Basketball

Girls 7th

Basketball Tournament Grades 3rd-8th

Dec 7 - 8, 2019
Olympia, WA • Tumwater, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NW Magic Rising Blue Star 7th

Girls 7th Champion

Sat Dec 7, 2019 - Sun Dec 8, 2019

Pool Standings

Girls 7th A
Team W L
NW Magic Rising Blue Star 7th (Puyallup, WA) 2 0
NW Thunderhoops 1 1
West Academy (Lacey, WA) 0 2
Girls 7th B
Team W L
Sumner Basketball Academy (Orting, WA) 2 0
Rams Hoops (Puyallup, Wa) 1 1
Aberdeen Bobcats (Aberdeen, WA) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Tumwater Middle School - Court 2 Rams Hoops
28 22 Aberdeen Bobcats
P5 9:00 AM Tumwater High School - THS Auxillary West Academy
27 33 NW Thunderhoops
P2 10:00 AM Tumwater Middle School - Court 2 Sumner Basketball Academy
24 18 Rams Hoops
P3 11:00 AM Tumwater High School - THS Auxillary NW Thunderhoops
21 34 NW Magic Rising Blue Star 7th
P4 12:00 PM Tumwater Middle School - Court 2 Aberdeen Bobcats
25 35 Sumner Basketball Academy
P1 1:00 PM Tumwater High School - THS Auxillary NW Magic Rising Blue Star 7th
29 27 West Academy
Sunday, December 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:00 PM Black Hills High School - Court 3 [2] Rams Hoops
18 36 [3] West Academy
B2 3:00 PM Tumwater High School - THS Court #2 [3] Aberdeen Bobcats
12 38 [2] NW Thunderhoops
B6 5:00 PM Tumwater High School - THS Court #1 Rams Hoops
1 0 Aberdeen Bobcats
B3 6:00 PM Tumwater High School - THS Court #2 [1] NW Magic Rising Blue Star 7th
44 22 West Academy
B4 6:00 PM Tumwater High School - THS Auxillary NW Thunderhoops
41 17 [1] Sumner Basketball Academy
B5 8:00 PM Tumwater High School - THS Court #1 NW Magic Rising Blue Star 7th
46 26 NW Thunderhoops

Bracket

[2] Rams Hoops
3rd Place
[1] NW Magic Rising Blue Star 7th
Champion
[1] NW Magic Rising Blue Star 7th - 44
B3 - Sun 12/8 6:00PM Tumwater High School - THS Court #2
West Academy - 22
NW Thunderhoops - 41
B4 - Sun 12/8 6:00PM Tumwater High School - THS Auxillary
[1] Sumner Basketball Academy - 17
[2] Rams Hoops - 18
B1 - Sun 12/8 2:00PM Black Hills High School - Court 3
[3] West Academy - 36
[3] Aberdeen Bobcats - 12
B2 - Sun 12/8 3:00PM Tumwater High School - THS Court #2
[2] NW Thunderhoops - 38
Rams Hoops - 1
B6 - Sun 12/8 5:00PM Tumwater High School - THS Court #1
Aberdeen Bobcats - 0
NW Magic Rising Blue Star 7th - 46
B5 - Sun 12/8 8:00PM Tumwater High School - THS Court #1
NW Thunderhoops - 26