Basketball

Boys 6th - Silver

Basketball Tournament Grades 3rd-8th

Dec 7 - 8, 2019
Olympia, WA • Tumwater, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Boys 6th Silver Pool A
Team W L
Rain City Hoops (Maple Valley, WA) 2 0
Monte Bulldogs (Montesano, WA) 1 1
NW Magic 0 2
Boys 6th Silver Pool B
Team W L
Rams Hoops (Puyallup, WA) 2 0
ER Future Jags (Graham, Washington) 1 1
West Academy (Lacey, WA) 0 2
Boys 6th Silver Pool C
Team W L
Tides 6th Blue (Gig Harbor, Wa) 2 0
STING 1 1
Bulldogs (Allyn, Washington) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:00 AM Tumwater High School - THS Court #2 West Academy
18 51 Rams Hoops
P2 11:00 AM Tumwater High School - THS Court #2 Rams Hoops
28 23 ER Future Jags
P6 11:00 AM Black Hills High School - Court 1 Tides 6th Blue
38 19 STING
P1 12:00 PM Black Hills High School - Court 1 NW Magic
27 43 Monte Bulldogs
P9 1:00 PM Black Hills High School - Court 1 Bulldogs
10 42 Tides 6th Blue
P8 2:00 PM Black Hills High School - Court 1 ER Future Jags
42 19 West Academy
P3 3:00 PM Black Hills High School - Court 1 STING
37 15 Bulldogs
P4 4:00 PM Black Hills High School - Court 1 Rain City Hoops
41 9 NW Magic
P7 5:00 PM Black Hills High School - Court 1 Monte Bulldogs
19 35 Rain City Hoops
Sunday, December 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Black Hills High School - Court 1 [1] Rain City Hoops
34 25 [1] Rams Hoops
B4 9:00 AM Black Hills High School - Court 2 [2] Monte Bulldogs
22 38 [2] ER Future Jags
B3 11:00 AM Black Hills High School - Court 1 [1] Rain City Hoops
36 40 [1] Tides 6th Blue
B5 11:00 AM Black Hills High School - Court 2 [2] ER Future Jags
32 37 [2] STING
B2 1:00 PM Black Hills High School - Court 1 [1] Rams Hoops
29 32 [1] Tides 6th Blue
B6 1:00 PM Black Hills High School - Court 2 [2] Monte Bulldogs
22 28 [2] STING
B9 3:00 PM Black Hills High School - Court 3 [3] NW Magic
21 19 [3] Bulldogs
B7 6:00 PM Black Hills High School - Court 3 [3] NW Magic
31 18 [3] West Academy
B8 8:00 PM Black Hills High School - Court 3 [3] West Academy
31 49 [3] Bulldogs

Bracket

2nd Seeds
1st Seeds
3rd Seeds
[2] STING
[2] STING
[2] ER Future Jags
[1] Tides 6th Blue
[1] Tides 6th Blue
[1] Rain City Hoops
[3] NW Magic
[3] Bulldogs
[3] NW Magic
[2] ER Future Jags - 32
B5 - Sun 12/8 11:00AM Black Hills High School - Court 2
[2] STING - 37
[2] Monte Bulldogs - 22
B6 - Sun 12/8 1:00PM Black Hills High School - Court 2
[2] STING - 28
[2] Monte Bulldogs - 22
B4 - Sun 12/8 9:00AM Black Hills High School - Court 2
[2] ER Future Jags - 38
[3] NW Magic - 21
B9 - Sun 12/8 3:00PM Black Hills High School - Court 3
[3] Bulldogs - 19
[3] NW Magic - 31
B7 - Sun 12/8 6:00PM Black Hills High School - Court 3
[3] West Academy - 18
[3] West Academy - 31
B8 - Sun 12/8 8:00PM Black Hills High School - Court 3
[3] Bulldogs - 49
[1] Rams Hoops - 29
B2 - Sun 12/8 1:00PM Black Hills High School - Court 1
[1] Tides 6th Blue - 32
[1] Rain City Hoops - 36
B3 - Sun 12/8 11:00AM Black Hills High School - Court 1
[1] Tides 6th Blue - 40
[1] Rain City Hoops - 34
B1 - Sun 12/8 9:00AM Black Hills High School - Court 1
[1] Rams Hoops - 25