Lacrosse

Tournament Note

2019 Youth Lacrosse Minnesota Championships

12B

2019 Youth Lacrosse Minnesota Championships

Aug 3 - 4, 2019
MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
New Prague 12U-B

12B Champion

Sat Aug 3, 2019 - Sun Aug 4, 2019

Pool Standings

Green
Team W L T
GA
Minneapolis Red 12U-B 3 0 0 2
New Prague 12U-B 2 1 0 8
Buffalo 12U-B 1 2 0 13
Delano Black 12U-B 0 3 0 23
Maroon
Team W L T
GA
Hastings 12U-B 3 0 0 8
Edina Silver 12U-B 2 1 0 12
Mahtomedi 12U-B 1 2 0 15
Waconia 12U-B 0 3 0 16
Orange
Team W L T
GA
Westonka 12U-B 2 1 0 10
Rosemount Gold 12U-B 2 1 0 16
Minnetonka White 12U-B 1 2 0 19
Stillwater 12U-B 1 2 0 9
Purple
Team W L T
GA
Firehawks 12U-B 3 0 0 2
Maple Grove Gold 12U-B 2 1 0 4
Monticello 12U-B 1 2 0 15
Roseville 12U-B 0 3 0 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Elk River - Salk # 3 Minneapolis Red 12U-B (Green)
8 0 Delano Black 12U-B (Green)
P18 8:00 AM Elk River - Vandenberge #6 New Prague 12U-B (Green)
7 1 Buffalo 12U-B (Green)
P3 8:45 AM Elk River - Salk # 3 Edina Silver 12U-B (Maroon)
7 2 Mahtomedi 12U-B (Maroon)
P4 8:45 AM Elk River - Vandenberge #6 Hastings 12U-B (Maroon)
8 3 Waconia 12U-B (Maroon)
P1 9:30 AM Elk River - Vandenberge #6 New Prague 12U-B (Green)
11 1 Delano Black 12U-B (Green)
P2 9:30 AM Elk River - Salk # 3 Buffalo 12U-B (Green)
0 5 Minneapolis Red 12U-B (Green)
P11 10:15 AM Elk River - Vandenberge #6 Mahtomedi 12U-B (Maroon)
1 7 Hastings 12U-B (Maroon)
P12 10:15 AM Elk River - Salk # 3 Edina Silver 12U-B (Maroon)
4 3 Waconia 12U-B (Maroon)
P9 11:00 AM Elk River - Vandenberge #6 Delano Black 12U-B (Green)
1 4 Buffalo 12U-B (Green)
P10 11:00 AM Elk River - Salk # 3 New Prague 12U-B (Green)
2 6 Minneapolis Red 12U-B (Green)
P19 11:45 AM Elk River - Vandenberge #6 Waconia 12U-B (Maroon)
1 4 Mahtomedi 12U-B (Maroon)
P20 11:45 AM Elk River - Salk # 3 Edina Silver 12U-B (Maroon)
4 7 Hastings 12U-B (Maroon)
P21 1:00 PM Elk River - Vandenberge #6 Rosemount Gold 12U-B (Orange)
3 10 Westonka 12U-B (Orange)
P22 1:00 PM Elk River - Salk # 3 Stillwater 12U-B (Orange)
1 2 Minnetonka White 12U-B (Orange)
P23 1:45 PM Elk River - Salk # 3 Maple Grove Gold 12U-B (Purple)
5 0 Roseville 12U-B (Purple)
P24 1:45 PM Elk River - Vandenberge #6 Monticello 12U-B (Purple)
1 8 Firehawks 12U-B (Purple)
P13 2:30 PM Elk River - Vandenberge #6 Westonka 12U-B (Orange)
11 3 Minnetonka White 12U-B (Orange)
P14 2:30 PM Elk River - Salk # 3 Stillwater 12U-B (Orange)
3 4 Rosemount Gold 12U-B (Orange)
P7 3:15 PM Elk River - Vandenberge #6 Monticello 12U-B (Purple)
4 3 Roseville 12U-B (Purple)
P8 3:15 PM Elk River - Salk # 3 Firehawks 12U-B (Purple)
2 1 Maple Grove Gold 12U-B (Purple)
P5 4:00 PM Elk River - Salk # 3 Stillwater 12U-B (Orange)
4 3 Westonka 12U-B (Orange)
P6 4:00 PM Elk River - Vandenberge #6 Minnetonka White 12U-B (Orange)
3 7 Rosemount Gold 12U-B (Orange)
P15 4:45 PM Elk River - Vandenberge #6 Roseville 12U-B (Purple)
0 9 Firehawks 12U-B (Purple)
P16 4:45 PM Elk River - Salk # 3 Monticello 12U-B (Purple)
2 4 Maple Grove Gold 12U-B (Purple)
Sunday, August 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Elk River - OK - East [1] Minneapolis Red 12U-B (Green)
7 1 [2] Rosemount Gold 12U-B (Orange)
B2 10:00 AM Elk River - OK - West [2] Edina Silver 12U-B (Maroon)
1 5 [1] Firehawks 12U-B (Purple)
B3 11:00 AM Elk River - OK - East [1] Westonka 12U-B (Orange)
0 11 [2] New Prague 12U-B (Green)
B4 11:00 AM Elk River - OK - West [2] Maple Grove Gold 12U-B (Purple)
3 7 [1] Hastings 12U-B (Maroon)
B5 2:00 PM Elk River - OK - East Minneapolis Red 12U-B (Green)
7 1 Firehawks 12U-B (Purple)
B6 2:00 PM Elk River - OK - West New Prague 12U-B (Green)
9 3 Hastings 12U-B (Maroon)
B7 4:00 PM Elk River - OK - West Minneapolis Red 12U-B (Green)
1 2 New Prague 12U-B (Green)
B8 4:00 PM Elk River - OK - East Firehawks 12U-B (Purple)
6 4 Hastings 12U-B (Maroon)

Bracket

[2] New Prague 12U-B (Green)
Champion
[1] Firehawks 12U-B (Purple)
Third Place
[1] Westonka 12U-B (Orange) - 0
B3 - Sun 8/4 11:00AM Elk River - OK - East
[2] New Prague 12U-B (Green) - 11
Minneapolis Red 12U-B (Green) - 7
B5 - Sun 8/4 2:00PM Elk River - OK - East
Firehawks 12U-B (Purple) - 1
Minneapolis Red 12U-B (Green) - 1
B7 - Sun 8/4 4:00PM Elk River - OK - West
New Prague 12U-B (Green) - 2
[2] Edina Silver 12U-B (Maroon) - 1
B2 - Sun 8/4 10:00AM Elk River - OK - West
[1] Firehawks 12U-B (Purple) - 5
[2] Maple Grove Gold 12U-B (Purple) - 3
B4 - Sun 8/4 11:00AM Elk River - OK - West
[1] Hastings 12U-B (Maroon) - 7
New Prague 12U-B (Green) - 9
B6 - Sun 8/4 2:00PM Elk River - OK - West
Hastings 12U-B (Maroon) - 3
[1] Minneapolis Red 12U-B (Green) - 7
B1 - Sun 8/4 10:00AM Elk River - OK - East
[2] Rosemount Gold 12U-B (Orange) - 1
Firehawks 12U-B (Purple) - 6
B8 - Sun 8/4 4:00PM Elk River - OK - East
Hastings 12U-B (Maroon) - 4