Basketball

Tournament Note

PLEASE NOTE THE FOLLOWING:
Review the rules of the tournament. Each score table will have a copy.
Each team is responsible for providing one scorekeeper or timekeeper per game.
Each team is guaranteed a minimum of 5 games. If you are unable to find all of your games please review the bracket if one is present.
All scores and brackets will be listed on Tourney Machine. No scores or brackets displayed will be displayed at the locations.
Tourney Machine App is available via Google Play or Apple iTunes Store
Please be at your location 15 minute prior to game time.
NO outside food or drink is allowed.

ADMISSION:
Weekend Pass: (Friday Only: $20 per adult $12 per student)
$8.00 per adult per day
$5.00 for students per day (K-12)
Under K is free

LOCATIONS:
Harrisburg South Middle School (HSMS) - 600 S Cliff Ave Harrisburg, SD 57032
Harrisburg North Middle School (HNMS) - 2201 W 95th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Harrisburg High School (HHS) - 1300 Willow St, Harrisburg, SD 57032
Bartlett Basketball Academy (BBA) - 601 W 43rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Venom Gym (VEN) - 27083 S Katie Rd Tea, SD 57064

6th Grade Girls - Silver

MAYB Sioux Falls/Tea - July 19-21

Jul 19 - 21, 2019
Harrisburg, SD • Sioux Falls, SD • Tea,, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

BLUE
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
SD Thunder 3 0 20 84 62
Team Brandon Red 2 1 14 84 70
Earnest Elite 6th Black 1 2 -19 57 78
Tri-State Ambush 12U 0 3 -15 64 79

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 PM Harrisburg North Middle School - Court 1 Team Brandon Red
30 25 Earnest Elite 6th Black
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Harrisburg North Middle School - Court 2 Earnest Elite 6th Black
23 22 Tri-State Ambush 12U
P6 9:00 AM Harrisburg North Middle School - Court 1 SD Thunder
30 26 Team Brandon Red
P3 11:00 AM Harrisburg North Middle School - Court 1 Tri-State Ambush 12U
15 28 Team Brandon Red
P4 11:00 AM Harrisburg North Middle School - Court 2 SD Thunder
26 9 Earnest Elite 6th Black
P1 1:00 PM Harrisburg North Middle School - Court 1 SD Thunder
28 27 Tri-State Ambush 12U
B8 8:00 PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 2 [2] Team Brandon Red
32 26 [3] Earnest Elite 6th Black
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:00 AM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 1 [1] SD Thunder
39 30 [4] Tri-State Ambush 12U
B10 10:00 AM Venom Gym Tri-State Ambush 12U
24 39 Earnest Elite 6th Black
B9 1:00 PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 1 SD Thunder
32 35 Team Brandon Red

Bracket

[2] Team Brandon Red
CHAMPION
[1] SD Thunder - 39
B7 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 1
[4] Tri-State Ambush 12U - 30
SD Thunder - 32
B9 - Sun 7/21 1:00PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 1
Team Brandon Red - 35
Tri-State Ambush 12U - 24
B10 - Sun 7/21 10:00AM Venom Gym
Earnest Elite 6th Black - 39
[2] Team Brandon Red - 32
B8 - Sat 7/20 8:00PM Harrisburg South Middle School - Court 2
[3] Earnest Elite 6th Black - 26