Softball

Tournament Note

Please note: If a team has a 4th Pool Play Game, this last game does not count towards their seedings, however does for their opponent.

12 & Under

Southwest Nationals

Jul 18 - 21, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Blaze 12U Prospects - Koehler (AUSTIN, TX) 3 0 0 17 41 2
GCB 06 (Cibolo, TX) 2 1 0 11 36 6
Texas Eclipse 06 (League City, TX) 2 1 0 1 13 22
NTX Ruthless Bustos (Canyon Country, CA) 0 2 1 -9 9 26
Texas Bombers STX Vasquez* (Boerne, TX) 0 3 0 -20 1 44
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Blaze 05 Slimp (Round Rock, TX) 3 0 0 21 25 0
Gulf Coast Bombers - Hansen (sweeny, TX) 2 1 0 7 23 10
Texas Bombers STX 12u - Zimmer (Seguin, TX) 2 1 0 6 23 12
Lady Mavs 12u* (Pearsall, TX) 1 2 0 -7 13 25
Arsenal Select 12u (Dilley, TX) 0 3 0 -21 4 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM Krieg - Field 9 Texas Blaze 12U Prospects - Koehler
5 2 GCB 06
P15 8:00 AM Krieg - Field 10 Texas Bombers STX Vasquez
1 7 Texas Eclipse 06
P2 9:45 AM Krieg - Field 10 Arsenal Select 12u
3 12 Lady Mavs 12u
P5 9:45 AM Krieg - Field 9 Gulf Coast Bombers - Hansen
0 8 Texas Blaze 05 Slimp
P4 11:30 AM Krieg - Field 9 NTX Ruthless Bustos
1 16 GCB 06
P8 11:30 AM Krieg - Field 10 Texas Bombers STX Vasquez
0 19 Texas Blaze 12U Prospects - Koehler
P1 1:15 PM Krieg - Field 9 Texas Blaze 05 Slimp
7 0 Texas Bombers STX 12u - Zimmer
P16 1:15 PM Krieg - Field 10 Gulf Coast Bombers - Hansen
12 1 Lady Mavs 12u
Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Krieg - Field 10 Lady Mavs 12u
0 10 Texas Blaze 05 Slimp
P13 8:00 AM Krieg - Field 9 Arsenal Select 12u
0 12 Texas Bombers STX 12u - Zimmer
P3 9:45 AM Krieg - Field 10 GCB 06
18 0 Texas Bombers STX Vasquez
P11 9:45 AM Krieg - Field 9 NTX Ruthless Bustos
4 6 Texas Eclipse 06
P6 11:30 AM Krieg - Field 10 Texas Bombers STX 12u - Zimmer
11 5 Lady Mavs 12u*
P9 11:30 AM Krieg - Field 9 Arsenal Select 12u
1 11 Gulf Coast Bombers - Hansen
P7 1:15 PM Krieg - Field 9 Texas Eclipse 06
0 17 Texas Blaze 12U Prospects - Koehler
P14 1:15 PM Krieg - Field 10 NTX Ruthless Bustos
4 4 Texas Bombers STX Vasquez*

Bracket

Losers Bracket
Winners Bracket
[1] Texas Blaze 05 Slimp
Champion
[1] Texas Blaze 05 Slimp - 17
B4 - Sat 7/20 9:45AM Krieg - Field 4
[5] Texas Bombers STX Vasquez - 0
Texas Blaze 12U Prospects - Koehler - 5
B11 - Sat 7/20 4:45PM Krieg - Field 3
Texas Bombers STX 12u - Zimmer - 4
[1] Texas Blaze 12U Prospects - Koehler - 11
B3 - Sat 7/20 9:45AM Krieg - Field 3
[5] Arsenal Select 12u - 1
Texas Bombers STX 12u - Zimmer - 8
B5 - Sat 7/20 11:30AM Krieg - Field 3
[2] GCB 06 - 6
[2] Gulf Coast Bombers - Hansen - 9
B6 - Sat 7/20 11:30AM Krieg - Field 4
Lady Mavs 12u - 0
Gulf Coast Bombers - Hansen - 2
B13 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Krieg - Field 3
GCB 06 - 4
Texas Blaze 05 Slimp - 9
B12 - Sat 7/20 4:45PM Krieg - Field 4
Gulf Coast Bombers - Hansen - 1
Texas Blaze 12U Prospects - Koehler - 4
B15 - Sun 7/21 9:45AM Krieg - Field 3
Texas Blaze 05 Slimp - 5
[4] NTX Ruthless Bustos - 4
B1 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM Krieg - Field 3
[3] Texas Bombers STX 12u - Zimmer - 14
Texas Blaze 05 Slimp - 5
B18 - Sun 7/21 1:15PM Krieg - Field 4
Texas Blaze 12U Prospects - Koehler - 3
NTX Ruthless Bustos - 2
B8 - Sat 7/20 1:15PM Krieg - Field 4
Lady Mavs 12u - 11
[3] Texas Eclipse 06 - 4
B2 - Sat 7/20 8:00AM Krieg - Field 4
[4] Lady Mavs 12u - 11
GCB 06 - 2
B16 - Sun 7/21 9:45AM Krieg - Field 4
Texas Bombers STX 12u - Zimmer - 5
GCB 06 - 16
B9 - Sat 7/20 3:00PM Krieg - Field 3
Arsenal Select 12u - 2
Texas Bombers STX Vasquez - 6
B10 - Sat 7/20 3:00PM Krieg - Field 4
Lady Mavs 12u - 7
Lady Mavs 12u - 4
B14 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Krieg - Field 4
Texas Bombers STX 12u - Zimmer - 13
Texas Eclipse 06 - 2
B7 - Sat 7/20 1:15PM Krieg - Field 3
GCB 06 - 4
Texas Blaze 12U Prospects - Koehler - 14
B17 - Sun 7/21 11:30AM Krieg - Field 3
Texas Bombers STX 12u - Zimmer - 5
Texas Blaze 05 Slimp - 0
B19 - Sun 7/21 3:00PM Krieg - Field 4
Texas Blaze 12U Prospects - Koehler - 2