Baseball

19/col Wood Bat Series

Wood Bat Series Super Regional

Jul 25 - 28, 2019
Lathrop, CA • Stockton, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool - A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Shaggers (FREMONT, CA) 4 0 0 6 8
Sacramento Speed (Rocklin, CA) 3 1 0 10 10
Pittsburg Legends (Martinez, CA) 1 3 0 -2 20
Saenz Academy Outlaws 18u (Tracy, CA) 1 3 0 -4 24
Mavericks Baseball Club (Lodi, CA) 1 3 0 -10 30
Pool - B
Team W L T
RD
RA
Stealth2019 (Modesto, CA) 4 0 0 21 10
Premier Baseball (Stockton, CA) 2 2 0 -8 18
Valley Sports Academy (Atwater, CA) 2 2 0 6 21
Fremont Eagles (Fremont, CA) 1 3 0 -3 24
Norcal Bears (Antioch, CA) 1 3 0 -16 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:30 PM Billy Hebert Premier Baseball
3 2 Valley Sports Academy
P2 5:00 PM Billy Hebert Valley Sports Academy
1 6 Stealth2019
P3 7:30 PM Billy Hebert Mavericks Baseball Club
3 10 Sacramento Speed
Friday, July 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:30 AM Islanders Field Mavericks Baseball Club
2 3 Shaggers
P5 12:00 PM Islanders Field Shaggers
6 4 Pittsburg Legends
P6 2:30 PM Billy Hebert Fremont Eagles
6 10 Valley Sports Academy
P7 2:30 PM Islanders Field Pittsburg Legends
3 6 Saenz Academy Outlaws 18u
P8 5:00 PM Islanders Field Saenz Academy Outlaws 18u
4 7 Sacramento Speed
P9 5:00 PM Billy Hebert Norcal Bears
2 10 Fremont Eagles
P10 7:30 PM Billy Hebert Stealth2019
8 0 Premier Baseball
Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:00 AM Billy Hebert Shaggers
1 0 Sacramento Speed
P12 10:00 AM Lincoln High School Baseball Stadium Norcal Bears
8 10 Stealth2019
P13 11:15 AM Billy Hebert Shaggers
4 2 Saenz Academy Outlaws 18u
P14 12:30 PM Lincoln High School Baseball Stadium Stealth2019
7 1 Fremont Eagles
P15 1:30 PM Billy Hebert Sacramento Speed
3 2 Pittsburg Legends
P16 3:00 PM Lincoln High School Baseball Stadium Norcal Bears
6 17 Valley Sports Academy
P17 3:45 PM Billy Hebert Mavericks Baseball Club
10 8 Saenz Academy Outlaws 18u
P18 4:30 PM Islanders Field Fremont Eagles
4 5 Premier Baseball
P19 6:00 PM Billy Hebert Mavericks Baseball Club
5 9 Pittsburg Legends
P20 7:00 PM Islanders Field Norcal Bears
4 2 Premier Baseball
Sunday, July 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Billy Hebert [2] Premier Baseball
0 4 [3] Pittsburg Legends
B2 9:00 AM Islanders Field [2] Sacramento Speed
2 9 [3] Valley Sports Academy
B6 10:30 AM Billy Hebert [4] Saenz Academy Outlaws 18u
3 7 [5] Norcal Bears
B3 11:20 AM Islanders Field Pittsburg Legends
8 3 [1] Shaggers
B7 1:00 PM Billy Hebert [4] Fremont Eagles
3 2 [5] Mavericks Baseball Club
B4 1:40 PM Islanders Field Valley Sports Academy
7 4 [1] Stealth2019
B8 3:30 PM Billy Hebert Norcal Bears
3 6 Fremont Eagles
B5 4:00 PM Islanders Field Pittsburg Legends
10 7 Valley Sports Academy

Bracket

[3] Pittsburg Legends
Champion
[4] Fremont Eagles
Consolation
[2] Premier Baseball - 0
B1 - Sun 7/28 8:00AM Billy Hebert
[3] Pittsburg Legends - 4
[2] Sacramento Speed - 2
B2 - Sun 7/28 9:00AM Islanders Field
[3] Valley Sports Academy - 9
Pittsburg Legends - 8
B3 - Sun 7/28 11:20AM Islanders Field
[1] Shaggers - 3
Valley Sports Academy - 7
B4 - Sun 7/28 1:40PM Islanders Field
[1] Stealth2019 - 4
Pittsburg Legends - 10
B5 - Sun 7/28 4:00PM Islanders Field
Valley Sports Academy - 7
[4] Saenz Academy Outlaws 18u - 3
B6 - Sun 7/28 10:30AM Billy Hebert
[5] Norcal Bears - 7
[4] Fremont Eagles - 3
B7 - Sun 7/28 1:00PM Billy Hebert
[5] Mavericks Baseball Club - 2
Norcal Bears - 3
B8 - Sun 7/28 3:30PM Billy Hebert
Fremont Eagles - 6