Basketball

7th - Grade Boys Division

Bomber Bash 2020

Jan 3 - 5, 2020
Richland, WA • West Richland, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

7B Pool 1
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Yakima Valley Elite 3 0 29 126 97
EKU (Kennewick, Wa) 2 1 4 128 124
Young Gunz 2026 (Grandview, Wa) 1 2 -5 125 130
Hanford Flight 7B (Richland, Washington) 0 3 -28 120 148
7B Pool 2
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Methow Valley 3 0 45 176 90
Gunners-Peterson (Richland, WA) 2 1 13 141 142
Walla 2 Hoops - Coram (Walla Walla, WA) 1 2 -25 111 149
KBC Braves (Kennewick, WA) 0 3 -33 100 147
7B Pool 3
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Young Gunz (Grandview, Wa) 2 0 30 131 54
Gun Show (Moscow, Idaho) 1 1 -11 73 116
GBoGN (Pasco, WA) 0 2 -19 83 117

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 03, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 5:15 PM Richland High School - RHS Upper MC Gunners-Peterson
50 37 KBC Braves
Saturday, January 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:30 AM Richland High School - RHS Lower 1 Young Gunz 2026
56 43 Hanford Flight 7B
P1 9:45 AM Richland High School - RHS Lower 2 EKU
32 43 Yakima Valley Elite
P3 9:45 AM Carmichael Middle School Gunners-Peterson
54 38 Walla 2 Hoops - Coram
P4 9:45 AM Richland High School - RHS Upper MC KBC Braves
24 53 Methow Valley
P5 11:00 AM Richland High School - RHS Lower 1 GBoGN
49 53 Gun Show
P6 12:15 PM Richland High School - RHS Lower 2 Yakima Valley Elite
41 33 Young Gunz 2026
P8 12:15 PM Richland High School - RHS Lower 1 Walla 2 Hoops - Coram
44 39 KBC Braves
P9 12:15 PM Carmichael Middle School Gunners-Peterson
37 67 Methow Valley
P10 1:30 PM Richland High School - RHS Upper MC Young Gunz
64 34 GBoGN
P11 2:45 PM Richland High School - RHS Lower 1 Hanford Flight 7B
32 42 Yakima Valley Elite
P12 2:45 PM Richland High School - RHS Upper MC EKU
46 36 Young Gunz 2026
P13 2:45 PM Richland High School - RHS Lower 2 Methow Valley
56 29 Walla 2 Hoops - Coram
P15 4:00 PM Richland High School - RHS Lower 2 Gun Show
20 67 Young Gunz
P7 5:15 PM Richland High School - RHS Upper MC EKU
50 45 Hanford Flight 7B
Sunday, January 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:30 AM Richland High School - RHS Upper MC [4] KBC Braves
41 33 [4] Hanford Flight 7B
B1 9:45 AM Richland High School - RHS Lower 1 [1] Young Gunz
61 24 [2] EKU
B2 9:45 AM Richland High School - RHS Lower 2 [2] Gun Show
30 46 [2] Gunners-Peterson
B7 9:45 AM Carmichael Middle School [3] GBoGN
32 47 [3] Young Gunz 2026
B3 12:15 PM Richland High School - RHS Lower 1 Young Gunz
63 38 [1] Yakima Valley Elite
B4 12:15 PM Richland High School - RHS Lower 2 Gunners-Peterson
34 57 [1] Methow Valley
B8 12:15 PM Carmichael Middle School [3] GBoGN
26 25 [3] Walla 2 Hoops - Coram
B6 1:30 PM Carmichael Middle School EKU
Gun Show
B5 2:45 PM Carmichael Middle School Young Gunz
57 64 Methow Valley

Bracket

[1] Methow Valley
Champion
[1] Young Gunz - 61
B1 - Sun 1/5 9:45AM Richland High School - RHS Lower 1
[2] EKU - 24
[2] Gun Show - 30
B2 - Sun 1/5 9:45AM Richland High School - RHS Lower 2
[2] Gunners-Peterson - 46
Young Gunz - 63
B3 - Sun 1/5 12:15PM Richland High School - RHS Lower 1
[1] Yakima Valley Elite - 38
Gunners-Peterson - 34
B4 - Sun 1/5 12:15PM Richland High School - RHS Lower 2
[1] Methow Valley - 57
Young Gunz - 57
B5 - Sun 1/5 2:45PM Carmichael Middle School
Methow Valley - 64
EKU
B6 - Sun 1/5 1:30PM Carmichael Middle School
Gun Show
[3] GBoGN - 32
B7 - Sun 1/5 9:45AM Carmichael Middle School
[3] Young Gunz 2026 - 47
[3] GBoGN - 26
B8 - Sun 1/5 12:15PM Carmichael Middle School
[3] Walla 2 Hoops - Coram - 25
[4] KBC Braves - 41
B9 - Sun 1/5 8:30AM Richland High School - RHS Upper MC
[4] Hanford Flight 7B - 33