Basketball

Boys 8th - Silver

Basketball Tournament Grades 3rd-8th

Dec 7 - 8, 2019
Olympia, WA • Tumwater, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Boys 8th Silver A
Team W L
OBA (Olympia, WA) 3 0
Kelso (KELSO, Washington) 2 1
West Academy (Lacey, WA) 1 2
NW Magic 7th/8th (Puyallup, WA) 0 3
Boys 8th Silver B
Team W L
Peninsula Seahawks (Gig Harbor, Washington) 3 0
Panther Elite (Snohomish, WA) 2 1
Tumwater T-Birds (Olympia, WA) 1 2
Team Up 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM Tumwater Middle School - Court 1 Tumwater T-Birds
59 38 Team Up
P5 9:00 AM Tumwater Middle School - Court 2 Kelso
31 21 West Academy
P11 9:00 AM Tumwater Middle School - Court 1 Peninsula Seahawks
47 39 Panther Elite
P1 11:00 AM Tumwater Middle School - Court 2 NW Magic 7th/8th
48 60 Kelso
P4 11:00 AM Tumwater Middle School - Court 1 Team Up
17 54 Peninsula Seahawks
P3 12:00 PM Tumwater Middle School - Court 1 Tumwater T-Birds
35 52 Panther Elite
P6 1:00 PM Tumwater Middle School - Court 2 NW Magic 7th/8th
27 67 OBA
P2 4:00 PM Tumwater Middle School - Court 2 West Academy
32 55 OBA
Sunday, December 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Tumwater High School - THS Court #2 Panther Elite
54 14 Team Up
P8 8:00 AM Tumwater High School - THS Court #1 Tumwater T-Birds
25 32 Peninsula Seahawks
P9 10:00 AM Tumwater High School - THS Court #1 OBA
40 26 Kelso
P10 10:00 AM Tumwater High School - THS Court #2 NW Magic 7th/8th
29 43 West Academy
B1 12:00 PM Tumwater High School - THS Court #2 [1] OBA
58 53 [1] Peninsula Seahawks
B2 12:00 PM Tumwater High School - THS Court #1 [2] Kelso
31 37 [2] Panther Elite
B3 2:00 PM Tumwater High School - THS Court #1 [3] West Academy
35 28 [3] Tumwater T-Birds
B4 2:00 PM Tumwater High School - THS Court #2 [4] NW Magic 7th/8th
1 0 [4] Team Up
Forfeit

Bracket

[3] West Academy
5th Place
[2] Panther Elite
3rd Place
[1] OBA
Champion
[4] NW Magic 7th/8th
7th Place
[2] Kelso - 31
B2 - Sun 12/8 12:00PM Tumwater High School - THS Court #1
[2] Panther Elite - 37
[3] West Academy - 35
B3 - Sun 12/8 2:00PM Tumwater High School - THS Court #1
[3] Tumwater T-Birds - 28
[1] OBA - 58
B1 - Sun 12/8 12:00PM Tumwater High School - THS Court #2
[1] Peninsula Seahawks - 53
[4] NW Magic 7th/8th - 1
B4 - Sun 12/8 2:00PM Tumwater High School - THS Court #2
[4] Team Up - 0