Basketball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 12th Annual OSA Turkey Tourney! We have a record number 203 teams participating this year! We are thrilled that your team has decided to spend your holiday weekend with us, and we promise an excellent experience for you and your families!

SCHEDULES - ALL PARTICIPANTS MUST CHECK SCHEDULES AGAIN ON WEDNESDAY, NOV 27TH AT 12PM.

TOURNAMENT RULES can be found within your online schedule under the DOCUMENTS tab.

ADMISSION: is $6 per adult (over 18) and $4 for students (6- 18 yrs). Children 5 and under are FREE. Weekend Passes will not be sold. All coaches will need to sign in for entry into each game.

SCOREKEEPING: Each team will need to provide a parent volunteer to help keep the book or scoreboard for each game.

NO BALLS ALLOWED INTO VENUES. Only coaches are allowed to bring warm up balls and game balls into all venues.

ABSOLUTELY NO OUTSIDE FOOD OR DRINK IS TO BE BROUGHT INTO ANY OF OUR VENUES

VENUES - Addresses can be found within the PLACES tab of your online schedule. Please note the following opening times for each venue this weekend:

UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX:
Saturday - Doors open at 8:30am
Sunday - Doors open at 7:30am

THE MARK:
Saturday - Doors open at 9:30am
Sunday - Doors open at 9:30am

IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE:
Saturday - Doors open at 9:30am
Sunday - Doors open at 8:30am

In the spirit of youth sports, we have a zero tolerance policy towards spectators or coaches that lose perspective. We ask that coaches coach, officials officiate and spectators cheer. Everyone might not agree with every call and everyone might not agree with your lineup or offensive sets, etc., but in the spirit of making a positive memorable experience for the kids, please urge everyone to do and say the right things at all times.

Looking forward to a GREAT TURKEY TOURNEY!

7th Boys

OSA MAYB 12th Annual TURKEY TOURNEY

Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2019
COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA • ELKHORN, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Express United

7th Boys Champion

Sat Nov 30, 2019 - Sun Dec 1, 2019

Pool Standings

BUTTERBALL "A"
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
VRLY 2025 (Lincoln, NE) 2 0 26 109 79
OSA 7th Platinum II (Elkhorn, NE) 1 1 0 97 91
Powerhouse Hoops NE Weeder 7th (Elkhorn, NE) 0 2 -26 69 105
BUTTERBALL "B"
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 7th Platinum I (Elkhorn, NE) 2 0 12 95 83
FRALL HOOPS (Papiilion, NE) 1 1 14 124 103
Omaha PrimeTime Hoops Black (Omaha, NE) 0 2 -26 67 100
MASHED POTATO "A"
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Express United 2 1 21 150 129
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Red 7th (Eickman) (Elkhorn, NE) 2 1 10 143 126
OSA 7th Gold I (Elkhorn, NE) 2 1 9 133 124
Omaha PrimeTime Hoops Blue (Omaha, NE) 0 3 -40 107 154
MASHED POTATO "B"
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars White 7th (Crom) (Elkhorn, NE) 3 0 25 147 117
St. Matthews 2 1 12 113 101
OSA 7th Gold II (Elkhorn, NE) 1 2 -3 128 131
ABA 7th Gold (Lincoln, NE) 0 3 -34 106 145
PUMPKIN PIE
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Northstar - Jackson (Omaha, NE) 3 0 24 128 90
CMA Academy All-Stars 7th (Omaha, NE) 2 1 18 120 102
Crete Cardinals (MARTELL, NE) 1 2 -10 108 118
OSA 7th Black I (Elkhorn, NE) 0 3 -32 91 137
STUFFING "A"
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 7th Black II (Elkhorn, NE) 2 0 25 91 60
Midwest Trailblazers 7th white (Omaha, NE) 1 1 -6 67 73
OSA 7th White I (Elkhorn, NE) 0 2 -19 61 86
STUFFING "B"
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Jr Ballaholics (Council Bluffs, IA) 2 0 30 98 42
Jr. Mustangs 7th Silver (Omaha, NE) 1 1 0 89 59
OSA 7th White II (Elkhorn, NE) 0 2 -30 39 125

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 30, 2019
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P1 9:00 AM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 2 Powerhouse Hoops NE Weeder 7th
31 56 OSA 7th Platinum II
P1 10:00 AM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 3 FRALL HOOPS
59 60 OSA 7th Platinum I
P3 10:00 AM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 4 Omaha PrimeTime Hoops Blue
30 52 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Red 7th (Eickman)
P4 10:00 AM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 5 Express United
49 36 OSA 7th Gold I
P2 11:00 AM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 4 VRLY 2025
49 38 Powerhouse Hoops NE Weeder 7th
P1 12:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 5 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Red 7th (Eickman)
54 47 Express United
P2 12:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 3 Omaha PrimeTime Hoops Black
43 65 FRALL HOOPS
P2 1:00 PM THE MARK - Court 1 OSA 7th Gold I
48 38 Omaha PrimeTime Hoops Blue
P1 3:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5 Jr Ballaholics
40 22 Jr. Mustangs 7th Silver
P3 3:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 6 OSA 7th Gold II
49 39 ABA 7th Gold
P3 4:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5 Northstar - Jackson
33 27 CMA Academy All-Stars 7th
P4 4:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 6 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars White 7th (Crom)
39 33 St. Matthews
P4 4:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 4 Crete Cardinals
36 31 OSA 7th Black I
P3 5:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 4 OSA 7th White II
19 67 Jr. Mustangs 7th Silver
P1 6:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 6 ABA 7th Gold
35 55 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars White 7th (Crom)
P2 6:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 4 Midwest Trailblazers 7th white
36 32 OSA 7th White I
P2 6:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5 St. Matthews
39 30 OSA 7th Gold II
P1 7:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 4 CMA Academy All-Stars 7th
45 33 Crete Cardinals
P2 7:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 OSA 7th White II
20 58 Jr Ballaholics
P2 7:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 6 OSA 7th Black I
24 53 Northstar - Jackson
P1 8:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 2 OSA 7th Black II
41 31 Midwest Trailblazers 7th white
Sunday, December 01, 2019
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P3 8:00 AM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 6 VRLY 2025
60 41 OSA 7th Platinum II
P3 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 OSA 7th Black II
50 29 OSA 7th White I
P3 9:00 AM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 4 Omaha PrimeTime Hoops Black
24 35 OSA 7th Platinum I
P6 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5 Northstar - Jackson
42 39 Crete Cardinals
P6 10:00 AM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 5 Omaha PrimeTime Hoops Blue
39 54 Express United
B1 12:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 3 [3] Powerhouse Hoops NE Weeder 7th
44 51 [3] Omaha PrimeTime Hoops Black
B2 12:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 2 [2] OSA 7th Platinum II
49 53 [2] FRALL HOOPS
B3 12:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 1 [1] VRLY 2025
37 44 [1] OSA 7th Platinum I
B5 12:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 1 [1] OSA 7th Black II
32 37 [1] Jr Ballaholics
P5 12:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 6 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Red 7th (Eickman)
37 49 OSA 7th Gold I
B6 12:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 [2] Midwest Trailblazers 7th white
23 39 [2] Jr. Mustangs 7th Silver
B7 12:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 2 [3] OSA 7th White I
44 41 [3] OSA 7th White II
P5 1:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 1 ABA 7th Gold
32 41 St. Matthews
P5 1:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 CMA Academy All-Stars 7th
48 36 OSA 7th Black I
P6 1:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 2 OSA 7th Gold II
49 53 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars White 7th (Crom)
B4 3:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 6 [1] Express United
60 51 [1] Elkhorn Attack All-Stars White 7th (Crom)

Bracket

BUTTERBALL POOL BRACKET PLAY
MASHED POTATO POOL BRACKET PLAY
STUFFING POOL BRACKET PLAY
[1] OSA 7th Platinum I
Champion
[3] Omaha PrimeTime Hoops Black
[2] FRALL HOOPS
[1] Express United
Champion
[1] Jr Ballaholics
Champion
[2] Jr. Mustangs 7th Silver
[3] OSA 7th White I
[1] VRLY 2025 - 37
B3 - Sun 12/1 12:00PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 1
[1] OSA 7th Platinum I - 44
[2] OSA 7th Platinum II - 49
B2 - Sun 12/1 12:00PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 2
[2] FRALL HOOPS - 53
[3] Powerhouse Hoops NE Weeder 7th - 44
B1 - Sun 12/1 12:00PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 3
[3] Omaha PrimeTime Hoops Black - 51
[1] Express United - 60
B4 - Sun 12/1 3:00PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 6
[1] Elkhorn Attack All-Stars White 7th (Crom) - 51
[2] Midwest Trailblazers 7th white - 23
B6 - Sun 12/1 12:00PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3
[2] Jr. Mustangs 7th Silver - 39
[3] OSA 7th White I - 44
B7 - Sun 12/1 12:00PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 2
[3] OSA 7th White II - 41
[1] OSA 7th Black II - 32
B5 - Sun 12/1 12:00PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 1
[1] Jr Ballaholics - 37