Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches, Parents, & Spectators,

-Spectators admission will be charged at all Youth Basketball games
-NO OUTSIDE FOOD OR DRINKS WILL BE ALLOWED WITH THE EXCEPTION OF WATER BOTTLES
-Rosters must be submitted online using the Sunflower State Games Team Dashboard. Rosters will be frozen on Thursday, July 18th at 6pm.
-All coaches must check-in at Washburn University Petro Hall Room 220 (above Lee Arena) at least one hour prior to their first scheduled game. Check-in will be open Friday, July 19th from 3:00-8:00pm and beginning at 6:30am on Saturday, July 20th.
-Commemorative T-shirts will only be distributed to teams who registered by June 30th.
-Teams playing at Lee Arena enter through the main doors on the East side of the building.
-Teams playing at Topeka West use West lot off 21st and Belle to park. Enter building using SW gym doors from the West parking lot. Gym 1 is north from admissions, Gym 2 is south from admissions.

7th/8th Grade Girls

MAYB Topeka - Sunflower State Games - July 20-21

Jul 20 - 21, 2019
Topeka, KS
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Gameface

7th/8th Grade Girls Champion

Sat Jul 20, 2019 - Sun Jul 21, 2019

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 1:00 PM Topeka West HS - Court 1 Lady Prospects
36 42 KS Gauchos 2023 Jones
P4 1:00 PM Topeka West HS - Court 2 Gameface
39 13 KS Triple Threat- Gantenbein
P1 3:00 PM Topeka West HS - Court 1 KS Gauchos 2023 Jones
36 39 Next Level 2024
P2 3:00 PM Topeka West HS - Court 2 KS Triple Threat- Gantenbein
18 39 MO - KC Premiere 7th North
P5 5:00 PM Sports Zone - Ct. 4 - Hamilton Wilson Hendrickson Court Next Level 2024
34 29 Lady Prospects
P6 5:00 PM Sports Zone - Ct. 3 - Gage Dental Court MO - KC Premiere 7th North
33 38 Gameface
B1 8:00 PM Sports Zone - Ct. 1 - VisionBank Court [1] Next Level 2024
39 37 [1] Gameface
B2 8:00 PM Sports Zone - Ct. 2 - Kaw Valley Bank Court [2] KS Gauchos 2023 Jones
30 23 [2] MO - KC Premiere 7th North
B3 8:00 PM Sports Zone - Ct. 3 - Gage Dental Court [3] Lady Prospects
36 19 [3] KS Triple Threat- Gantenbein
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM Topeka West HS - Court 1 MO - KC Premiere 7th North
24 28 Lady Prospects
B5 8:00 AM Topeka West HS - Court 2 KS Gauchos 2023 Jones
34 13 KS Triple Threat- Gantenbein
B7 11:00 AM Topeka West HS - Court 2 Next Level 2024
22 39 Lady Prospects
B8 11:00 AM Topeka West HS - Court 1 KS Gauchos 2023 Jones
46 49 Gameface
B6 12:00 PM Topeka West HS - Court 1 MO - KC Premiere 7th North
34 16 KS Triple Threat- Gantenbein
B9 3:00 PM Topeka West HS - Court 1 Next Level 2024
36 40 KS Gauchos 2023 Jones
B10 3:00 PM Topeka West HS - Court 2 Lady Prospects
37 42 Gameface

Bracket

[1] Next Level 2024
#1 Seed
[2] KS Gauchos 2023 Jones
#3 Seed
[3] Lady Prospects
#5 Seed
[1] Gameface
Champion
[1] Gameface
3rd Place
[2] MO - KC Premiere 7th North
5th Place
[1] Next Level 2024 - 39
B1 - Sat 7/20 8:00PM Sports Zone - Ct. 1 - VisionBank Court
[1] Gameface - 37
[2] KS Gauchos 2023 Jones - 30
B2 - Sat 7/20 8:00PM Sports Zone - Ct. 2 - Kaw Valley Bank Court
[2] MO - KC Premiere 7th North - 23
[3] Lady Prospects - 36
B3 - Sat 7/20 8:00PM Sports Zone - Ct. 3 - Gage Dental Court
[3] KS Triple Threat- Gantenbein - 19
MO - KC Premiere 7th North - 24
B4 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Topeka West HS - Court 1
Lady Prospects - 28
KS Gauchos 2023 Jones - 46
B8 - Sun 7/21 11:00AM Topeka West HS - Court 1
Gameface - 49
Next Level 2024 - 36
B9 - Sun 7/21 3:00PM Topeka West HS - Court 1
KS Gauchos 2023 Jones - 40
Lady Prospects - 37
B10 - Sun 7/21 3:00PM Topeka West HS - Court 2
Gameface - 42
Next Level 2024 - 22
B7 - Sun 7/21 11:00AM Topeka West HS - Court 2
Lady Prospects - 39
KS Gauchos 2023 Jones - 34
B5 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Topeka West HS - Court 2
KS Triple Threat- Gantenbein - 13
MO - KC Premiere 7th North - 34
B6 - Sun 7/21 12:00PM Topeka West HS - Court 1
KS Triple Threat- Gantenbein - 16