Baseball

11 and Under Open

Summer Sizzler 2019

Aug 3 - 4, 2019
San Jose, CA • Sunnyvale, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

BAY AREA ELITE 11U -STEVENSON

11 and Under Open Champion

Sat Aug 3, 2019 - Sun Aug 4, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
East Bay Bandits (Union City, CA) 2 0 0 16 4
BAY AREA ELITE 11U -STEVENSON (FREMONT, CA) 2 0 0 16 4
CGE 11U (Daly City, CA) 1 1 0 6 8
CV Legends 11u (Castro Valley, CA) 1 1 0 7 10
CP PUMAS -BLACK (SAN JOSE, CA) 1 1 0 -6 18
Belmont Blasters Blue (Belmont, CA) 1 1 0 0 20
Monterey Bay Pirates 11u (Salinas, CA) 1 1 0 -7 24
CP PUMAS - ORANGE (SAN JOSE, CA) 0 2 0 -16 28
All American Baseball 11U (San Jose, CA) 0 2 0 -16 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Field 2 All American Baseball 11U
3 15 CV Legends 11u
P2 10:15 AM PAL Stadium - Field 2 All American Baseball 11U
4 19 Belmont Blasters Blue
P3 12:30 PM PAL Stadium - Field 2 CV Legends 11u
6 7 Monterey Bay Pirates 11u
P4 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 CP PUMAS -BLACK
7 5 CGE 11U
P5 2:45 PM PAL Stadium - Field 2 Belmont Blasters Blue
1 16 BAY AREA ELITE 11U -STEVENSON
P6 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 CP PUMAS -BLACK
4 13 East Bay Bandits
P7 5:00 PM PAL Stadium - Field 2 Monterey Bay Pirates 11u
3 18 BAY AREA ELITE 11U -STEVENSON
P8 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 CGE 11U
14 1 CP PUMAS - ORANGE
P9 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 East Bay Bandits
14 0 CP PUMAS - ORANGE
Sunday, August 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [4] CV Legends 11u
0 15 [5] CP PUMAS -BLACK
B11 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [2] BAY AREA ELITE 11U -STEVENSON
16 9 [3] CGE 11U
B12 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [1] East Bay Bandits
6 3 CP PUMAS -BLACK
B13 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 9 [7] Monterey Bay Pirates 11u
16 3 [8] CP PUMAS - ORANGE
B14 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 East Bay Bandits
1 14 BAY AREA ELITE 11U -STEVENSON
B15 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 9 [6] Belmont Blasters Blue
10 7 [9] All American Baseball 11U
B16 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 9 Belmont Blasters Blue
9 8 Monterey Bay Pirates 11u

Bracket

[2] BAY AREA ELITE 11U -STEVENSON
Champion
[6] Belmont Blasters Blue
Silver Division
East Bay Bandits - 1
B14 - Sun 8/4 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 3
BAY AREA ELITE 11U -STEVENSON - 14
[2] BAY AREA ELITE 11U -STEVENSON - 16
B11 - Sun 8/4 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[3] CGE 11U - 9
[1] East Bay Bandits - 6
B12 - Sun 8/4 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 3
CP PUMAS -BLACK - 3
[4] CV Legends 11u - 0
B10 - Sun 8/4 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[5] CP PUMAS -BLACK - 15
[7] Monterey Bay Pirates 11u - 16
B13 - Sun 8/4 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 9
[8] CP PUMAS - ORANGE - 3
Belmont Blasters Blue - 9
B16 - Sun 8/4 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 9
Monterey Bay Pirates 11u - 8
[6] Belmont Blasters Blue - 10
B15 - Sun 8/4 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 9
[9] All American Baseball 11U - 7