Basketball

Tournament Note

PLEASE NOTE THE FOLLOWING:
Review the rules of the tournament. Each score table will have a copy.
Each team is responsible for providing one scorekeeper or timekeeper per game.
Each team is guaranteed a minimum of 5 games. If you are unable to find all of your games please review the bracket if one is present.
All scores and brackets will be listed on Tourney Machine. No scores or brackets displayed will be displayed at the locations.
Tourney Machine App is available via Google Play or Apple iTunes Store
Please be at your location 15 minute prior to game time.
NO outside food or drink is allowed.

ADMISSION:
Weekend Pass: (Friday Only: $20 per adult $12 per student)
$8.00 per adult per day
$5.00 for students per day (K-12)
Under K is free

LOCATIONS:
Harrisburg South Middle School (HSMS) - 600 S Cliff Ave Harrisburg, SD 57032
Harrisburg North Middle School (HNMS) - 2201 W 95th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Harrisburg High School (HHS) - 1300 Willow St, Harrisburg, SD 57032
Bartlett Basketball Academy (BBA) - 601 W 43rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Venom Gym (VEN) - 27083 S Katie Rd Tea, SD 57064

7th Grade Boys - Gold

MAYB Sioux Falls/Tea - July 19-21

Jul 19 - 21, 2019
Harrisburg, SD • Sioux Falls, SD • Tea,, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

BLUE
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Rise Up 3 1 16 178 162
Sacred Hoops 13U Buus 2 2 10 186 176
BBA Venom 13U Sabers 2 2 10 208 184
Sacred Hoops 13U Uhlir 2 2 -15 170 185
Team Brandon Black 1 3 -21 160 195

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 6:00 PM Bartlett Basketball Academy Sacred Hoops 13U Uhlir
45 56 Sacred Hoops 13U Buus
P1 8:00 PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 1 Sacred Hoops 13U Buus
47 42 BBA Venom 13U Sabers
P2 8:00 PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 2 Sacred Hoops 13U Uhlir
35 49 Team Rise Up
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Venom Gym Team Rise Up
36 34 Team Brandon Black
P4 9:00 AM Venom Gym BBA Venom 13U Sabers
41 46 Sacred Hoops 13U Uhlir
P10 11:00 AM Venom Gym BBA Venom 13U Sabers
70 41 Team Brandon Black
P9 1:00 PM Venom Gym Team Rise Up
43 38 Sacred Hoops 13U Buus
P8 2:00 PM Venom Gym Team Brandon Black
39 44 Sacred Hoops 13U Uhlir
P13 3:00 PM Venom Gym Team Rise Up
50 55 BBA Venom 13U Sabers
P14 4:00 PM Venom Gym Sacred Hoops 13U Buus
45 46 Team Brandon Black
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 9:00 AM Harrisburg North Middle School - Court 1 [2] Sacred Hoops 13U Buus
66 43 [3] BBA Venom 13U Sabers
B12 11:00 AM Harrisburg North Middle School - Court 2 [4] Sacred Hoops 13U Uhlir
50 41 [5] Team Brandon Black
B13 2:00 PM Harrisburg High School - Court 1 [1] Team Rise Up
53 51 Sacred Hoops 13U Buus

Bracket

[1] Team Rise Up
CHAMPION
[4] Sacred Hoops 13U Uhlir - 50
B12 - Sun 7/21 11:00AM Harrisburg North Middle School - Court 2
[5] Team Brandon Black - 41
[1] Team Rise Up - 53
B13 - Sun 7/21 2:00PM Harrisburg High School - Court 1
Sacred Hoops 13U Buus - 51
[2] Sacred Hoops 13U Buus - 66
B11 - Sun 7/21 9:00AM Harrisburg North Middle School - Court 1
[3] BBA Venom 13U Sabers - 43