Lacrosse

Girls HS White (Open-II/JV)

Santa Barbara Fall Brawl 2021

Oct 30 - 31, 2021
Carpinteria, CA
 Info Hotels
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Valkyries White

Girls HS White (Open-II/JV) Champion

Sat Oct 30, 2021 - Sun Oct 31, 2021

Pool Standings

Round Robin
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Valkyries White (Valencia, CA) 4 0 0 12 24 35 10 0
Mission SB HS Orange (Santa Barbara, CA) 3 1 0 9 12 30 18 0
Harlem Lacrosse (Compton, CA) 2 2 0 6 -3 19 22 0
Falcons White (La Crescenta, CA) 1 3 0 3 -11 11 22 0
SoCAL Pride Girls JV (Orange County, CA) 0 4 0 0 -22 7 30 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 30, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 8:50 AM SB Polo Club - Field 02 Harlem Lacrosse
6 2 SoCAL Pride Girls JV
Harlem Lacrosse SoCAL Pride Girls JV
CoachAlicia Garcia, alicia@harlemlacrosse.org, 818-521-7316 CoachSam Quilter, sam@pridelc.com, 443-235-5451
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrAlicia Garcia, alicia@harlemlacrosse.org, 818-521-7316 MgrJohnny Rodriguez, jrod@bukulax.com, 443-994-3638
P2 9:40 AM SB Polo Club - Field 02 Mission SB HS Orange
7 5 Falcons White
Mission SB HS Orange Falcons White
CoachSanaz Ebrahimi, sanazjebrahimi@gmail.com, 650-644-6640 CoachBrent Ballard, ballardbrent@outlook.com, 818-957-2518
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrPaul Ramsey, admin@missionlacrosse.com, 805-636-6772 MgrBrent Ballard, ballardbrent@outlook.com, 818-957-2518
P3 10:30 AM SB Polo Club - Field 02 Valkyries White
8 6 Harlem Lacrosse
Valkyries White Harlem Lacrosse
CoachTim Weber, tweber@hartdistrict.org, 661-220-9404 CoachAlicia Garcia, alicia@harlemlacrosse.org, 818-521-7316
AsstBrett Custodia, b.custodia22@gmail.com, 661-645-9719 Asst , ,
MgrSarah Weber, weberblonde@aol.com, 661-220-9405 MgrAlicia Garcia, alicia@harlemlacrosse.org, 818-521-7316
P4 11:20 AM SB Polo Club - Field 02 SoCAL Pride Girls JV
3 5 Falcons White
SoCAL Pride Girls JV Falcons White
CoachSam Quilter, sam@pridelc.com, 443-235-5451 CoachBrent Ballard, ballardbrent@outlook.com, 818-957-2518
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJohnny Rodriguez, jrod@bukulax.com, 443-994-3638 MgrBrent Ballard, ballardbrent@outlook.com, 818-957-2518
P5 12:10 PM SB Polo Club - Field 02 Mission SB HS Orange
4 9 Valkyries White
Mission SB HS Orange Valkyries White
CoachSanaz Ebrahimi, sanazjebrahimi@gmail.com, 650-644-6640 CoachTim Weber, tweber@hartdistrict.org, 661-220-9404
Asst , , AsstBrett Custodia, b.custodia22@gmail.com, 661-645-9719
MgrPaul Ramsey, admin@missionlacrosse.com, 805-636-6772 MgrSarah Weber, weberblonde@aol.com, 661-220-9405
P6 1:00 PM SB Polo Club - Field 02 Falcons White
1 5 Harlem Lacrosse
Falcons White Harlem Lacrosse
CoachBrent Ballard, ballardbrent@outlook.com, 818-957-2518 CoachAlicia Garcia, alicia@harlemlacrosse.org, 818-521-7316
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrBrent Ballard, ballardbrent@outlook.com, 818-957-2518 MgrAlicia Garcia, alicia@harlemlacrosse.org, 818-521-7316
P9 1:50 PM SB Polo Club - Field 02 SoCAL Pride Girls JV
0 11 Valkyries White
SoCAL Pride Girls JV Valkyries White
CoachSam Quilter, sam@pridelc.com, 443-235-5451 CoachTim Weber, tweber@hartdistrict.org, 661-220-9404
Asst , , AsstBrett Custodia, b.custodia22@gmail.com, 661-645-9719
MgrJohnny Rodriguez, jrod@bukulax.com, 443-994-3638 MgrSarah Weber, weberblonde@aol.com, 661-220-9405
P10 2:40 PM SB Polo Club - Field 02 Harlem Lacrosse
2 11 Mission SB HS Orange
Harlem Lacrosse Mission SB HS Orange
CoachAlicia Garcia, alicia@harlemlacrosse.org, 818-521-7316 CoachSanaz Ebrahimi, sanazjebrahimi@gmail.com, 650-644-6640
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrAlicia Garcia, alicia@harlemlacrosse.org, 818-521-7316 MgrPaul Ramsey, admin@missionlacrosse.com, 805-636-6772
Sunday, October 31, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P7 8:00 AM SB Polo Club - Field 02 Valkyries White
7 0 Falcons White
Valkyries White Falcons White
CoachTim Weber, tweber@hartdistrict.org, 661-220-9404 CoachBrent Ballard, ballardbrent@outlook.com, 818-957-2518
AsstBrett Custodia, b.custodia22@gmail.com, 661-645-9719 Asst , ,
MgrSarah Weber, weberblonde@aol.com, 661-220-9405 MgrBrent Ballard, ballardbrent@outlook.com, 818-957-2518
P8 8:50 AM SB Polo Club - Field 02 Mission SB HS Orange
8 2 SoCAL Pride Girls JV
Mission SB HS Orange SoCAL Pride Girls JV
CoachSanaz Ebrahimi, sanazjebrahimi@gmail.com, 650-644-6640 CoachSam Quilter, sam@pridelc.com, 443-235-5451
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrPaul Ramsey, admin@missionlacrosse.com, 805-636-6772 MgrJohnny Rodriguez, jrod@bukulax.com, 443-994-3638
B1 9:40 AM SB Polo Club - Field 02 SoCAL Pride Girls JV
4 5 Falcons White
SoCAL Pride Girls JV Falcons White
CoachSam Quilter, sam@pridelc.com, 443-235-5451 CoachBrent Ballard, ballardbrent@outlook.com, 818-957-2518
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJohnny Rodriguez, jrod@bukulax.com, 443-994-3638 MgrBrent Ballard, ballardbrent@outlook.com, 818-957-2518
B2 10:30 AM SB Polo Club - Field 02 Valkyries White
5 3 Mission SB HS Orange
Valkyries White Mission SB HS Orange
CoachTim Weber, tweber@hartdistrict.org, 661-220-9404 CoachSanaz Ebrahimi, sanazjebrahimi@gmail.com, 650-644-6640
AsstBrett Custodia, b.custodia22@gmail.com, 661-645-9719 Asst , ,
MgrSarah Weber, weberblonde@aol.com, 661-220-9405 MgrPaul Ramsey, admin@missionlacrosse.com, 805-636-6772

Bracket

3rd Place Game
1st Place Game
Falcons White
3rd Place
Valkyries White
1st Place
Valkyries White - 5
B2 - Sun 10/31 10:30AM SB Polo Club - Field 02
Mission SB HS Orange - 3
SoCAL Pride Girls JV - 4
B1 - Sun 10/31 9:40AM SB Polo Club - Field 02
Falcons White - 5