Lacrosse

Tournament Note

2019 Youth Lacrosse Minnesota Championships

14A_DII

2019 Youth Lacrosse Minnesota Championships

Aug 3 - 4, 2019
MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Wayzata 14U-A

14A_DII Champion

Sat Aug 3, 2019 - Sun Aug 4, 2019

Pool Standings

Orange
Team W L T
GA
Chisago Lakes 14U-A 4 0 0 13
Farmington Black 14U-A 2 2 0 15
Prior Lake Grey 14U-A 2 2 0 10
Cottage Grove 14U-A 1 3 0 15
Centennial 14U-A 1 3 0 18
Purple
Team W L T
GA
Wayzata 14U-A 3 0 0 7
Eastview 14U-A 2 1 0 6
Maple Grove Crimson 14U-A 1 2 0 9
Bloomington Navy 14U-A 0 3 0 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 8:00 AM Stillwater HS - Stadium Cottage Grove 14U-A (Orange)
0 2 Prior Lake Grey 14U-A (Orange)
P15 8:45 AM Stillwater HS - Stadium Chisago Lakes 14U-A (Orange)
6 5 Farmington Black 14U-A (Orange)
P3 9:30 AM Stillwater HS - Stadium Wayzata 14U-A (Purple)
4 3 Maple Grove Crimson 14U-A (Purple)
P4 10:15 AM Stillwater HS - Stadium Eastview 14U-A (Purple)
5 0 Bloomington Navy 14U-A (Purple)
P14 11:00 AM Stillwater HS - Stadium Prior Lake Grey 14U-A (Orange)
2 4 Chisago Lakes 14U-A (Orange)
P10 11:45 AM Stillwater HS - Stadium Centennial 14U-A (Orange)
4 5 Cottage Grove 14U-A (Orange)
P8 1:00 PM Stillwater HS - Stadium Wayzata 14U-A (Purple)
6 2 Bloomington Navy 14U-A (Purple)
P7 1:45 PM Stillwater HS - Stadium Maple Grove Crimson 14U-A (Purple)
1 5 Eastview 14U-A (Purple)
P6 2:30 PM Stillwater HS - Stadium Chisago Lakes 14U-A (Orange)
5 2 Centennial 14U-A (Orange)
P9 3:15 PM Stillwater HS - Stadium Prior Lake Grey 14U-A (Orange)
2 3 Farmington Black 14U-A (Orange)
P12 4:00 PM Stillwater HS - Stadium Wayzata 14U-A (Purple)
5 2 Eastview 14U-A (Purple)
P11 4:45 PM Stillwater HS - Stadium Bloomington Navy 14U-A (Purple)
0 6 Maple Grove Crimson 14U-A (Purple)
P1 5:30 PM Stillwater HS - Turf # 1 Cottage Grove 14U-A (Orange)
4 5 Chisago Lakes 14U-A (Orange)
P13 5:30 PM Stillwater HS - Stadium Farmington Black 14U-A (Orange)
4 5 Centennial 14U-A (Orange)
P2 6:45 PM Stillwater HS - Stadium Prior Lake Grey 14U-A (Orange)
4 3 Centennial 14U-A (Orange)
P5 6:45 PM Stillwater HS - Turf # 1 Farmington Black 14U-A (Orange)
4 2 Cottage Grove 14U-A (Orange)
Sunday, August 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:00 PM Stillwater HS - Turf # 1 [1] Chisago Lakes 14U-A (Orange)
3 4 [2] Eastview 14U-A (Purple)
B2 1:00 PM Stillwater HS - Stadium [2] Farmington Black 14U-A (Orange)
1 8 [1] Wayzata 14U-A (Purple)
B4 2:45 PM Stillwater HS - Turf # 1 Chisago Lakes 14U-A (Orange)
7 3 Farmington Black 14U-A (Orange)
B3 3:00 PM Stillwater HS - Stadium Eastview 14U-A (Purple)
3 4 Wayzata 14U-A (Purple)

Bracket

[1] Wayzata 14U-A (Purple)
Champion
[1] Chisago Lakes 14U-A (Orange)
Third Place
[1] Chisago Lakes 14U-A (Orange) - 3
B1 - Sun 8/4 1:00PM Stillwater HS - Turf # 1
[2] Eastview 14U-A (Purple) - 4
[2] Farmington Black 14U-A (Orange) - 1
B2 - Sun 8/4 1:00PM Stillwater HS - Stadium
[1] Wayzata 14U-A (Purple) - 8
Eastview 14U-A (Purple) - 3
B3 - Sun 8/4 3:00PM Stillwater HS - Stadium
Wayzata 14U-A (Purple) - 4
Chisago Lakes 14U-A (Orange) - 7
B4 - Sun 8/4 2:45PM Stillwater HS - Turf # 1
Farmington Black 14U-A (Orange) - 3