Basketball

4th - Grade Boys Division

Bomber Bash 2020

Jan 3 - 5, 2020
Richland, WA • West Richland, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

4B Pool 1
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Young Gunz (Grandview, Wa) 3 0 35 133 60
Gunners - Powers (Richland, WA) 2 1 3 105 110
KBC Braves (Kennewick, USA) 1 2 7 126 100
KNIGHTS (UMATILLA, OR) 0 3 -45 41 135
4B Pool 2
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Pasco Lobos (Pasco, WA) 3 0 45 116 57
WV Swish (Yakima, WA) 2 1 -1 79 82
Aichele/Gunners 1 2 -18 76 95
Amongst Greats (RICHLAND, WA) 0 3 -26 53 90

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 03, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 5:15 PM Leona Libby Middle School - LMS C1 Young Gunz
44 21 Gunners - Powers
P7 5:15 PM Leona Libby Middle School - LMS C2 Amongst Greats
18 21 Aichele/Gunners
P3 7:45 PM Leona Libby Middle School - LMS C2 Pasco Lobos
41 15 Amongst Greats
P6 7:45 PM Leona Libby Middle School - LMS C1 KBC Braves
42 45 Gunners - Powers
Saturday, January 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:30 AM Leona Libby Middle School - LMS C1 Aichele/Gunners
29 35 WV Swish
P9 9:45 AM Enterprise Middle School - EMS C1 Gunners - Powers
39 24 KNIGHTS
P8 11:00 AM Leona Libby Middle School - LMS C2 Pasco Lobos
33 16 WV Swish
P10 11:00 AM Enterprise Middle School - EMS C2 KBC Braves
36 41 Young Gunz
P5 1:30 PM Enterprise Middle School - EMS C2 KNIGHTS
3 48 Young Gunz
P12 1:30 PM Leona Libby Middle School - LMS C2 Pasco Lobos
42 26 Aichele/Gunners
P11 2:45 PM Leona Libby Middle School - LMS C2 WV Swish
28 20 Amongst Greats
P1 4:00 PM Leona Libby Middle School - LMS C1 KBC Braves
48 14 KNIGHTS
Sunday, January 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:45 AM Enterprise Middle School - EMS C1 [1] Young Gunz
45 32 [2] WV Swish
B2 9:45 AM Enterprise Middle School - EMS C2 [2] Gunners - Powers
41 31 [1] Pasco Lobos
B4 11:00 AM Enterprise Middle School - EMS C1 [3] KBC Braves
42 24 [3] Aichele/Gunners
B5 12:15 PM Enterprise Middle School - EMS C1 [4] KNIGHTS
16 36 [4] Amongst Greats
B3 1:30 PM Richland High School - RHS Upper MC Young Gunz
39 34 Gunners - Powers

Bracket

[1] Young Gunz
Champion
[1] Young Gunz - 45
B1 - Sun 1/5 9:45AM Enterprise Middle School - EMS C1
[2] WV Swish - 32
[2] Gunners - Powers - 41
B2 - Sun 1/5 9:45AM Enterprise Middle School - EMS C2
[1] Pasco Lobos - 31
Young Gunz - 39
B3 - Sun 1/5 1:30PM Richland High School - RHS Upper MC
Gunners - Powers - 34
[3] KBC Braves - 42
B4 - Sun 1/5 11:00AM Enterprise Middle School - EMS C1
[3] Aichele/Gunners - 24
[4] KNIGHTS - 16
B5 - Sun 1/5 12:15PM Enterprise Middle School - EMS C1
[4] Amongst Greats - 36