Lacrosse

Tournament Note

2019 Youth Lacrosse Minnesota Championships

14B

2019 Youth Lacrosse Minnesota Championships

Aug 3 - 4, 2019
MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Monticello 14U-B

14B Champion

Sat Aug 3, 2019 - Sun Aug 4, 2019

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
GA
Buffalo 14U-B 2 1 0 17
C3 Blue 14U-B 2 1 0 16
WBL Black 14U-B 2 1 0 22
Shakopee White 14U-B 0 3 0 22
Blue
Team W L T
GA
Monticello 14U-B 3 0 0 6
Forest Lake 14U-B 2 1 0 10
C3 Black 14U-B 1 2 0 16
Delano 14U-B 0 3 0 32
Red
Team W L T
GA
Minneapolis Red 14U-B 2 1 0 6
Roseville 14U-B 2 1 0 10
Hastings 14U-B 2 1 0 10
Firehawks 14U-B 0 3 0 19
White
Team W L T
GA
Oakdale 14U-B 3 0 0 9
CPYLA Navy 14U-B 2 1 0 13
Rosemount Navy 14U-B 1 2 0 13
Inver Grove Heights Blue 14U-B 0 3 0 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Elk River - OK - East Monticello 14U-B (Blue)
7 3 Forest Lake 14U-B (Blue)
P12 8:00 AM Elk River - OK - West C3 Black 14U-B (Blue)
8 3 Delano 14U-B (Blue)
P1 8:45 AM Elk River - OK - West Roseville 14U-B (Red)
6 5 Hastings 14U-B (Red)
P2 8:45 AM Elk River - OK - East Firehawks 14U-B (Red)
1 2 Minneapolis Red 14U-B (Red)
P19 9:30 AM Elk River - OK - West Delano 14U-B (Blue)
0 11 Monticello 14U-B (Blue)
P20 9:30 AM Elk River - OK - East C3 Black 14U-B (Blue)
3 8 Forest Lake 14U-B (Blue)
P9 10:15 AM Elk River - OK - West Hastings 14U-B (Red)
8 2 Firehawks 14U-B (Red)
P10 10:15 AM Elk River - OK - East Roseville 14U-B (Red)
2 4 Minneapolis Red 14U-B (Red)
P3 11:00 AM Elk River - OK - West C3 Black 14U-B (Blue)
3 5 Monticello 14U-B (Blue)
P4 11:00 AM Elk River - OK - East Forest Lake 14U-B (Blue)
13 0 Delano 14U-B (Blue)
P17 11:45 AM Elk River - OK - East Minneapolis Red 14U-B (Red)
2 3 Hastings 14U-B (Red)
P18 11:45 AM Elk River - OK - West Roseville 14U-B (Red)
9 1 Firehawks 14U-B (Red)
P7 1:00 PM Elk River - OK - West Inver Grove Heights Blue 14U-B (White)
2 7 Oakdale 14U-B (White)
P8 1:00 PM Elk River - OK - East Rosemount Navy 14U-B (White)
4 6 CPYLA Navy 14U-B (White)
P5 1:45 PM Elk River - OK - West Shakopee White 14U-B (Black)
5 8 C3 Blue 14U-B (Black)
P6 1:45 PM Elk River - OK - East Buffalo 14U-B (Black)
8 9 WBL Black 14U-B (Black)
OT
P23 2:30 PM Elk River - OK - West CPYLA Navy 14U-B (White)
5 7 Oakdale 14U-B (White)
P24 2:30 PM Elk River - OK - East Inver Grove Heights Blue 14U-B (White)
2 5 Rosemount Navy 14U-B (White)
P13 3:15 PM Elk River - OK - East C3 Blue 14U-B (Black)
5 9 Buffalo 14U-B (Black)
P14 3:15 PM Elk River - OK - West Shakopee White 14U-B (Black)
6 7 WBL Black 14U-B (Black)
P15 4:00 PM Elk River - OK - East Oakdale 14U-B (White)
5 2 Rosemount Navy 14U-B (White)
P16 4:00 PM Elk River - OK - West Inver Grove Heights Blue 14U-B (White)
2 7 CPYLA Navy 14U-B (White)
P21 4:45 PM Elk River - OK - West WBL Black 14U-B (Black)
2 8 C3 Blue 14U-B (Black)
P22 4:45 PM Elk River - OK - East Shakopee White 14U-B (Black)
3 7 Buffalo 14U-B (Black)
Sunday, August 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM Elk River - OK - East [1] Minneapolis Red 14U-B (Red)
4 6 [2] C3 Blue 14U-B (Black)
B2 12:00 PM Elk River - OK - West [2] Forest Lake 14U-B (Blue)
6 7 [1] Oakdale 14U-B (White)
B3 1:00 PM Elk River - OK - East [1] Buffalo 14U-B (Black)
17 1 [2] Roseville 14U-B (Red)
B4 1:00 PM Elk River - OK - West [2] CPYLA Navy 14U-B (White)
5 7 [1] Monticello 14U-B (Blue)
B5 3:00 PM Elk River - OK - East C3 Blue 14U-B (Black)
7 6 Oakdale 14U-B (White)
B6 3:00 PM Elk River - OK - West Buffalo 14U-B (Black)
2 8 Monticello 14U-B (Blue)
B7 5:30 PM Elk River - OK - West C3 Blue 14U-B (Black)
2 5 Monticello 14U-B (Blue)
B8 5:30 PM Elk River - OK - East Oakdale 14U-B (White)
7 6 Buffalo 14U-B (Black)

Bracket

[1] Monticello 14U-B (Blue)
Champion
[1] Oakdale 14U-B (White)
Third Place
[1] Buffalo 14U-B (Black) - 17
B3 - Sun 8/4 1:00PM Elk River - OK - East
[2] Roseville 14U-B (Red) - 1
C3 Blue 14U-B (Black) - 7
B5 - Sun 8/4 3:00PM Elk River - OK - East
Oakdale 14U-B (White) - 6
C3 Blue 14U-B (Black) - 2
B7 - Sun 8/4 5:30PM Elk River - OK - West
Monticello 14U-B (Blue) - 5
[2] Forest Lake 14U-B (Blue) - 6
B2 - Sun 8/4 12:00PM Elk River - OK - West
[1] Oakdale 14U-B (White) - 7
[2] CPYLA Navy 14U-B (White) - 5
B4 - Sun 8/4 1:00PM Elk River - OK - West
[1] Monticello 14U-B (Blue) - 7
Buffalo 14U-B (Black) - 2
B6 - Sun 8/4 3:00PM Elk River - OK - West
Monticello 14U-B (Blue) - 8
[1] Minneapolis Red 14U-B (Red) - 4
B1 - Sun 8/4 12:00PM Elk River - OK - East
[2] C3 Blue 14U-B (Black) - 6
Oakdale 14U-B (White) - 7
B8 - Sun 8/4 5:30PM Elk River - OK - East
Buffalo 14U-B (Black) - 6