Lacrosse

Girls HS Red (Open-I/V)

Santa Barbara Fall Brawl 2021

Oct 30 - 31, 2021
Carpinteria, CA
 Info Hotels
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
MovinUp Red

Girls HS Red (Open-I/V) Champion

Sat Oct 30, 2021 - Sun Oct 31, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Vibe Orange (Valencia, CA) 2 1 0 6 2 22 20 3
MovinUp Red (Henderson, NV) 2 1 0 6 3 20 17 -3
Dynamiters Girls HS (Glendale, CA) 1 1 1 4 1 21 20 0
Mission SB HS Blue (Santa Barbara, CA) 0 2 1 1 -6 17 23 0
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
SoCAL Pride Girls Varsity (Orange County, CA) 3 0 0 9 7 21 14 0
LaxNW Girls Rippers 2025 (Portland, OR) 2 1 0 6 14 29 15 0
Chargers Blue (Goleta, CA) 1 2 0 3 -3 19 22 0
ADVNC Girls HS Open (Woodside, CA) 0 3 0 0 -18 9 27 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 30, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 8:50 AM SB Polo Club - Field 09 Vibe Orange
9 6 Mission SB HS Blue
Vibe Orange Mission SB HS Blue
CoachLeesa Chelminak, leesa.amt@hotmail.com, 419-265-0464 CoachJessica Gastelum, jess@missionlacrosse.com, 805-335-7842
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrLeesa Chelminak, leesa.amt@hotmail.com, 419-265-0464 MgrPaul Ramsey, admin@missionlacrosse.com, 805-636-6772
P2 8:50 AM SB Polo Club - Field 10 Dynamiters Girls HS
5 8 MovinUp Red
Dynamiters Girls HS MovinUp Red
CoachJoe Campbell, jcampbell@gusd.net, 626-392-2293 CoachJack Jones, coachjjones45@gmail.com, 801-336-6726
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJoe Campbell, joecampbell903@hotmail.com, 626-392-2293 MgrJack Jones, coachjjones45@gmail.com, 801-336-6726
P3 9:40 AM SB Polo Club - Field 09 Chargers Blue
5 12 LaxNW Girls Rippers 2025
Chargers Blue LaxNW Girls Rippers 2025
CoachSam Limkeman, slimkeman@sbunified.org, 802-777-9525 CoachSean Hansen, sean.hansen@laxnw.com, 971-804-3532
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrSamantha Limkeman, slimkeman@sbunified.org, 802-777-9525 MgrSean Hansen, sean.hansen@laxnw.com, 971-804-3532
P4 9:40 AM SB Polo Club - Field 10 ADVNC Girls HS Open
4 6 SoCAL Pride Girls Varsity
ADVNC Girls HS Open SoCAL Pride Girls Varsity
CoachCori Conner, cori@advnclacrosse.com, 707-364-5417 CoachSam Quilter, sam@pridelc.com, 443-235-5451
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrCori Conner, cori@advnclacrosse.com, 707-364-5417 MgrJohnny Rodriguez, jrod@bukulax.com, 443-994-3638
P5 10:30 AM SB Polo Club - Field 09 Mission SB HS Blue
6 6 Dynamiters Girls HS
Mission SB HS Blue Dynamiters Girls HS
CoachJessica Gastelum, jess@missionlacrosse.com, 805-335-7842 CoachJoe Campbell, jcampbell@gusd.net, 626-392-2293
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrPaul Ramsey, admin@missionlacrosse.com, 805-636-6772 MgrJoe Campbell, joecampbell903@hotmail.com, 626-392-2293
P6 10:30 AM SB Polo Club - Field 10 Vibe Orange
7 4 MovinUp Red
Vibe Orange MovinUp Red
CoachLeesa Chelminak, leesa.amt@hotmail.com, 419-265-0464 CoachJack Jones, coachjjones45@gmail.com, 801-336-6726
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrLeesa Chelminak, leesa.amt@hotmail.com, 419-265-0464 MgrJack Jones, coachjjones45@gmail.com, 801-336-6726
P7 11:20 AM SB Polo Club - Field 09 LaxNW Girls Rippers 2025
10 2 ADVNC Girls HS Open
LaxNW Girls Rippers 2025 ADVNC Girls HS Open
CoachSean Hansen, sean.hansen@laxnw.com, 971-804-3532 CoachCori Conner, cori@advnclacrosse.com, 707-364-5417
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrSean Hansen, sean.hansen@laxnw.com, 971-804-3532 MgrCori Conner, cori@advnclacrosse.com, 707-364-5417
P8 11:20 AM SB Polo Club - Field 10 Chargers Blue
3 7 SoCAL Pride Girls Varsity
Chargers Blue SoCAL Pride Girls Varsity
CoachSam Limkeman, slimkeman@sbunified.org, 802-777-9525 CoachSam Quilter, sam@pridelc.com, 443-235-5451
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrSamantha Limkeman, slimkeman@sbunified.org, 802-777-9525 MgrJohnny Rodriguez, jrod@bukulax.com, 443-994-3638
P9 12:10 PM SB Polo Club - Field 09 MovinUp Red
8 5 Mission SB HS Blue
MovinUp Red Mission SB HS Blue
CoachJack Jones, coachjjones45@gmail.com, 801-336-6726 CoachJessica Gastelum, jess@missionlacrosse.com, 805-335-7842
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJack Jones, coachjjones45@gmail.com, 801-336-6726 MgrPaul Ramsey, admin@missionlacrosse.com, 805-636-6772
P10 12:10 PM SB Polo Club - Field 10 Vibe Orange
6 10 Dynamiters Girls HS
Vibe Orange Dynamiters Girls HS
CoachLeesa Chelminak, leesa.amt@hotmail.com, 419-265-0464 CoachJoe Campbell, jcampbell@gusd.net, 626-392-2293
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrLeesa Chelminak, leesa.amt@hotmail.com, 419-265-0464 MgrJoe Campbell, joecampbell903@hotmail.com, 626-392-2293
P11 1:00 PM SB Polo Club - Field 09 SoCAL Pride Girls Varsity
8 7 LaxNW Girls Rippers 2025
SoCAL Pride Girls Varsity LaxNW Girls Rippers 2025
CoachSam Quilter, sam@pridelc.com, 443-235-5451 CoachSean Hansen, sean.hansen@laxnw.com, 971-804-3532
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJohnny Rodriguez, jrod@bukulax.com, 443-994-3638 MgrSean Hansen, sean.hansen@laxnw.com, 971-804-3532
P12 1:00 PM SB Polo Club - Field 10 Chargers Blue
11 3 ADVNC Girls HS Open
Chargers Blue ADVNC Girls HS Open
CoachSam Limkeman, slimkeman@sbunified.org, 802-777-9525 CoachCori Conner, cori@advnclacrosse.com, 707-364-5417
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrSamantha Limkeman, slimkeman@sbunified.org, 802-777-9525 MgrCori Conner, cori@advnclacrosse.com, 707-364-5417
Sunday, October 31, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 8:50 AM SB Polo Club - Field 09 Dynamiters Girls HS
5 4 ADVNC Girls HS Open
Dynamiters Girls HS ADVNC Girls HS Open
CoachJoe Campbell, jcampbell@gusd.net, 626-392-2293 CoachCori Conner, cori@advnclacrosse.com, 707-364-5417
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJoe Campbell, joecampbell903@hotmail.com, 626-392-2293 MgrCori Conner, cori@advnclacrosse.com, 707-364-5417
B2 8:50 AM SB Polo Club - Field 10 Chargers Blue
9 8 Mission SB HS Blue
Chargers Blue Mission SB HS Blue
CoachSam Limkeman, slimkeman@sbunified.org, 802-777-9525 CoachJessica Gastelum, jess@missionlacrosse.com, 805-335-7842
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrSamantha Limkeman, slimkeman@sbunified.org, 802-777-9525 MgrPaul Ramsey, admin@missionlacrosse.com, 805-636-6772
B5 9:40 AM SB Polo Club - Field 09 Vibe Orange
3 12 LaxNW Girls Rippers 2025
Vibe Orange LaxNW Girls Rippers 2025
CoachLeesa Chelminak, leesa.amt@hotmail.com, 419-265-0464 CoachSean Hansen, sean.hansen@laxnw.com, 971-804-3532
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrLeesa Chelminak, leesa.amt@hotmail.com, 419-265-0464 MgrSean Hansen, sean.hansen@laxnw.com, 971-804-3532
B6 9:40 AM SB Polo Club - Field 10 SoCAL Pride Girls Varsity
3 6 MovinUp Red
SoCAL Pride Girls Varsity MovinUp Red
CoachSam Quilter, sam@pridelc.com, 443-235-5451 CoachJack Jones, coachjjones45@gmail.com, 801-336-6726
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJohnny Rodriguez, jrod@bukulax.com, 443-994-3638 MgrJack Jones, coachjjones45@gmail.com, 801-336-6726
B3 10:30 AM SB Polo Club - Field 10 ADVNC Girls HS Open
3 7 Mission SB HS Blue
ADVNC Girls HS Open Mission SB HS Blue
CoachCori Conner, cori@advnclacrosse.com, 707-364-5417 CoachJessica Gastelum, jess@missionlacrosse.com, 805-335-7842
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrCori Conner, cori@advnclacrosse.com, 707-364-5417 MgrPaul Ramsey, admin@missionlacrosse.com, 805-636-6772
B4 10:30 AM SB Polo Club - Field 09 Dynamiters Girls HS
4 9 Chargers Blue
Dynamiters Girls HS Chargers Blue
CoachJoe Campbell, jcampbell@gusd.net, 626-392-2293 CoachSam Limkeman, slimkeman@sbunified.org, 802-777-9525
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJoe Campbell, joecampbell903@hotmail.com, 626-392-2293 MgrSamantha Limkeman, slimkeman@sbunified.org, 802-777-9525
B7 11:20 AM SB Polo Club - Field 10 Vibe Orange
6 4 SoCAL Pride Girls Varsity
Vibe Orange SoCAL Pride Girls Varsity
CoachLeesa Chelminak, leesa.amt@hotmail.com, 419-265-0464 CoachSam Quilter, sam@pridelc.com, 443-235-5451
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrLeesa Chelminak, leesa.amt@hotmail.com, 419-265-0464 MgrJohnny Rodriguez, jrod@bukulax.com, 443-994-3638
B8 11:20 AM SB Polo Club - Field 09 LaxNW Girls Rippers 2025
3 12 MovinUp Red
LaxNW Girls Rippers 2025 MovinUp Red
CoachSean Hansen, sean.hansen@laxnw.com, 971-804-3532 CoachJack Jones, coachjjones45@gmail.com, 801-336-6726
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrSean Hansen, sean.hansen@laxnw.com, 971-804-3532 MgrJack Jones, coachjjones45@gmail.com, 801-336-6726

Bracket

Consolation Bracket
Championship Bracket
Mission SB HS Blue
7th Place
MovinUp Red
1st Place
Chargers Blue
5th Place
Vibe Orange
3rd Place
LaxNW Girls Rippers 2025 - 3
B8 - Sun 10/31 11:20AM SB Polo Club - Field 09
MovinUp Red - 12
Vibe Orange - 3
B5 - Sun 10/31 9:40AM SB Polo Club - Field 09
LaxNW Girls Rippers 2025 - 12
Dynamiters Girls HS - 4
B4 - Sun 10/31 10:30AM SB Polo Club - Field 09
Chargers Blue - 9
Dynamiters Girls HS - 5
B1 - Sun 10/31 8:50AM SB Polo Club - Field 09
ADVNC Girls HS Open - 4
SoCAL Pride Girls Varsity - 3
B6 - Sun 10/31 9:40AM SB Polo Club - Field 10
MovinUp Red - 6
ADVNC Girls HS Open - 3
B3 - Sun 10/31 10:30AM SB Polo Club - Field 10
Mission SB HS Blue - 7
Vibe Orange - 6
B7 - Sun 10/31 11:20AM SB Polo Club - Field 10
SoCAL Pride Girls Varsity - 4
Chargers Blue - 9
B2 - Sun 10/31 8:50AM SB Polo Club - Field 10
Mission SB HS Blue - 8