Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches, Parents, & Spectators,

-Spectators admission will be charged at all Youth Basketball games
-NO OUTSIDE FOOD OR DRINKS WILL BE ALLOWED WITH THE EXCEPTION OF WATER BOTTLES
-Rosters must be submitted online using the Sunflower State Games Team Dashboard. Rosters will be frozen on Thursday, July 18th at 6pm.
-All coaches must check-in at Washburn University Petro Hall Room 220 (above Lee Arena) at least one hour prior to their first scheduled game. Check-in will be open Friday, July 19th from 3:00-8:00pm and beginning at 6:30am on Saturday, July 20th.
-Commemorative T-shirts will only be distributed to teams who registered by June 30th.
-Teams playing at Lee Arena enter through the main doors on the East side of the building.
-Teams playing at Topeka West use West lot off 21st and Belle to park. Enter building using SW gym doors from the West parking lot. Gym 1 is north from admissions, Gym 2 is south from admissions.

8th Grade Boys

MAYB Topeka - Sunflower State Games - July 20-21

Jul 20 - 21, 2019
Topeka, KS
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Topeka Wildcats

8th Grade Boys Champion

Sat Jul 20, 2019 - Sun Jul 21, 2019

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Lee Arena - Court 1 KS Triple Threat- Marcotte
57 55 KS - Labette Legends
P2 12:00 PM Lee Arena - Court 2 Topeka Wildcats
43 37 KS - SSA Elite 14U White
P3 3:00 PM Lee Arena - Court 1 RV
25 53 KS Triple Threat- Marcotte
P4 3:00 PM Lee Arena - Court 2 KS - Central Kansas Express
47 69 Topeka Wildcats
P5 6:00 PM Topeka West HS - Court 2 KS - Labette Legends
55 51 RV
P6 6:00 PM Topeka West HS - Court 1 KS - SSA Elite 14U White
54 50 KS - Central Kansas Express
B1 8:00 PM Sports Zone - Ct. 4 - Hamilton Wilson Hendrickson Court [1] Topeka Wildcats
48 24 [1] KS Triple Threat- Marcotte
B2 8:00 PM Topeka West HS - Court 1 [2] KS - SSA Elite 14U White
57 76 [2] KS - Labette Legends
B3 9:00 PM Topeka West HS - Court 2 [3] KS - Central Kansas Express
51 26 [3] RV
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:00 AM Topeka West HS - Court 1 KS - SSA Elite 14U White
57 46 KS - Central Kansas Express
B5 9:00 AM Topeka West HS - Court 2 KS - Labette Legends
52 30 RV
B6 12:00 PM Topeka West HS - Court 2 KS - Central Kansas Express
36 16 RV
B7 1:00 PM Topeka West HS - Court 1 Topeka Wildcats
51 29 KS - SSA Elite 14U White
SSA Elite elim. from tourney, KS Cntr takes place
B8 1:00 PM Topeka West HS - Court 2 KS - Labette Legends
64 39 KS Triple Threat- Marcotte
B9 4:00 PM Topeka West HS - Court 2 KS - SSA Elite 14U White
43 39 KS Triple Threat- Marcotte
SSA Elite is Central Kansas Express
B10 4:00 PM Topeka West HS - Court 1 Topeka Wildcats
39 33 KS - Labette Legends

Bracket

[1] Topeka Wildcats
#1 Seed
[2] KS - Labette Legends
#3 Seed
[3] KS - Central Kansas Express
#5 Seed
[1] Topeka Wildcats
Champion
[2] KS - SSA Elite 14U White
3rd Place
[3] KS - Central Kansas Express
5th Place
[1] Topeka Wildcats - 48
B1 - Sat 7/20 8:00PM Sports Zone - Ct. 4 - Hamilton Wilson Hendrickson Court
[1] KS Triple Threat- Marcotte - 24
[2] KS - SSA Elite 14U White - 57
B2 - Sat 7/20 8:00PM Topeka West HS - Court 1
[2] KS - Labette Legends - 76
[3] KS - Central Kansas Express - 51
B3 - Sat 7/20 9:00PM Topeka West HS - Court 2
[3] RV - 26
KS - SSA Elite 14U White - 57
B4 - Sun 7/21 9:00AM Topeka West HS - Court 1
KS - Central Kansas Express - 46
KS - Labette Legends - 64
B8 - Sun 7/21 1:00PM Topeka West HS - Court 2
KS Triple Threat- Marcotte - 39
KS - SSA Elite 14U White - 43
B9 - Sun 7/21 4:00PM Topeka West HS - Court 2
KS Triple Threat- Marcotte - 39
Topeka Wildcats - 39
B10 - Sun 7/21 4:00PM Topeka West HS - Court 1
KS - Labette Legends - 33
Topeka Wildcats - 51
B7 - Sun 7/21 1:00PM Topeka West HS - Court 1
KS - SSA Elite 14U White - 29
KS - Labette Legends - 52
B5 - Sun 7/21 9:00AM Topeka West HS - Court 2
RV - 30
KS - Central Kansas Express - 36
B6 - Sun 7/21 12:00PM Topeka West HS - Court 2
RV - 16