18u-Moreno
9 5 Texas Elite-Hunt
P4 11:30 AM Old Settlers - Field 5 Diamond Legacy
7 1 American Thunder Cothern
P10 11:30 AM Old Settlers - Field 3 TEXAS BLAZE 18 ELITE
4 8 Gulf Coast Bombers 18U Gold
P15 11:30 AM Taylor - Field 1 American Freedom ATX 18U
13 1 ATX TWISTERS NATIONALS
P16 11:30 AM Taylor - Field 2 Texas Thunderstix 16U
2 3 Lady Stros Gold Morgan
P23 11:30 AM Old Settlers - Field 4 Oklahoma Impact Gold -Turner
1 3 TX CF Intruders- Banzer
P39 11:30 AM Old Settlers - Field 2 Showtime CTX
2 15 Texas Bombers 18 Gold HTX Echols
P40 11:30 AM Old Settlers - Field 1 Impact Gold - Garcia
12 0 Orange Crush Gold
P11 1:15 PM Old Settlers - Field 1 Impact Gold - Garcia
1 1 Texas Bombers 18 Gold HTX Echols
P12 1:15 PM Old Settlers - Field 2 Orange Crush Gold
2 3 Showtime CTX
P38 1:15 PM Old Settlers - Field 4 Gulf Coast Bombers 18U Gold
7 5 TX CF Intruders- Banzer
P43 1:15 PM Taylor - Field 1 GT Shockers Gold Tamayo
5 1 Texas Thunderstix 16U
P44 1:15 PM Old Settlers - Field 5 Diamond Legacy
1 1 RGV THUNDER GOLD
P46 1:15 PM Old Settlers - Field 3 TEXAS BLAZE 18 ELITE
11 0 Hit Away Gold
P49 1:15 PM Taylor - Field 2 American Freedom ATX 18U
7 2 Lady Stros Gold Morgan
P27 3:00 PM Old Settlers - Field 1 Texas Glory 18u Blue
3 6 Texas Elite-Hunt
P28 3:00 PM Old Settlers - Field 2 Texas Bombers Gold Elite 18u-Moreno
2 3 Peppers Gold
Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 8:00 AM Old Settlers - Field 2 Hit Away Gold
7 15 Gulf Coast Bombers 18U Gold
P26 8:00 AM Old Settlers - Field 5 Impact Gold - Garcia
8 0 Showtime CTX
P31 8:00 AM Old Settlers - Field 4 Diamond Legacy
0 3 GT Shockers Gold - Sartin
P32 8:00 AM Old Settlers - Field 3 American Thunder Cothern
1 5 Azteca
P37 8:00 AM Old Settlers - Field 1 TEXAS BLAZE 18 ELITE
8 3 Oklahoma Impact Gold -Turner
P9 9:45 AM Old Settlers - Field 2 TX CF Intruders- Banzer
14 6 Hit Away Gold
P17 9:45 AM Old Settlers - Field 3 GT Shockers Gold - Sartin
4 0 Azteca
P18 9:45 AM Old Settlers - Field 4 RGV THUNDER GOLD
2 7 American Thunder Cothern*
P25 9:45 AM Old Settlers - Field 5 Texas Bombers 18 Gold HTX Echols
6 0 Orange Crush Gold
P50 9:45 AM Old Settlers - Field 1 Oklahoma Impact Gold -Turner
3 6 Gulf Coast Bombers 18U Gold*
P1 11:30 AM Old Settlers - Field 3 ATX TWISTERS NATIONALS
3 1 Texas Thunderstix 16U
P2 11:30 AM Old Settlers - Field 4 GT Shockers Gold Tamayo
2 8 Lady Stros Gold Morgan
P8 11:30 AM Old Settlers - Field 2 Illusions Gold (Villegas)
4 3 Tx Threat
P34 11:30 AM Old Settlers - Field 5 Bombers HTX 18 Gold - Clevenger
1 5 Texas Elite-Plaxco
P47 11:30 AM Old Settlers - Field 1 BreakAway Speed
1 11 Illusions Gold - Plocheck
P7 1:15 PM Old Settlers - Field 1 BreakAway Speed
5 4 Illusions Gold (Villegas)
P29 1:15 PM Old Settlers - Field 3 GT Shockers Gold Tamayo
3 3 American Freedom ATX 18U
P30 1:15 PM Old Settlers - Field 4 Lady Stros Gold Morgan*
6 3 ATX TWISTERS NATIONALS
P33 1:15 PM Old Settlers - Field 5 Lethal Weapon
7 2 United Softball
P36 1:15 PM Old Settlers - Field 2 Tx Threat
4 5 Illusions Gold - Plocheck
P22 4:45 PM Old Settlers - Field 2 Illusions Gold - Plocheck
5 1 Illusions Gold (Villegas)
P35 4:45 PM Old Settlers - Field 1 Tx Threat
15 4 BreakAway Speed

Bracket

Championship Game
Losers Bracket
Winners Bracket
[2] Texas Bombers 18 Gold HTX Echols
Champion
[4] Oklahoma Impact Gold -Turner
Champion
Impact Gold - Garcia - 6
B21 - Sat 7/20 3:00PM Old Settlers - Field 1
Peppers Gold - 1
Peppers Gold - 5
B15 - Sat 7/20 1:15PM Old Settlers - Field 1
American Freedom ATX 18U - 4
Texas Bombers 18 Gold HTX Echols - 7
B34 - Sun 7/21 3:00PM Old Settlers - Field 1
GT Shockers Gold - Sartin - 3
[2] Peppers Gold - 3
B2 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM Old Settlers - Field 2
[3] TX CF Intruders- Banzer - 0
Illusions Gold - Plocheck - 7
B24 - Sat 7/20 3:00PM Old Settlers - Field 5
GT Shockers Gold Tamayo - 0
[1] American Freedom ATX 18U - 2
B6 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM Old Settlers - Field 5
[1] Lethal Weapon - 4
[3] GT Shockers Gold Tamayo - 0
B4 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM Old Settlers - Field 4
[2] Texas Elite-Plaxco - 1
[2] TEXAS BLAZE 18 ELITE - 2
B9 - Sat 7/20 9:45AM Old Settlers - Field 1
Tx Threat - 5
Tx Threat - 4
B17 - Sat 7/20 11:30AM Old Settlers - Field 3
Impact Gold - Garcia - 1
GT Shockers Gold - Sartin - 0
B26 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Old Settlers - Field 2
Texas Bombers 18 Gold HTX Echols - 3
Lethal Weapon - 6
B23 - Sat 7/20 3:00PM Old Settlers - Field 2
TEXAS BLAZE 18 ELITE - 4
[2] Lady Stros Gold Morgan - 3
B3 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM Old Settlers - Field 3
[1] Impact Gold - Garcia - 7
Texas Bombers Gold Elite 18u-Moreno - 2
B31 - Sun 7/21 11:30AM Old Settlers - Field 1
Texas Bombers 18 Gold HTX Echols - 3
TEXAS BLAZE 18 ELITE - 8
B16 - Sat 7/20 1:15PM Old Settlers - Field 2
Lady Stros Gold Morgan - 3
Tx Threat - 0
B25 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Old Settlers - Field 1
Texas Bombers Gold Elite 18u-Moreno - 11
TX CF Intruders- Banzer - 0
B12 - Sat 7/20 11:30AM Old Settlers - Field 2
TEXAS BLAZE 18 ELITE - 9
Impact Gold - Garcia - 2
B27 - Sat 7/20 4:45PM Old Settlers - Field 1
Gulf Coast Bombers 18U Gold - 3
Texas Elite-Plaxco - 0
B18 - Sat 7/20 9:45AM Old Settlers - Field 4
[1] Texas Bombers Gold Elite 18u-Moreno - 1
Texas Elite-Plaxco - 2
B22 - Sat 7/20 1:15PM Old Settlers - Field 3
Gulf Coast Bombers 18U Gold - 3
GT Shockers Gold - Sartin - 4
B29 - Sun 7/21 9:45AM Old Settlers - Field 1
Gulf Coast Bombers 18U Gold - 0
GT Shockers Gold - Sartin - 4
B32 - Sun 7/21 11:30AM Old Settlers - Field 2
Illusions Gold - Plocheck - 3
Texas Bombers Gold Elite 18u-Moreno - 1
B33 - Sun 7/21 1:15PM Old Settlers - Field 1
GT Shockers Gold - Sartin - 2
[2] Tx Threat - 8
B1 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM Old Settlers - Field 1
[3] Diamond Legacy - 3
GT Shockers Gold - Sartin - 6
B19 - Sat 7/20 11:30AM Old Settlers - Field 4
Lethal Weapon - 4
[1] Illusions Gold - Plocheck - 6
B7 - Sat 7/20 9:45AM Old Settlers - Field 3
[2] Azteca - 1
Lethal Weapon - 3
B28 - Sat 7/20 4:45PM Old Settlers - Field 2
Illusions Gold - Plocheck - 4
Illusions Gold - Plocheck - 1
B20 - Sat 7/20 1:15PM Old Settlers - Field 5
Texas Bombers 18 Gold HTX Echols - 3
Azteca - 5
B13 - Sat 7/20 11:30AM Old Settlers - Field 5
Gulf Coast Bombers 18U Gold - 11
Illusions Gold - Plocheck - 6
B30 - Sun 7/21 9:45AM Old Settlers - Field 2
Tx Threat - 5
[1] Gulf Coast Bombers 18U Gold - 1
B8 - Sat 7/20 9:45AM Old Settlers - Field 5
[2] Texas Bombers 18 Gold HTX Echols - 6
[1] GT Shockers Gold - Sartin - 7
B10 - Sat 7/20 9:45AM Old Settlers - Field 2
Peppers Gold - 2
Diamond Legacy - 1
B11 - Sat 7/20 11:30AM Old Settlers - Field 1
Peppers Gold - 4
[5] Texas Thunderstix 16U - 4
B39 - Sat 7/20 9:45AM VFW Fields - Field 2
[4] Orange Crush Gold - 9
[3] Texas Elite-Hunt - 1
B41 - Sat 7/20 11:30AM VFW Fields - Field 1
[1] BreakAway Speed - 9
RGV THUNDER GOLD - 10
B42 - Sat 7/20 11:30AM VFW Fields - Field 2
United Softball - 5
[4] BreakAway Speed - 12
B35 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM VFW Fields - Field 1
[5] Hit Away Gold - 3
BreakAway Speed - 0
B57 - Sun 7/21 9:45AM Old Settlers - Field 3
Oklahoma Impact Gold -Turner - 1
Bombers HTX 18 Gold - Clevenger - 4
B47 - Sat 7/20 3:00PM VFW Fields - Field 2
Texas Elite-Hunt - 7
ATX TWISTERS NATIONALS - 8
B46 - Sat 7/20 1:15PM VFW Fields - Field 2
Showtime CTX - 3
ATX TWISTERS NATIONALS - 7
B50 - Sat 7/20 4:45PM VFW Fields - Field 3
Orange Crush Gold - 6
Hit Away Gold - 3
B48 - Sat 7/20 3:00PM VFW Fields - Field 3
Illusions Gold (Villegas) - 11
[4] RGV THUNDER GOLD - 5
B36 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM VFW Fields - Field 2
[3] Showtime CTX - 4
[5] American Thunder Cothern - 4
B38 - Sat 7/20 9:45AM VFW Fields - Field 1
[4] Texas Glory 18u Blue - 5
Illusions Gold (Villegas) - 8
B54 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Old Settlers - Field 5
ATX TWISTERS NATIONALS - 1
Texas Glory 18u Blue - 0
B52 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Old Settlers - Field 4
Oklahoma Impact Gold -Turner - 1
Texas Thunderstix 16U - 6
B53 - Sat 7/20 4:45PM VFW Fields - Field 2
Texas Elite-Hunt - 7
Illusions Gold (Villegas) - 14
B56 - Sun 7/21 9:45AM Old Settlers - Field 5
RGV THUNDER GOLD - 0
Texas Glory 18u Blue - 10
B55 - Sun 7/21 9:45AM Old Settlers - Field 4
Texas Elite-Hunt - 5
Oklahoma Impact Gold -Turner - 1
B60 - Sun 7/21 3:00PM Old Settlers - Field 4
Illusions Gold (Villegas) - 0
Texas Glory 18u Blue - 3
B58 - Sun 7/21 11:30AM Old Settlers - Field 5
Illusions Gold (Villegas) - 4
BreakAway Speed - 0
B59 - Sun 7/21 1:15PM Old Settlers - Field 5
Illusions Gold (Villegas) - 10
United Softball - 3
B49 - Sat 7/20 3:00PM VFW Fields - Field 1
Texas Thunderstix 16U - 8
BreakAway Speed - 5
B51 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Old Settlers - Field 3
RGV THUNDER GOLD - 1
[4] Oklahoma Impact Gold -Turner - 3
B44 - Sat 7/20 1:15PM VFW Fields - Field 3
Illusions Gold (Villegas) - 1
Texas Glory 18u Blue - 6
B43 - Sat 7/20 11:30AM VFW Fields - Field 3
[2] Orange Crush Gold - 1
[4] ATX TWISTERS NATIONALS - 2
B37 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM VFW Fields - Field 3
[4] United Softball - 4
Texas Thunderstix 16U - 4
B45 - Sat 7/20 1:15PM VFW Fields - Field 1
American Thunder Cothern - 3
[3] Bombers HTX 18 Gold - Clevenger - 7
B40 - Sat 7/20 9:45AM VFW Fields - Field 3
[3] Illusions Gold (Villegas) - 9
Texas Bombers 18 Gold HTX Echols
B61 - Sun 7/21 4:45PM Old Settlers - Field 1
GT Shockers Gold - Sartin
Oklahoma Impact Gold -Turner
B62 - Sun 7/21 4:45PM Old Settlers - Field 4
Illusions Gold (Villegas)