Basketball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 12th Annual OSA Turkey Tourney! We have a record number 203 teams participating this year! We are thrilled that your team has decided to spend your holiday weekend with us, and we promise an excellent experience for you and your families!

SCHEDULES - ALL PARTICIPANTS MUST CHECK SCHEDULES AGAIN ON WEDNESDAY, NOV 27TH AT 12PM.

TOURNAMENT RULES can be found within your online schedule under the DOCUMENTS tab.

ADMISSION: is $6 per adult (over 18) and $4 for students (6- 18 yrs). Children 5 and under are FREE. Weekend Passes will not be sold. All coaches will need to sign in for entry into each game.

SCOREKEEPING: Each team will need to provide a parent volunteer to help keep the book or scoreboard for each game.

NO BALLS ALLOWED INTO VENUES. Only coaches are allowed to bring warm up balls and game balls into all venues.

ABSOLUTELY NO OUTSIDE FOOD OR DRINK IS TO BE BROUGHT INTO ANY OF OUR VENUES

VENUES - Addresses can be found within the PLACES tab of your online schedule. Please note the following opening times for each venue this weekend:

UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX:
Saturday - Doors open at 8:30am
Sunday - Doors open at 7:30am

THE MARK:
Saturday - Doors open at 9:30am
Sunday - Doors open at 9:30am

IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE:
Saturday - Doors open at 9:30am
Sunday - Doors open at 8:30am

In the spirit of youth sports, we have a zero tolerance policy towards spectators or coaches that lose perspective. We ask that coaches coach, officials officiate and spectators cheer. Everyone might not agree with every call and everyone might not agree with your lineup or offensive sets, etc., but in the spirit of making a positive memorable experience for the kids, please urge everyone to do and say the right things at all times.

Looking forward to a GREAT TURKEY TOURNEY!

6th Boys

OSA MAYB 12th Annual TURKEY TOURNEY

Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2019
COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA • ELKHORN, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

OSA 6th Platinum Franzese

6th Boys Champion

Sat Nov 30, 2019 - Sun Dec 1, 2019

Pool Standings

BUTTERBALL
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 6th Platinum Mosser (Elkhorn, NE) 3 0 45 171 82
East Supreme 6th Blue 2 1 2 111 113
Express United Brooks 1 2 -2 121 120
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Gold 6th (Armstrong) (Elkhorn, NE) 0 3 -45 66 154
MASHED POTATO "A"
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 6th Platinum Franzese (Elkhorn, NE) 2 0 30 82 40
NRE Black 6th (Omaha, NE) 1 1 0 70 62
Omaha Warriors (OMAHA, NE) 0 2 -30 33 83
MASHED POTATO "B"
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars White 6th (Rosenbaum) (Elkhorn, NE) 2 0 7 83 76
Good Life (68130, NE) 1 1 12 88 69
OSA 6th Gold I (Elkhorn, NE) 0 2 -19 62 88
PUMPKIN PIE
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Supreme 6th White 3 0 45 173 46
OSA 6th Gold II (Elkhorn, NE) 2 1 15 104 101
Bankers Life Stealth (Papillion, NE) 1 2 -28 64 126
Northstar - Perry (Omaha, NE) 0 3 -32 59 127
STUFFING
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 6th Black I (Elkhorn, NE) 3 0 35 114 64
St Albert Green (Council Bluffs, IA) 2 1 25 98 68
HUSTLE 6 (Omaha, NE) 1 2 -15 62 92
Omaha Jazz (Omaha, NE) 0 3 -45 63 113
SWEET POTATO
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 6th Premier (Elkhorn, NE) 3 0 36 144 70
Express United Parks 2 1 24 106 67
CMA Academy All-Stars 6th Grade (Omaha, NE) 1 2 -24 63 112
OSA 6th Black II (Elkhorn, NE) 0 3 -36 60 124

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 30, 2019
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P1 10:00 AM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 1 NRE Black 6th
25 44 OSA 6th Platinum Franzese
P3 10:00 AM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 2 Express United Brooks
37 39 East Supreme 6th Blue
P4 11:00 AM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 2 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Gold 6th (Armstrong)
22 58 OSA 6th Platinum Mosser
P2 12:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 2 OSA 6th Gold I
36 40 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars White 6th (Rosenbaum)
P2 1:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 2 OSA 6th Platinum Mosser
65 41 Express United Brooks
P3 1:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 1 NRE Black 6th
45 18 Omaha Warriors
P3 2:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 2 OSA 6th Gold I
26 48 Good Life
P1 3:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 1 East Supreme 6th Blue
53 28 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Gold 6th (Armstrong)
P2 3:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 6 OSA 6th Gold II
46 25 Northstar - Perry
P3 3:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 4 St Albert Green
32 12 HUSTLE 6
P1 5:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars White 6th (Rosenbaum)
43 40 Good Life
P1 6:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 2 HUSTLE 6
14 40 OSA 6th Black I
P1 6:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 8 CMA Academy All-Stars 6th Grade
17 54 OSA 6th Premier
P2 6:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 7 OSA 6th Black II
14 41 Express United Parks
P3 6:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 6 Northstar - Perry
25 27 Bankers Life Stealth
P4 6:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 5 East Supreme 6th White
57 19 OSA 6th Gold II
P1 8:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 4 Bankers Life Stealth
18 62 East Supreme 6th White
P2 8:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5 Omaha Jazz
22 37 St Albert Green
P3 8:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 7 Express United Parks
36 18 CMA Academy All-Stars 6th Grade
P4 8:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 6 OSA 6th Premier
55 24 OSA 6th Black II
Sunday, December 01, 2019
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P2 9:00 AM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 6 OSA 6th Platinum Franzese
38 15 Omaha Warriors
P5 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 6 CMA Academy All-Stars 6th Grade
28 22 OSA 6th Black II
P5 9:00 AM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 3 East Supreme 6th Blue
19 48 OSA 6th Platinum Mosser
P6 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 2 Express United Brooks
43 16 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Gold 6th (Armstrong)
P5 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 Omaha Jazz
21 40 OSA 6th Black I
B1 11:00 AM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 3 [3] Omaha Warriors
0 15 [3] OSA 6th Gold I
B2 11:00 AM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 2 [2] NRE Black 6th
29 25 [2] Good Life
B3 11:00 AM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 1 [1] OSA 6th Platinum Franzese
49 31 [1] Elkhorn Attack All-Stars White 6th (Rosenbaum)
P6 12:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 4 Northstar - Perry
9 54 East Supreme 6th White
P8 12:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 7 OSA 6th Black I
34 29 St Albert Green
P5 1:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 2 Bankers Life Stealth
19 39 OSA 6th Gold II
P9 2:00 PM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 5 HUSTLE 6
36 20 Omaha Jazz
P6 3:00 PM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 1 Express United Parks
29 35 OSA 6th Premier

Bracket

MASHED POTATO POOL BRACKET PLAY
[1] OSA 6th Platinum Franzese
Champion
[3] OSA 6th Gold I
[2] NRE Black 6th
[1] OSA 6th Platinum Franzese - 49
B3 - Sun 12/1 11:00AM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 1
[1] Elkhorn Attack All-Stars White 6th (Rosenbaum) - 31
[3] Omaha Warriors - 0
B1 - Sun 12/1 11:00AM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 3
[3] OSA 6th Gold I - 15
[2] NRE Black 6th - 29
B2 - Sun 12/1 11:00AM UNION BANK & TRUST SPORTS COMPLEX - Court 2
[2] Good Life - 25