Basketball

7th Gold

Lynden Tip Off (Boys)

Nov 15 - 17, 2019
Bellingham, WA • Everson, WA • Lynden, wa
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Seattle Stars

7th Gold Champion

Fri Nov 15, 2019 - Sun Nov 17, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Arlington 2 0
Bay Nation Elite U13 1 1
D-BLOCK (Bellingham, WA) 0 2
B
Team W L
Roosevelt Select Gold (Seattle, WA) 2 0
Anacortes 1 1
AthElite 13U (Surrey, BC) 0 2
C
Team W L
Seattle Stars 2 0
Drive U13 Elite 1 1
HoopStar 0 2
D
Team W L
Nooksack 2 0
Vancouver Sports Club U13 Elite Boys (Surrey, BC) 1 1
TBA 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 7:05 PM Lynden Christian Schools - Middle School Nooksack
57 42 Vancouver Sports Club U13 Elite Boys
Saturday, November 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 12:15 PM Meridian Middle School Arlington
61 39 Bay Nation Elite U13
P2 1:20 PM Old Lynden Middle School - Main St - Court 1 Roosevelt Select Gold
45 30 AthElite 13U
P7 1:20 PM Fisher Elementary Drive U13 Elite
47 34 HoopStar
P1 2:30 PM Meridian Middle School Bay Nation Elite U13
61 51 D-BLOCK
P6 3:35 PM Old Lynden Middle School - Main St - Court 2 Anacortes
24 48 Roosevelt Select Gold
P11 3:35 PM Old Lynden Middle School - Main St - Court 1 Seattle Stars
62 35 Drive U13 Elite
P4 4:40 PM Meridian High School - Court 3 TBA
26 71 Nooksack
P3 5:50 PM Old Lynden Middle School - Main St - Court 2 HoopStar
34 76 Seattle Stars
P9 5:50 PM Meridian Middle School D-BLOCK
35 68 Arlington
P10 5:50 PM Old Lynden Middle School - Main St - Court 1 AthElite 13U
20 36 Anacortes
P8 6:55 PM Meridian High School - Court 3 Vancouver Sports Club U13 Elite Boys
45 28 TBA
Sunday, November 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:30 AM Lynden High School - Court 1 [3] D-BLOCK
48 18 [3] AthElite 13U
B5 9:35 AM Lynden High School - Court 1 [2] Bay Nation Elite U13
58 53 [2] Anacortes
B6 9:35 AM Lynden High School - Court 2 [2] Drive U13 Elite
45 31 [2] Vancouver Sports Club U13 Elite Boys
B10 10:40 AM Old Lynden Middle School - Main St - Court 1 [3] AthElite 13U
21 40 [3] HoopStar
B1 11:45 AM Lynden High School - Court 1 [1] Arlington
34 45 [1] Roosevelt Select Gold
B2 11:45 AM Lynden High School - Court 2 [1] Seattle Stars
58 43 [1] Nooksack
B7 11:45 AM Old Lynden Middle School - Main St - Court 1 Anacortes
33 54 Vancouver Sports Club U13 Elite Boys
B8 12:50 PM Old Lynden Middle School - Main St - Court 1 Bay Nation Elite U13
34 45 Drive U13 Elite
B11 12:50 PM Old Lynden Middle School - Main St - Court 2 [3] D-BLOCK
46 50 [3] HoopStar
B3 2:00 PM Lynden High School - Court 2 Arlington
43 24 Nooksack
B4 2:00 PM Lynden High School - Court 1 Roosevelt Select Gold
34 72 Seattle Stars

Bracket

[1] Seattle Stars
Champion
[1] Seattle Stars - 58
B2 - Sun 11/17 11:45AM Lynden High School - Court 2
[1] Nooksack - 43
Roosevelt Select Gold - 34
B4 - Sun 11/17 2:00PM Lynden High School - Court 1
Seattle Stars - 72
[1] Arlington - 34
B1 - Sun 11/17 11:45AM Lynden High School - Court 1
[1] Roosevelt Select Gold - 45
Arlington - 43
B3 - Sun 11/17 2:00PM Lynden High School - Court 2
Nooksack - 24
[2] Drive U13 Elite - 45
B6 - Sun 11/17 9:35AM Lynden High School - Court 2
[2] Vancouver Sports Club U13 Elite Boys - 31
[2] Bay Nation Elite U13 - 58
B5 - Sun 11/17 9:35AM Lynden High School - Court 1
[2] Anacortes - 53
Anacortes - 33
B7 - Sun 11/17 11:45AM Old Lynden Middle School - Main St - Court 1
Vancouver Sports Club U13 Elite Boys - 54
[3] AthElite 13U - 21
B10 - Sun 11/17 10:40AM Old Lynden Middle School - Main St - Court 1
[3] HoopStar - 40
[3] D-BLOCK - 48
B9 - Sun 11/17 8:30AM Lynden High School - Court 1
[3] AthElite 13U - 18
Bay Nation Elite U13 - 34
B8 - Sun 11/17 12:50PM Old Lynden Middle School - Main St - Court 1
Drive U13 Elite - 45
[3] D-BLOCK - 46
B11 - Sun 11/17 12:50PM Old Lynden Middle School - Main St - Court 2
[3] HoopStar - 50