Baseball

18 and Under Open

Summer Sizzler 2019

Aug 3 - 4, 2019
San Jose, CA • Sunnyvale, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

All Out - HS Prospects

18 and Under Open Champion

Sat Aug 3, 2019 - Sun Aug 4, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
All Out - HS Prospects (East Bay, CA) 2 0 0 16 1
Aldrete Baseball 18U (Salinas, CA) 2 0 0 12 4
Living Legends 18u White (santa clara, CA) 2 0 0 14 6
Confidence2Succeed- Blue Chips (Palo Alto, CA) 1 1 0 7 1
Mavericks - Green (Acampo, CA) 1 1 0 -5 6
Team Kado (Menlo Park, CA) 1 1 0 -7 12
SJ Tribe (San Jose, CA) 0 2 0 -12 17
South County Young Gunz (MORGAN HILL, CA) 0 2 0 -9 20
Hayward Havoc Red (Hayward, CA) 0 2 0 -16 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 SJ Tribe
4 8 Aldrete Baseball 18U
P2 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 10 Aldrete Baseball 18U
12 0 Hayward Havoc Red
P3 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 SJ Tribe
1 9 All Out - HS Prospects
P4 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 All Out - HS Prospects
11 0 Hayward Havoc Red
P5 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Living Legends 18u White
19 6 South County Young Gunz
P6 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 South County Young Gunz
0 1 Team Kado
P7 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Mavericks - Green
1 0 Confidence2Succeed- Blue Chips
P8 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Confidence2Succeed- Blue Chips
12 0 Team Kado
P9 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Mavericks - Green
0 6 Living Legends 18u White
Sunday, August 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 [6] Team Kado
1 5 [9] Hayward Havoc Red
B6 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 5 [7] SJ Tribe
3 0 [8] South County Young Gunz
B1 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 5 [4] Confidence2Succeed- Blue Chips
2 9 [5] Mavericks - Green
B7 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Hayward Havoc Red
0 11 SJ Tribe
B2 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 [2] Aldrete Baseball 18U
4 0 [3] Living Legends 18u White
B3 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 [1] All Out - HS Prospects
2 1 Mavericks - Green
B4 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 All Out - HS Prospects
3 2 Aldrete Baseball 18U

Bracket

[1] All Out - HS Prospects
Champion
[7] SJ Tribe
Silver Division
All Out - HS Prospects - 3
B4 - Sun 8/4 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 5
Aldrete Baseball 18U - 2
[2] Aldrete Baseball 18U - 4
B2 - Sun 8/4 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 5
[3] Living Legends 18u White - 0
[1] All Out - HS Prospects - 2
B3 - Sun 8/4 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 5
Mavericks - Green - 1
[4] Confidence2Succeed- Blue Chips - 2
B1 - Sun 8/4 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 5
[5] Mavericks - Green - 9
[7] SJ Tribe - 3
B6 - Sun 8/4 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 5
[8] South County Young Gunz - 0
Hayward Havoc Red - 0
B7 - Sun 8/4 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 6
SJ Tribe - 11
[6] Team Kado - 1
B5 - Sun 8/4 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 6
[9] Hayward Havoc Red - 5