Basketball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 12th Annual OSA Turkey Tourney! We have a record number 203 teams participating this year! We are thrilled that your team has decided to spend your holiday weekend with us, and we promise an excellent experience for you and your families!

SCHEDULES - ALL PARTICIPANTS MUST CHECK SCHEDULES AGAIN ON WEDNESDAY, NOV 27TH AT 12PM.

TOURNAMENT RULES can be found within your online schedule under the DOCUMENTS tab.

ADMISSION: is $6 per adult (over 18) and $4 for students (6- 18 yrs). Children 5 and under are FREE. Weekend Passes will not be sold. All coaches will need to sign in for entry into each game.

SCOREKEEPING: Each team will need to provide a parent volunteer to help keep the book or scoreboard for each game.

NO BALLS ALLOWED INTO VENUES. Only coaches are allowed to bring warm up balls and game balls into all venues.

ABSOLUTELY NO OUTSIDE FOOD OR DRINK IS TO BE BROUGHT INTO ANY OF OUR VENUES

VENUES - Addresses can be found within the PLACES tab of your online schedule. Please note the following opening times for each venue this weekend:

UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX:
Saturday - Doors open at 8:30am
Sunday - Doors open at 7:30am

THE MARK:
Saturday - Doors open at 9:30am
Sunday - Doors open at 9:30am

IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE:
Saturday - Doors open at 9:30am
Sunday - Doors open at 8:30am

In the spirit of youth sports, we have a zero tolerance policy towards spectators or coaches that lose perspective. We ask that coaches coach, officials officiate and spectators cheer. Everyone might not agree with every call and everyone might not agree with your lineup or offensive sets, etc., but in the spirit of making a positive memorable experience for the kids, please urge everyone to do and say the right things at all times.

Looking forward to a GREAT TURKEY TOURNEY!

4th Boys

OSA MAYB 12th Annual TURKEY TOURNEY

Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2019
COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA • ELKHORN, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Express United 3rd Thorpe

4th Boys Champion

Sat Nov 30, 2019 - Sun Dec 1, 2019

Pool Standings

BUTTERBALL
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Express United 4th B Thorpe 3 0 23 115 86
East Supreme 4th Blue 2 1 4 110 106
OSA 4th Platinum I (Elkhorn, NE) 1 2 -5 108 113
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Platinum 4th (Eickman) (Elkhorn, NE) 0 3 -22 99 127
MASHED POTATO
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 4th Platinum II (Elkhorn, NE) 3 0 40 114 53
Midwest Trailblazers 4th (Omaha, NE) 2 1 -10 78 92
OSA 4th Gold I (Elkhorn, NE) 1 2 3 102 95
Junior Spartans (Omaha, NE) 0 3 -33 71 125
PUMPKIN PIE "A"
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Jr. Cavs - Wahoo (Wahoo, NE) 2 0 7 38 31
OSA 4th Gold II (Elkhorn, NE) 1 1 -1 35 36
Bennington Badgers- Roth (Bennington, NE) 0 2 -6 33 39
PUMPKIN PIE "B"
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Express United 3rd Thorpe 2 0 10 55 45
Jr. Rams (Glenwood, IA) 1 1 -5 51 56
EAA Prime Bombers (Elkhorn, NE) 0 2 -5 45 50
STUFFING "A"
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Treynor Cardinals (Council Bluffs, IA) 2 0 30 109 29
4th Grade Wildcats - Preuss (Gretna, NE) 1 1 -6 57 82
OSA 4th Black II (Elkhorn, NE) 0 2 -24 35 90
STUFFING "B"
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Express United D Thorpe 2 0 24 72 36
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Red 4th (Richter) (Elkhorn, NE) 1 1 4 65 61
OSA 4th Black I (Elkhorn, NE) 0 2 -28 46 86

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 30, 2019
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P2 10:00 AM THE MARK - Court 1 Midwest Trailblazers 4th
18 37 OSA 4th Platinum II
P9 11:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 OSA 4th Black II
8 54 Treynor Cardinals
P2 12:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 4 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Red 4th (Richter)
21 30 Express United D Thorpe
P3 12:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 2 OSA 4th Gold II
15 19 Jr. Cavs - Wahoo
P6 12:00 PM THE MARK - Court 1 OSA 4th Platinum II
25 15 OSA 4th Gold I
P3 1:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 2 Express United 3rd Thorpe
32 24 Jr. Rams
P1 2:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 6 Junior Spartans
32 51 OSA 4th Gold I
P2 2:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 2 OSA 4th Gold II
20 17 Bennington Badgers- Roth
P4 2:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 OSA 4th Black I
31 44 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Red 4th (Richter)
P5 2:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 7 4th Grade Wildcats - Preuss
21 55 Treynor Cardinals
P1 3:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 2 EAA Prime Bombers
24 27 Jr. Rams
P1 3:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 2 East Supreme 4th Blue
41 36 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Platinum 4th (Eickman)
P2 3:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 3 OSA 4th Platinum I
31 36 Express United 4th B Thorpe
P1 4:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 2 Bennington Badgers- Roth
16 19 Jr. Cavs - Wahoo
P6 4:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 4 Express United D Thorpe
42 15 OSA 4th Black I
P3 5:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 2 Express United 4th B Thorpe
33 30 East Supreme 4th Blue
P4 5:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 3 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Platinum 4th (Eickman)
38 40 OSA 4th Platinum I
P2 6:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 2 Express United 3rd Thorpe
23 21 EAA Prime Bombers
P3 6:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 1 OSA 4th Black II
27 36 4th Grade Wildcats - Preuss
Sunday, December 01, 2019
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P5 12:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5 Junior Spartans
19 22 Midwest Trailblazers 4th
P5 12:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 5 East Supreme 4th Blue
39 37 OSA 4th Platinum I
P3 2:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 1 OSA 4th Platinum II
52 20 Junior Spartans
P4 2:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 2 OSA 4th Gold I
36 38 Midwest Trailblazers 4th
P6 2:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5 Express United 4th B Thorpe
46 25 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Platinum 4th (Eickman)
B1 3:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 5 [3] Bennington Badgers- Roth
27 37 [3] EAA Prime Bombers
B2 3:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 4 [2] OSA 4th Gold II
19 39 [2] Jr. Rams
B3 3:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 3 [1] Jr. Cavs - Wahoo
15 33 [1] Express United 3rd Thorpe
B4 3:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 [1] Treynor Cardinals
25 27 [1] Express United D Thorpe
B5 3:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 4 [2] 4th Grade Wildcats - Preuss
27 28 [2] Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Red 4th (Richter)
B6 3:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5 [3] OSA 4th Black II
14 19 [3] OSA 4th Black I

Bracket

PUMPKIN PIE POOL BRACKET PLAY
STUFFING POOL BRACKET PLAY
[1] Express United 3rd Thorpe
Champion
[3] EAA Prime Bombers
[2] Jr. Rams
[3] OSA 4th Black I
[2] Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Red 4th (Richter)
[1] Express United D Thorpe
Champion
[1] Jr. Cavs - Wahoo - 15
B3 - Sun 12/1 3:00PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 3
[1] Express United 3rd Thorpe - 33
[3] Bennington Badgers- Roth - 27
B1 - Sun 12/1 3:00PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 5
[3] EAA Prime Bombers - 37
[2] OSA 4th Gold II - 19
B2 - Sun 12/1 3:00PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 4
[2] Jr. Rams - 39
[1] Treynor Cardinals - 25
B4 - Sun 12/1 3:00PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3
[1] Express United D Thorpe - 27
[2] 4th Grade Wildcats - Preuss - 27
B5 - Sun 12/1 3:00PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 4
[2] Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Red 4th (Richter) - 28
[3] OSA 4th Black II - 14
B6 - Sun 12/1 3:00PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5
[3] OSA 4th Black I - 19