Basketball

Tournament Note

PLEASE NOTE THE FOLLOWING:
Review the rules of the tournament. Each score table will have a copy.
Each team is responsible for providing one scorekeeper or timekeeper per game.
Each team is guaranteed a minimum of 5 games. If you are unable to find all of your games please review the bracket if one is present.
All scores and brackets will be listed on Tourney Machine. No scores or brackets displayed will be displayed at the locations.
Tourney Machine App is available via Google Play or Apple iTunes Store
Please be at your location 15 minute prior to game time.
NO outside food or drink is allowed.

ADMISSION:
Weekend Pass: (Friday Only: $20 per adult $12 per student)
$8.00 per adult per day
$5.00 for students per day (K-12)
Under K is free

LOCATIONS:
Harrisburg South Middle School (HSMS) - 600 S Cliff Ave Harrisburg, SD 57032
Harrisburg North Middle School (HNMS) - 2201 W 95th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Harrisburg High School (HHS) - 1300 Willow St, Harrisburg, SD 57032
Bartlett Basketball Academy (BBA) - 601 W 43rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Venom Gym (VEN) - 27083 S Katie Rd Tea, SD 57064

8th Grade Boys

MAYB Sioux Falls/Tea - July 19-21

Jul 19 - 21, 2019
Harrisburg, SD • Sioux Falls, SD • Tea,, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

BLUE
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BBA Force 14U Hennen* 4 0 53 233 172
Midwest Magic* 3 1 15 227 190
Team Brandon 2 2 15 199 174
Ambush North Stars* 1 3 -33 163 207
Tri-State Ambush 14U 0 0 0 0 0
BBA Force 14U Burggraff* 0 4 -50 169 248
Exhibition Teams
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Sacred Hoops 13U Buus* 0 0 0 0 0
Sacred Hoops 13U Uhlir* 0 0 0 0 0
BBA Force 15U Trottman* 0 0 0 0 0
BBA Force Mix Up* 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 PM Harrisburg High School - Court 1 BBA Force 14U Burggraff
41 46 Ambush North Stars
P15 9:00 PM Harrisburg High School - Court 2 BBA Force 14U Hennen
50 41 Team Brandon
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 3:00 PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 2 BBA Force 14U Hennen*
81 41 BBA Force 15U Trottman*
P7 3:00 PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 1 Team Brandon
56 31 Ambush North Stars
P5 5:00 PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 2 BBA Force 14U Burggraff
40 55 Team Brandon
P6 5:00 PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 1 Sacred Hoops 13U Uhlir*
39 83 Midwest Magic*
P8 7:00 PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 2 Midwest Magic
43 57 BBA Force 14U Hennen
P9 7:00 PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 1 Sacred Hoops 13U Buus*
61 62 BBA Force 14U Burggraff*
P3 9:00 PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 2 Team Brandon
47 53 Midwest Magic
P4 9:00 PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 1 Ambush North Stars
46 62 BBA Force 14U Hennen
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 11:00 AM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 2 Ambush North Stars
40 48 Midwest Magic
P14 1:00 PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 2 BBA Force 14U Burggraff
46 83 Midwest Magic
P12 3:00 PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 2 BBA Force 14U Hennen
64 42 BBA Force 14U Burggraff
P13 4:00 PM Harrisburg High School - Court 1 BBA Force Mix Up*
72 50 Ambush North Stars*

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division